Team 3691 - RoboRaiders (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Multek/Mr. JST Technology Consulting/Bamco Inc./Northfield Healthy Community Initiative/General Dynamics/Medtronic/Carleton College/St. Olaf College/TBC, LLC/Top Hat Finishing/JBT FoodTech/Benjamin Bus Company&Northfield Senior High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3691 attended in 2019.
Team 3691 had a record of 8-5-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 3 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 2)

Northern Lights Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/8 - 8:07 AM 2470 4623 6044 2512 3691 4182 13 46
Qualification 14   Fri 3/8 - 10:20 AM 7103 876 2499 4607 5720 3691 45 46
Qualification 30   Fri 3/8 - 1:18 PM 3691 2509 2823 2501 3297 4607 48 41
Qualification 36   Fri 3/8 - 2:09 PM 5232 2846 5019 7311 7028 3691 34 61
Qualification 50   Fri 3/8 - 3:54 PM 3691 3054 3267 6147 7530 3100 45 57
Qualification 56   Fri 3/8 - 4:37 PM 6758 5143 3691 2826 4593 6132 27 75
Qualification 61   Fri 3/8 - 5:13 PM 2450 5903 4624 4693 3691 2861 46 54
Qualification 71   Sat 3/9 - 7:47 AM 2450 3691 6147 3212 6574 4703 36 59
Qualification 90   Sat 3/9 - 10:18 AM 3691 1732 2826 5434 2491 3883 66 36
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   876 4859 3691 7028 6132 4593 60 55
Quarterfinal 6   876 4859 3691 7028 6132 4593 75 66
Semifinal 1   525 2052 3630 876 4859 3691 81 51
Semifinal 3   525 2052 3630 876 4859 3691 68 62

Team 3691's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Northern Lights Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/8 - 8:07 AM 2470 4623 6044 2512 3691 4182 13 46
Qualification 14   Fri 3/8 - 10:20 AM 7103 876 2499 4607 5720 3691 45 46
Qualification 30   Fri 3/8 - 1:18 PM 3691 2509 2823 2501 3297 4607 48 41
Qualification 36   Fri 3/8 - 2:09 PM 5232 2846 5019 7311 7028 3691 34 61
Qualification 50   Fri 3/8 - 3:54 PM 3691 3054 3267 6147 7530 3100 45 57
Qualification 56   Fri 3/8 - 4:37 PM 6758 5143 3691 2826 4593 6132 27 75
Qualification 61   Fri 3/8 - 5:13 PM 2450 5903 4624 4693 3691 2861 46 54
Qualification 71   Sat 3/9 - 7:47 AM 2450 3691 6147 3212 6574 4703 36 59
Qualification 90   Sat 3/9 - 10:18 AM 3691 1732 2826 5434 2491 3883 66 36
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   876 4859 3691 7028 6132 4593 60 55
Quarterfinal 6   876 4859 3691 7028 6132 4593 75 66
Semifinal 1   525 2052 3630 876 4859 3691 81 51
Semifinal 3   525 2052 3630 876 4859 3691 68 62