Team Avatar Team 3388 - Flash (2019)


2019 Robot: Flash
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Flash/Aharon Yosef/BrainPOP&Ort Rabin


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 3388's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 3388 attended in 2019.
Team 3388 had a record of 18-23-2 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 15 - 16 - 2 and Playoff record of 3 - 7)

ISR District Event #2

  March 6 to March 7, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
13 13 0 5 31
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 17 of 34
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
12:19P
3316 2096 3388 42
5038 4744 3835 28
Qualification 8
1:39P
4586 7845 4744 44
4320 2212 3388 52
Qualification 13
2:21P
3075 5614 5635 28
3388 5038 4586 45
Qualification 18
3:17P
4784 6738 3388 39
1954 1573 4586 43
Qualification 24
4:13P
3388 1942 5715 39
6738 5614 3316 40
Qualification 31
5:26P
3075 3388 4319 33
2096 4784 3083 36
Qualification 39
8:38A
1943 5654 5928 30
3388 2630 3835 36
Qualification 44
9:25A
3388 6230 5990 31
3339 2231 5654 60
Qualification 46
9:46A
6736 3388 7845 52
3075 1943 4784 54
Qualification 55
11:07A
4320 6230 7845 55
6104 3388 1573 62
Qualification 59
11:42A
5614 7079 3388 50
1942 5951 2096 44
Qualification 63
12:22P
5928 3075 4744 51
5291 3388 1943 73
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3388 4784 3835 52
5635 6736 4320 48
Quarterfinal 6
3388 4784 3835 47
5635 6736 4320 53
Tiebreaker 2
3388 4784 3835 45
5635 6736 4320 48


ISR District Event #3

  March 11 to March 12, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 11 10 5 42
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 9 of 31
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
12:52P
1574 7554 3388 17
5614 3835 4649 40
Qualification 10
2:11P
4586 5654 3388 65
7112 5747 1576 43
Qualification 13
2:44P
4416 1580 3388 42
5614 7112 3211 60
Qualification 21
4:05P
4586 5135 2212 64
3388 6741 3211 67
Qualification 26
4:57P
6741 4744 4757 66
5135 3388 1577 61
Qualification 29
6:00P
2231 3388 5747 74
4416 6741 1943 32
Qualification 36
8:48A
1577 3034 6149 49
1657 3388 4338 49
Qualification 40
9:25A
5636 2231 7112 42
3388 2679 3075 51
Qualification 44
10:06A
4661 5636 4416 42
6149 3388 1576 54
Qualification 50
11:18A
1574 3211 2231 69
3388 3034 7177 53
Qualification 56
12:32P
3388 5636 4649 41
4744 1580 7177 53
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
1574 2231 3835 71
4744 3388 1943 75
Quarterfinal 8
1574 2231 3835 69
4744 3388 1943 66
Tiebreaker 4
1574 2231 3835 27
4744 3388 1943 69
Semifinal 2
2212 3034 5654 65
4744 3388 1943 64
Semifinal 4
2212 3034 5654 64
4744 3388 1943 60


FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
39 27 0 0 66
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 20 of 45
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
4:30P
5614 3034 1574 46
5291 3388 5635 65
Qualification 15
9:40A
1576 4338 3388 66
4590 3339 3075 52
Qualification 19
11:00A
5654 3388 7554 46
2679 7845 1576 47
Qualification 26
12:06P
2212 2231 5987 63
6738 2230 3388 48
Qualification 32
1:08P
1657 3316 4784 45
3388 4744 3075 83
Qualification 41
2:37P
1937 5990 1576 70
3388 5987 7177 42
Qualification 51
4:13P
3388 5554 5951 60
6740 5990 5038 63
Qualification 56
4:59P
6736 4338 6104 65
3388 6740 2096 65
Qualification 61
5:40P
6736 3211 3388 74
1577 3339 5291 54
Qualification 71
9:55A
3339 3388 1573 60
7112 1574 3065 67
Qualification 78
10:58A
1690 6738 4586 90
5135 3388 3034 48
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
1690 1577 3065 73
3388 4784 2630 43
Quarterfinal 5
1690 1577 3065 88
3388 3034 2630 62

