Team 3947 - The Last Crusaders (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Rolls-Royce/Butler Tool & Die/Hoosier Feeder Company/JAG Metal Solutions/CFH Enterprises/Henry County Community Fndn/J & W Machine Repair/Newcastle Stainless Plate&Knightstown High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3947 attended in 2018.
Team 3947 had a record of 15-28-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 27 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 1)

IN District Plainfield Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 1 30 0 40
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 35
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/24 - 11:12 AM 3947 829 4103 5944 2171 2960 406 253
Qualification 12 Sat 3/24 - 12:31 PM 2171 3940 3947 2771 5010 1720 220 350
Qualification 15 Sat 3/24 - 12:55 PM 5403 3947 3936 1747 3180 4103 201 383
Qualification 20 Sat 3/24 - 2:38 PM 1646 5010 3559 6956 4926 3947 322 250
Qualification 28 Sat 3/24 - 3:41 PM 4008 6498 4103 3947 1741 868 279 489
Qualification 30 Sat 3/24 - 4:05 PM 2171 6498 234 3180 3947 4008 421 109
Qualification 38 Sat 3/24 - 5:12 PM 4926 2867 1720 3947 2960 2197 384 221
Qualification 42 Sat 3/24 - 5:49 PM 6498 3947 1018 4982 4485 234 290 492
Qualification 49 Sat 3/24 - 6:44 PM 135 6956 3487 4381 4485 3947 291 427
Qualification 57 Sun 3/25 - 10:19 AM 3947 3487 1646 1018 4008 4982 298 368
Qualification 62 Sun 3/25 - 10:59 AM 5944 3947 1024 6956 868 3940 256 468
Qualification 68 Sun 3/25 - 11:47 AM 4982 1741 2960 5010 1747 3947 261 384
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/25 - 2:01 PM 234 868 3947 5010 5403 1720 508 234
Quarterfinal 5 234 868 3947 5010 5403 1720 425 154
Semifinal 1 234 868 3947 1024 2867 2171 446 334
Semifinal 3 234 868 3947 1024 2867 2171 451 211
Final 1 234 868 3947 829 3940 5188 373 288
Final 2 234 868 3947 829 3940 5188 338 351
Final 3 234 868 3947 829 3940 5188 365 277

IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 0 7
Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 36
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/30 - 7:38 AM 4008 3487 3947 71 3147 6498 172 381
Qualification 9 Fri 3/30 - 12:45 PM 3947 4926 45 6451 4580 4272 233 279
Qualification 18 Fri 3/30 - 2:36 PM 3176 4580 3947 3655 5403 4008 354 465
Qualification 23 Fri 3/30 - 3:14 PM 4926 3147 1720 3947 829 1741 266 448
Qualification 29 Fri 3/30 - 4:00 PM 3947 5944 5188 3487 7198 868 106 463
Qualification 36 Fri 3/30 - 4:50 PM 5010 3947 1720 5484 45 3180 470 292
Qualification 42 Fri 3/30 - 5:33 PM 6451 3947 71 1741 292 45 179 380
Qualification 45 Fri 3/30 - 5:57 PM 447 829 3494 292 461 3947 396 224
Qualification 52 Fri 3/30 - 6:41 PM 45 3559 3147 7198 3947 1646 341 249
Qualification 57 Sat 3/31 - 9:55 AM 1501 6012 3494 6498 3865 3947 274 184
Qualification 66 Sat 3/31 - 10:58 AM 4272 829 1555 3559 3947 5484 486 307
Qualification 69 Sat 3/31 - 11:20 AM 868 1646 3865 3180 3947 1529 419 287
Playoff Matches

Indiana State Championship

  April 12 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 0 0 0 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 32
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 4/13 - 11:10 AM 234 1024 4103 3947 1720 71 329 377
Qualification 11 Fri 4/13 - 12:23 PM 1024 829 447 3947 5403 2867 362 331
Qualification 16 Fri 4/13 - 2:09 PM 6956 1741 5484 5010 3947 4103 264 160
Qualification 18 Fri 4/13 - 2:33 PM 461 135 3947 3936 5010 2867 330 410
Qualification 22 Fri 4/13 - 3:00 PM 3176 3947 3940 3147 1018 1024 184 423
Qualification 30 Fri 4/13 - 3:56 PM 1018 3947 7198 2171 4580 1501 405 178
Qualification 37 Fri 4/13 - 4:49 PM 3947 5484 5188 3176 2171 1741 303 321
Qualification 41 Fri 4/13 - 5:21 PM 234 868 3947 1018 1501 461 422 186
Qualification 47 Fri 4/13 - 6:11 PM 447 5188 1529 4580 3947 3487 439 137
Qualification 49 Sat 4/14 - 9:52 AM 4485 71 3176 1747 447 3947 406 299
Qualification 58 Sat 4/14 - 11:07 AM 3947 3936 1501 3147 4103 3940 404 445
Qualification 61 Sat 4/14 - 11:32 AM 1720 3936 4272 1741 1529 3947 370 143
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

