Team 5576 - Team Terminator (2020)


2020 Robot: The Punk
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Iowa Governor's STEM Advisory Council / Shine Brothers of Spencer / Iowa Lakes Corridor of Development / Rockwell Collins / AGCO Global Women's Network / Arnolds Park Amusement Park & Spirit Lake High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5576 attended in 2020.
Team 5576 had a record of 5-6-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 4 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Lake Superior Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 63
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/6 - 10:02 AM 3058 2526 5576 3134 5999 4181 108 21
Qualification 17   Fri 3/6 - 11:08 AM 5576 6453 6146 7041 5253 4230 72 97
Qualification 23   Fri 3/6 - 1:01 PM 8416 5464 2177 3294 1816 5576 82 177
Qualification 35   Fri 3/6 - 2:28 PM 5690 3275 5826 2169 5576 7797 153 136
Qualification 51   Fri 3/6 - 4:18 PM 3291 5576 4674 8372 4728 7893 76 57
Qualification 59   Fri 3/6 - 5:18 PM 2861 4845 4480 5586 7068 5576 125 132
Qualification 64   Fri 3/6 - 5:56 PM 5348 6318 6022 2177 5576 6047 143 66
Qualification 76   Sat 3/7 - 9:50 AM 6160 7864 167 5576 4741 3100 145 96
Qualification 92   Sat 3/7 - 11:42 AM 3755 4238 3122 5576 7041 3267 70 126
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   4728 5348 2526 5576 3267 4674 169 96
Quarterfinal 8   4728 5348 2526 5576 3267 4674 192 134

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 63
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/6 - 10:02 AM 3058 2526 5576 3134 5999 4181 108 21
Qualification 17   Fri 3/6 - 11:08 AM 5576 6453 6146 7041 5253 4230 72 97
Qualification 23   Fri 3/6 - 1:01 PM 8416 5464 2177 3294 1816 5576 82 177
Qualification 35   Fri 3/6 - 2:28 PM 5690 3275 5826 2169 5576 7797 153 136
Qualification 51   Fri 3/6 - 4:18 PM 3291 5576 4674 8372 4728 7893 76 57
Qualification 59   Fri 3/6 - 5:18 PM 2861 4845 4480 5586 7068 5576 125 132
Qualification 64   Fri 3/6 - 5:56 PM 5348 6318 6022 2177 5576 6047 143 66
Qualification 76   Sat 3/7 - 9:50 AM 6160 7864 167 5576 4741 3100 145 96
Qualification 92   Sat 3/7 - 11:42 AM 3755 4238 3122 5576 7041 3267 70 126
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   4728 5348 2526 5576 3267 4674 169 96
Quarterfinal 8   4728 5348 2526 5576 3267 4674 192 134