Team 5576 - Team Terminator (2020)


2020 Robot: The Punk
2020 Home Championship: ***CANCELLED*** FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2020 Sponsors: Iowa Governor's STEM Advisory Council / Shine Brothers of Spencer / Iowa Lakes Corridor of Development / Rockwell Collins / AGCO Global Women's Network / Arnolds Park Amusement Park & Spirit Lake High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 5576's performance in the 2020 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 5576 attended in 2020.
Team 5576 had a record of 5-6-0 at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 4 - 0 and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Lake Superior Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 25 of 63
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8
10:02A
3058 2526 5576 108
3134 5999 4181 21
Qualification 17
11:08A
5576 6453 6146 72
7041 5253 4230 97
Qualification 23
1:01P
8416 5464 2177 82
3294 1816 5576 177
Qualification 35
2:28P
5690 3275 5826 153
2169 5576 7797 136
Qualification 51
4:18P
3291 5576 4674 76
8372 4728 7893 57
Qualification 59
5:18P
2861 4845 4480 125
5586 7068 5576 132
Qualification 64
5:56P
5348 6318 6022 143
2177 5576 6047 66
Qualification 76
9:50A
6160 7864 167 145
5576 4741 3100 96
Qualification 92
11:42A
3755 4238 3122 70
5576 7041 3267 126
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4728 5348 2526 169
5576 3267 4674 96
Quarterfinal 8
4728 5348 2526 192
5576 3267 4674 134


***SUSPENDED*** Iowa Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2020


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Lake Superior Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 25 of 63
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8
10:02A
3058 2526 5576 108
3134 5999 4181 21
Qualification 17
11:08A
5576 6453 6146 72
7041 5253 4230 97
Qualification 23
1:01P
8416 5464 2177 82
3294 1816 5576 177
Qualification 35
2:28P
5690 3275 5826 153
2169 5576 7797 136
Qualification 51
4:18P
3291 5576 4674 76
8372 4728 7893 57
Qualification 59
5:18P
2861 4845 4480 125
5586 7068 5576 132
Qualification 64
5:56P
5348 6318 6022 143
2177 5576 6047 66
Qualification 76
9:50A
6160 7864 167 145
5576 4741 3100 96
Qualification 92
11:42A
3755 4238 3122 70
5576 7041 3267 126
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4728 5348 2526 169
5576 3267 4674 96
Quarterfinal 8
4728 5348 2526 192
5576 3267 4674 134

***SUSPENDED*** Iowa Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2020

×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.