Team Avatar Team 3388 - Flash (2019)


2019 Robot: Flash
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Flash/Aharon Yosef/BrainPOP&Ort Rabin

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 34 15 (44%) 16 (47%) 2 (6%)
Playoff 10 3 (30%) 7 (70%) 0
Total 44 18 (41%) 23 (52%) 2 (5%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #2

  March 6 to March 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 13 0 5 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 34
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Wed 3/6 - 12:19 PM 3316 2096 3388 5038 4744 3835 42 28
Qualification 8 Wed 3/6 - 1:39 PM 4586 7845 4744 4320 2212 3388 44 52
Qualification 13 Wed 3/6 - 2:21 PM 3075 5614 5635 3388 5038 4586 28 45
Qualification 18 Wed 3/6 - 3:17 PM 4784 6738 3388 1954 1573 4586 39 43
Qualification 24 Wed 3/6 - 4:13 PM 3388 1942 5715 6738 5614 3316 39 40
Qualification 31 Wed 3/6 - 5:26 PM 3075 3388 4319 2096 4784 3083 33 36
Qualification 39 Thu 3/7 - 8:38 AM 1943 5654 5928 3388 2630 3835 30 36
Qualification 44 Thu 3/7 - 9:25 AM 3388 6230 5990 3339 2231 5654 31 60
Qualification 46 Thu 3/7 - 9:46 AM 6736 3388 7845 3075 1943 4784 52 54
Qualification 55 Thu 3/7 - 11:07 AM 4320 6230 7845 6104 3388 1573 55 62
Qualification 59 Thu 3/7 - 11:42 AM 5614 7079 3388 1942 5951 2096 50 44
Qualification 63 Thu 3/7 - 12:22 PM 5928 3075 4744 5291 3388 1943 51 73
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3388 4784 3835 5635 6736 4320 52 48
Quarterfinal 6 3388 4784 3835 5635 6736 4320 47 53
Tiebreaker 2 3388 4784 3835 5635 6736 4320 45 48

ISR District Event #3

  March 11 to March 12, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 11 10 5 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 31
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Mon 3/11 - 12:52 PM 1574 7554 3388 5614 3835 4649 17 40
Qualification 10 Mon 3/11 - 2:11 PM 4586 5654 3388 7112 5747 1576 65 43
Qualification 13 Mon 3/11 - 2:44 PM 4416 1580 3388 5614 7112 3211 42 60
Qualification 21 Mon 3/11 - 4:05 PM 4586 5135 2212 3388 6741 3211 64 67
Qualification 26 Mon 3/11 - 4:57 PM 6741 4744 4757 5135 3388 1577 66 61
Qualification 29 Mon 3/11 - 6:00 PM 2231 3388 5747 4416 6741 1943 74 32
Qualification 36 Tue 3/12 - 8:48 AM 1577 3034 6149 1657 3388 4338 49 49
Qualification 40 Tue 3/12 - 9:25 AM 5636 2231 7112 3388 2679 3075 42 51
Qualification 44 Tue 3/12 - 10:06 AM 4661 5636 4416 6149 3388 1576 42 54
Qualification 50 Tue 3/12 - 11:18 AM 1574 3211 2231 3388 3034 7177 69 53
Qualification 56 Tue 3/12 - 12:32 PM 3388 5636 4649 4744 1580 7177 41 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1574 2231 3835 4744 3388 1943 71 75
Quarterfinal 8 1574 2231 3835 4744 3388 1943 69 66
Tiebreaker 4 1574 2231 3835 4744 3388 1943 27 69
Semifinal 2 2212 3034 5654 4744 3388 1943 65 64
Semifinal 4 2212 3034 5654 4744 3388 1943 64 60

FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 27 0 0 66
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 45
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Tue 4/2 - 4:30 PM 5614 3034 1574 5291 3388 5635 46 65
Qualification 15 Wed 4/3 - 9:40 AM 1576 4338 3388 4590 3339 3075 66 52
Qualification 19 Wed 4/3 - 11:00 AM 5654 3388 7554 2679 7845 1576 46 47
Qualification 26 Wed 4/3 - 12:06 PM 2212 2231 5987 6738 2230 3388 63 48
Qualification 32 Wed 4/3 - 1:08 PM 1657 3316 4784 3388 4744 3075 45 83
Qualification 41 Wed 4/3 - 2:37 PM 1937 5990 1576 3388 5987 7177 70 42
Qualification 51 Wed 4/3 - 4:13 PM 3388 5554 5951 6740 5990 5038 60 63
Qualification 56 Wed 4/3 - 4:59 PM 6736 4338 6104 3388 6740 2096 65 65
Qualification 61 Wed 4/3 - 5:40 PM 6736 3211 3388 1577 3339 5291 74 54
Qualification 71 Thu 4/4 - 9:55 AM 3339 3388 1573 7112 1574 3065 60 67
Qualification 78 Thu 4/4 - 10:58 AM 1690 6738 4586 5135 3388 3034 90 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Thu 4/4 - 2:00 PM 1690 1577 3065 3388 4784 2630 73 43
Quarterfinal 5 1690 1577 3065 3388 3034 2630 88 62

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 139
Rank: 20 of 66 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3388 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #2 31
ISR District Event #3 42
FIRST Israel District Championship 66

If Team 3388 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 51
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 27
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 68
Level 6 Highest Match Score 83
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 75
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 74
Level 9 Random Sort ---