IN District Plainfield Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 1 30 0 40
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 35
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/24 - 11:12 AM 3947 829 4103 5944 2171 2960 406 253
Qualification 12 Sat 3/24 - 12:31 PM 2171 3940 3947 2771 5010 1720 220 350
Qualification 15 Sat 3/24 - 12:55 PM 5403 3947 3936 1747 3180 4103 201 383
Qualification 20 Sat 3/24 - 2:38 PM 1646 5010 3559 6956 4926 3947 322 250
Qualification 28 Sat 3/24 - 3:41 PM 4008 6498 4103 3947 1741 868 279 489
Qualification 30 Sat 3/24 - 4:05 PM 2171 6498 234 3180 3947 4008 421 109
Qualification 38 Sat 3/24 - 5:12 PM 4926 2867 1720 3947 2960 2197 384 221
Qualification 42 Sat 3/24 - 5:49 PM 6498 3947 1018 4982 4485 234 290 492
Qualification 49 Sat 3/24 - 6:44 PM 135 6956 3487 4381 4485 3947 291 427
Qualification 57 Sun 3/25 - 10:19 AM 3947 3487 1646 1018 4008 4982 298 368
Qualification 62 Sun 3/25 - 10:59 AM 5944 3947 1024 6956 868 3940 256 468
Qualification 68 Sun 3/25 - 11:47 AM 4982 1741 2960 5010 1747 3947 261 384
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/25 - 2:01 PM 234 868 3947 5010 5403 1720 508 234
Quarterfinal 5 234 868 3947 5010 5403 1720 425 154
Semifinal 1 234 868 3947 1024 2867 2171 446 334
Semifinal 3 234 868 3947 1024 2867 2171 451 211
Final 1 234 868 3947 829 3940 5188 373 288
Final 2 234 868 3947 829 3940 5188 338 351
Final 3 234 868 3947 829 3940 5188 365 277

IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 0 7
Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 36
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/30 - 7:38 AM 4008 3487 3947 71 3147 6498 172 381
Qualification 9 Fri 3/30 - 12:45 PM 3947 4926 45 6451 4580 4272 233 279
Qualification 18 Fri 3/30 - 2:36 PM 3176 4580 3947 3655 5403 4008 354 465
Qualification 23 Fri 3/30 - 3:14 PM 4926 3147 1720 3947 829 1741 266 448
Qualification 29 Fri 3/30 - 4:00 PM 3947 5944 5188 3487 7198 868 106 463
Qualification 36 Fri 3/30 - 4:50 PM 5010 3947 1720 5484 45 3180 470 292
Qualification 42 Fri 3/30 - 5:33 PM 6451 3947 71 1741 292 45 179 380
Qualification 45 Fri 3/30 - 5:57 PM 447 829 3494 292 461 3947 396 224
Qualification 52 Fri 3/30 - 6:41 PM 45 3559 3147 7198 3947 1646 341 249
Qualification 57 Sat 3/31 - 9:55 AM 1501 6012 3494 6498 3865 3947 274 184
Qualification 66 Sat 3/31 - 10:58 AM 4272 829 1555 3559 3947 5484 486 307
Qualification 69 Sat 3/31 - 11:20 AM 868 1646 3865 3180 3947 1529 419 287
Playoff Matches

Indiana State Championship

  April 12 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 0 0 0 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 32
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 4/13 - 11:10 AM 234 1024 4103 3947 1720 71 329 377
Qualification 11 Fri 4/13 - 12:23 PM 1024 829 447 3947 5403 2867 362 331
Qualification 16 Fri 4/13 - 2:09 PM 6956 1741 5484 5010 3947 4103 264 160
Qualification 18 Fri 4/13 - 2:33 PM 461 135 3947 3936 5010 2867 330 410
Qualification 22 Fri 4/13 - 3:00 PM 3176 3947 3940 3147 1018 1024 184 423
Qualification 30 Fri 4/13 - 3:56 PM 1018 3947 7198 2171 4580 1501 405 178
Qualification 37 Fri 4/13 - 4:49 PM 3947 5484 5188 3176 2171 1741 303 321
Qualification 41 Fri 4/13 - 5:21 PM 234 868 3947 1018 1501 461 422 186
Qualification 47 Fri 4/13 - 6:11 PM 447 5188 1529 4580 3947 3487 439 137
Qualification 49 Sat 4/14 - 9:52 AM 4485 71 3176 1747 447 3947 406 299
Qualification 58 Sat 4/14 - 11:07 AM 3947 3936 1501 3147 4103 3940 404 445
Qualification 61 Sat 4/14 - 11:32 AM 1720 3936 4272 1741 1529 3947 370 143
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 62
Rank: 32 of 49 teams in the Indiana FIRST District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3947 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District Plainfield Event sponsored by Toyota 40
IN District Tippecanoe Event 7
Indiana State Championship 15

If Team 3947 is tied with any other Indiana FIRST teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 1
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 1
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 31
Level 6 Highest Match Score 508
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 489
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 470
Level 9 Random Sort ---