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

ISR District Event #2

  March 6 to March 7, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
13 13 0 5 31
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 17 of 34
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
12:19P
3316 2096 3388 42
5038 4744 3835 28
Qualification 8
1:39P
4586 7845 4744 44
4320 2212 3388 52
Qualification 13
2:21P
3075 5614 5635 28
3388 5038 4586 45
Qualification 18
3:17P
4784 6738 3388 39
1954 1573 4586 43
Qualification 24
4:13P
3388 1942 5715 39
6738 5614 3316 40
Qualification 31
5:26P
3075 3388 4319 33
2096 4784 3083 36
Qualification 39
8:38A
1943 5654 5928 30
3388 2630 3835 36
Qualification 44
9:25A
3388 6230 5990 31
3339 2231 5654 60
Qualification 46
9:46A
6736 3388 7845 52
3075 1943 4784 54
Qualification 55
11:07A
4320 6230 7845 55
6104 3388 1573 62
Qualification 59
11:42A
5614 7079 3388 50
1942 5951 2096 44
Qualification 63
12:22P
5928 3075 4744 51
5291 3388 1943 73
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3388 4784 3835 52
5635 6736 4320 48
Quarterfinal 6
3388 4784 3835 47
5635 6736 4320 53
Tiebreaker 2
3388 4784 3835 45
5635 6736 4320 48

ISR District Event #3

  March 11 to March 12, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 11 10 5 42
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 9 of 31
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
12:52P
1574 7554 3388 17
5614 3835 4649 40
Qualification 10
2:11P
4586 5654 3388 65
7112 5747 1576 43
Qualification 13
2:44P
4416 1580 3388 42
5614 7112 3211 60
Qualification 21
4:05P
4586 5135 2212 64
3388 6741 3211 67
Qualification 26
4:57P
6741 4744 4757 66
5135 3388 1577 61
Qualification 29
6:00P
2231 3388 5747 74
4416 6741 1943 32
Qualification 36
8:48A
1577 3034 6149 49
1657 3388 4338 49
Qualification 40
9:25A
5636 2231 7112 42
3388 2679 3075 51
Qualification 44
10:06A
4661 5636 4416 42
6149 3388 1576 54
Qualification 50
11:18A
1574 3211 2231 69
3388 3034 7177 53
Qualification 56
12:32P
3388 5636 4649 41
4744 1580 7177 53
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
1574 2231 3835 71
4744 3388 1943 75
Quarterfinal 8
1574 2231 3835 69
4744 3388 1943 66
Tiebreaker 4
1574 2231 3835 27
4744 3388 1943 69
Semifinal 2
2212 3034 5654 65
4744 3388 1943 64
Semifinal 4
2212 3034 5654 64
4744 3388 1943 60

FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
39 27 0 0 66
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 20 of 45
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
4:30P
5614 3034 1574 46
5291 3388 5635 65
Qualification 15
9:40A
1576 4338 3388 66
4590 3339 3075 52
Qualification 19
11:00A
5654 3388 7554 46
2679 7845 1576 47
Qualification 26
12:06P
2212 2231 5987 63
6738 2230 3388 48
Qualification 32
1:08P
1657 3316 4784 45
3388 4744 3075 83
Qualification 41
2:37P
1937 5990 1576 70
3388 5987 7177 42
Qualification 51
4:13P
3388 5554 5951 60
6740 5990 5038 63
Qualification 56
4:59P
6736 4338 6104 65
3388 6740 2096 65
Qualification 61
5:40P
6736 3211 3388 74
1577 3339 5291 54
Qualification 71
9:55A
3339 3388 1573 60
7112 1574 3065 67
Qualification 78
10:58A
1690 6738 4586 90
5135 3388 3034 48
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
1690 1577 3065 73
3388 4784 2630 43
Quarterfinal 5
1690 1577 3065 88
3388 3034 2630 62

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 139
Rank: 20 of 66 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3388 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #2 42
ISR District Event #3 42
FIRST Israel District Championship 66

If Team 3388 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 51
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 27
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 68
Level 6 Highest Match Score 83
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 75
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 74
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.