Team Avatar Team 3388 - Flash (2022)


2022 Robot: Kobie
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Flash/Aharon Yosef/Bank Hapoalim/BrainPOP&Ort Rabin

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 20 (56%) 15 (42%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 6 2 (33%) 4 (67%) 0
Total 42 22 (52%) 19 (45%) 1 (2%)

Team 3388's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Gracious Professionalism Award ISR District Event #4

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #2

  March 8 to March 10, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 12 0 0 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 28
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Wed 3/9 - 10:43 AM 3835 7039 3388 5928 1657 2630 30 69
Qualification 10 Wed 3/9 - 12:12 PM 7177 3835 1954 3388 4586 5990 9 42
Qualification 14 Wed 3/9 - 1:26 PM 1580 5987 6168 5291 3388 4416 59 40
Qualification 18 Wed 3/9 - 2:06 PM 4320 3388 3339 5987 1954 5715 74 40
Qualification 23 Wed 3/9 - 3:02 PM 2630 1580 1954 5951 3388 5987 36 44
Qualification 27 Wed 3/9 - 3:35 PM 3388 4661 3835 1580 5990 5951 38 12
Qualification 32 Wed 3/9 - 4:29 PM 3388 5928 6230 7845 5990 4416 18 39
Qualification 36 Thu 3/10 - 8:01 AM 4416 4661 5635 3388 2212 5135 26 27
Qualification 40 Thu 3/10 - 8:37 AM 7845 4320 2630 3075 3388 1580 62 73
Qualification 43 Thu 3/10 - 9:09 AM 8175 5987 3388 4661 2212 6230 49 12
Qualification 49 Thu 3/10 - 10:09 AM 5635 6168 7039 5715 7845 3388 44 38
Qualification 56 Thu 3/10 - 11:19 AM 4744 1657 3388 8175 5951 5135 48 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5135 4586 6230 4744 3388 5635 35 22
Quarterfinal 6 5135 4586 6230 4744 3388 5635 48 53
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2 5135 4586 6230 4744 3388 5635 40 29

ISR District Event #4

  March 22 to March 24, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 14 0 5 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 29
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Wed 3/23 - 11:13 AM 4320 4338 4744 5554 3388 3835 27 36
Qualification 8 Wed 3/23 - 11:42 AM 4744 8223 4320 1580 3388 7067 33 59
Qualification 15 Wed 3/23 - 1:59 PM 1954 3388 5990 1942 1580 3835 29 25
Qualification 20 Wed 3/23 - 2:39 PM 3388 5635 3211 5987 4744 1657 75 41
Qualification 24 Wed 3/23 - 3:17 PM 6230 1943 4661 1657 3388 4338 32 84
Qualification 29 Wed 3/23 - 4:06 PM 7112 5951 3388 5715 4661 1954 57 19
Qualification 32 Wed 3/23 - 4:41 PM 5951 8843 1657 3388 5987 4416 67 67
Qualification 36 Wed 3/23 - 5:23 PM 3388 6168 5715 4590 5928 5951 42 67
Qualification 39 Thu 3/24 - 8:38 AM 5635 1942 5554 4661 8223 3388 45 60
Qualification 45 Thu 3/24 - 9:37 AM 1942 6230 3388 1954 6168 1657 32 60
Qualification 51 Thu 3/24 - 10:33 AM 8843 2230 3388 7067 1942 4661 29 59
Qualification 57 Thu 3/24 - 11:39 AM 6168 1954 4416 3388 4590 1943 22 70
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3388 4338 8175 3835 5990 1943 62 48
Quarterfinal 8 3388 4338 8175 3835 5990 1943 32 59
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 4 3388 4338 8175 3835 5990 1943 41 87

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
30 0 0 0 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Mon 3/28 - 11:28 AM 1580 4590 3388 7039 4338 1657 59 79
Qualification 13 Mon 3/28 - 1:50 PM 3388 1690 5715 5951 3211 2630 124 86
Qualification 19 Mon 3/28 - 3:04 PM 5614 6104 5990 3316 3339 3388 60 130
Qualification 25 Mon 3/28 - 3:50 PM 3065 1577 5654 2231 1943 3388 140 80
Qualification 30 Mon 3/28 - 4:28 PM 3083 5635 1943 3388 4744 2230 42 72
Qualification 37 Mon 3/28 - 5:31 PM 5654 3388 7067 5987 6740 1574 74 114
Qualification 42 Mon 3/28 - 6:04 PM 6104 5135 1690 3388 2212 1657 85 74
Qualification 48 Mon 3/28 - 6:57 PM 1657 5715 1577 5614 3388 2096 88 72
Qualification 57 Tue 3/29 - 8:42 AM 3075 1577 2231 3388 7845 7039 169 91
Qualification 64 Tue 3/29 - 9:31 AM 3083 3388 5987 5554 4586 8175 65 66
Qualification 72 Tue 3/29 - 10:38 AM 3835 3388 3075 1943 7039 5135 101 69
Qualification 77 Tue 3/29 - 11:26 AM 2630 4744 3339 5135 8223 3388 126 73
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 94
Rank: 31 of 56 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3388 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #2 28
ISR District Event #4 36
FIRST Israel District Championship 30

If Team 3388 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 26
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 63
Level 6 Highest Match Score 130
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 124
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 101
Level 9 Random Sort ---