Team 5464 - Bluejacket Robotics (2020)


2020 Home Championship: ***CANCELLED*** FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2020 Sponsors: Team Industries/Vanpro Inc/ Premier Outdoor Products/Advance Design & Systems/Isanti Lion's Club/Cambridge Dental Center/Cambridge Eye Associates/East Central Energy/Cambridge State Bank/Coborn's - Isanti/Cub Foods - Cambridge/Grandy Lions/Teamsters Local Union #1145/Walmart/VFW Rum River Post 2735/Pattern Mold and Design Inc/Cut the Cheese Curds/Affinity Plus Federal Credit Union/McKinnis & Doom/Larson's Auto Body Inc./Deliberate Reach Media/Cambridge Pine City Orthodontics PLLC/Ace Pump & Well/Productivity Inc./Kennedy Scales Inc./Midco Foundation/Arts and Science Academy/Lowell and Lynda Schultz/H. Martin and Nancy Gammel/Bluejacket Robotics Booster Club/All of our families&Cambridge-Isanti High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 5464's performance in the 2020 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 5464 attended in 2020.
Team 5464 had a record of 9-6-0 at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 3 - 6 - 0 and Playoff record of 6 - 0)

Lake Superior Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 40 of 63
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:36A
5991 3291 5464 -70-
4238 7041 6022 94
Qualification 11
10:30A
3100 4511 7893 54
5464 5542 3275 -96-
Qualification 23
1:00P
8416 5464 2177 -82-
3294 1816 5576 177
Qualification 40
2:59P
5464 4217 4181 -78-
4845 8372 6146 82
Qualification 49
4:02P
6453 5999 4009 127
5290 6217 5464 -116-
Qualification 56
4:51P
6318 3102 3754 119
3755 5464 5690 -130-
Qualification 66
6:01P
4674 3267 7068 64
7864 5464 2526 -56-
Qualification 84
10:54A
7041 6047 5464 -89-
3275 2175 2861 146
Qualification 89
11:29A
6217 5586 4728 104
5464 5826 3134 -127-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:30P
167 1816 5464 -165-
3740 6045 4009 105
Quarterfinal 5
167 1816 5464 -126-
3740 6045 4009 103
Semifinal 1
167 1816 5464 -190-
7797 5991 4511 76
Semifinal 3
167 1816 5464 -148-
7797 5991 4511 116
Final 1
167 1816 5464 -150-
4728 5348 2526 96
Final 2
167 1816 5464 -182-
4728 5348 2526 95

Team 5464's 2020 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Lake Superior Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Lake Superior Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 40 of 63
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:36A
5991 3291 5464 -70-
4238 7041 6022 94
Qualification 11
10:30A
3100 4511 7893 54
5464 5542 3275 -96-
Qualification 23
1:00P
8416 5464 2177 -82-
3294 1816 5576 177
Qualification 40
2:59P
5464 4217 4181 -78-
4845 8372 6146 82
Qualification 49
4:02P
6453 5999 4009 127
5290 6217 5464 -116-
Qualification 56
4:51P
6318 3102 3754 119
3755 5464 5690 -130-
Qualification 66
6:01P
4674 3267 7068 64
7864 5464 2526 -56-
Qualification 84
10:54A
7041 6047 5464 -89-
3275 2175 2861 146
Qualification 89
11:29A
6217 5586 4728 104
5464 5826 3134 -127-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:30P
167 1816 5464 -165-
3740 6045 4009 105
Quarterfinal 5
167 1816 5464 -126-
3740 6045 4009 103
Semifinal 1
167 1816 5464 -190-
7797 5991 4511 76
Semifinal 3
167 1816 5464 -148-
7797 5991 4511 116
Final 1
167 1816 5464 -150-
4728 5348 2526 96
Final 2
167 1816 5464 -182-
4728 5348 2526 95
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.