Team 5991 - Chargers (2020)


2020 Robot: VERTA FORK
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Medtronic/Highwater Ethanol Plant/WWG Schools/Westbrook Lions/Shady Drive Inn/Community Can Recyclers/Grandma Chapman&Westbrook-Walnut Grove HS


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5991 attended in 2020.
Team 5991 had a record of 9-4-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 2 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 2)

Lake Superior Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 63
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/6 - 9:35 AM 5991 3291 5464 4238 7041 6022 70 94
Qualification 15   Fri 3/6 - 10:54 AM 8416 7864 93 4217 5991 5586 85 89
Qualification 26   Fri 3/6 - 1:20 PM 5999 2169 5991 4230 6045 3755 109 127
Qualification 33   Fri 3/6 - 2:11 PM 6628 3294 5991 2526 2175 6160 130 99
Qualification 44   Fri 3/6 - 3:31 PM 7068 5826 4511 3754 5253 5991 71 90
Qualification 61   Fri 3/6 - 5:37 PM 4181 5991 3267 5290 7893 6628 123 62
Qualification 67   Fri 3/6 - 6:19 PM 2264 6146 1816 5991 4009 7797 124 144
Qualification 75   Sat 3/7 - 9:44 AM 2503 4480 2177 5991 3134 4674 123 137
Qualification 91   Sat 3/7 - 11:35 AM 2175 5991 4741 5542 3058 5253 151 106
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   7797 5991 4511 2169 4741 2264 88 59
Quarterfinal 6   7797 5991 4511 2169 4741 2264 114 111
Semifinal 1   167 1816 5464 7797 5991 4511 190 76
Semifinal 3   167 1816 5464 7797 5991 4511 148 116

Team 5991's 2020 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 63
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/6 - 9:35 AM 5991 3291 5464 4238 7041 6022 70 94
Qualification 15   Fri 3/6 - 10:54 AM 8416 7864 93 4217 5991 5586 85 89
Qualification 26   Fri 3/6 - 1:20 PM 5999 2169 5991 4230 6045 3755 109 127
Qualification 33   Fri 3/6 - 2:11 PM 6628 3294 5991 2526 2175 6160 130 99
Qualification 44   Fri 3/6 - 3:31 PM 7068 5826 4511 3754 5253 5991 71 90
Qualification 61   Fri 3/6 - 5:37 PM 4181 5991 3267 5290 7893 6628 123 62
Qualification 67   Fri 3/6 - 6:19 PM 2264 6146 1816 5991 4009 7797 124 144
Qualification 75   Sat 3/7 - 9:44 AM 2503 4480 2177 5991 3134 4674 123 137
Qualification 91   Sat 3/7 - 11:35 AM 2175 5991 4741 5542 3058 5253 151 106
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   7797 5991 4511 2169 4741 2264 88 59
Quarterfinal 6   7797 5991 4511 2169 4741 2264 114 111
Semifinal 1   167 1816 5464 7797 5991 4511 190 76
Semifinal 3   167 1816 5464 7797 5991 4511 148 116