Team 3947 - The Last Crusaders (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Rolls-Royce/Butler Tool & Die/Hoosier Feeder Company/JAG Metal Solutions/CFH Enterprises/Henry County Community Fndn/J & W Machine Repair&Knightstown High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 12 (50%) 10 (42%) 1 (4%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 28 12 (43%) 14 (50%) 1 (4%)

Team 3947's 2017 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Boilermaker Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2012


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Boilermaker Regional

  March 13 to March 15, 2013


Crossroads Regional

  April 3 to April 5, 2013


Boilermaker Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


IN District - Indianapolis Event

  February 27 to March 1, 2015


IN District - Purdue Event

  March 19 to March 21, 2015


Indiana FIRST District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2015


IN District - Walker Warren Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2016


IN District - Perry Meridian Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016


IN District - Tippecanoe Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 6 0 0 17
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/4 - 1:13 PM 3947 3559 1024 447 3180 1741 193 143
Qualification 11 Sat 3/4 - 3:24 PM 3176 3947 4103 461 3865 4272 170 195
Qualification 14 Sat 3/4 - 3:57 PM 1018 234 4103 3947 1747 829 255 95
Qualification 21 Sat 3/4 - 5:11 PM 6451 4926 45 5010 141 3947 95 154
Qualification 30 Sat 3/4 - 6:39 PM 4580 4926 3947 829 6498 4982 155 257
Qualification 35 Sat 3/4 - 7:32 PM 868 829 3176 5944 4824 3947 289 145
Qualification 41 Sun 3/5 - 9:35 AM 3936 6451 3947 292 5402 2171 251 101
Qualification 46 Sun 3/5 - 10:28 AM 3947 234 3865 4824 3147 1018 197 165
Qualification 52 Sun 3/5 - 11:18 AM 3940 3147 1529 3947 4982 447 223 220
Qualification 62 Sun 3/5 - 12:50 PM 1747 2909 5010 4272 3947 2171 91 275
Qualification 69 Sun 3/5 - 2:12 PM 1741 3947 2909 3180 3936 4103 200 308
Qualification 74 Sun 3/5 - 3:03 PM 5188 3487 3936 1646 3947 3180 235 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4926 234 1018 4982 3940 3947 280 162
Quarterfinal 8 4926 234 1018 4982 3940 3947 230 107

IN District - Perry Meridian Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 0 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 37
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/24 - 11:08 AM 1024 292 3180 135 3559 3947 208 235
Qualification 11 Fri 3/24 - 12:22 PM 5402 3947 1018 6451 4272 829 255 210
Qualification 17 Fri 3/24 - 2:08 PM 447 5944 6721 71 3940 3947 160 304
Qualification 23 Fri 3/24 - 3:36 PM 3947 5403 3176 234 1741 868 188 229
Qualification 27 Fri 3/24 - 4:08 PM 1741 5010 447 3947 829 1024 267 311
Qualification 33 Fri 3/24 - 4:54 PM 3487 3947 4926 5484 234 5403 260 292
Qualification 41 Fri 3/24 - 5:51 PM 3947 5010 6721 5188 5402 3176 235 230
Qualification 44 Fri 3/24 - 6:13 PM 2867 3176 2197 3947 234 6012 260 240
Qualification 53 Fri 3/24 - 7:13 PM 3947 6498 1720 2867 3487 4103 302 265
Qualification 58 Sat 3/25 - 9:56 AM 1529 6012 4485 3947 3180 45 305 305
Qualification 64 Sat 3/25 - 10:43 AM 5010 1501 5944 1529 3947 5484 318 305
Qualification 69 Sat 3/25 - 11:25 AM 4272 3947 1501 3559 3940 3180 347 304
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2197 1501 234 3940 3947 5484 339 302
Quarterfinal 7 2197 1501 234 3940 3947 5484 452 264

IN District Plainfield Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 23 to March 25, 2018


IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


Indiana State Championship

  April 12 to April 14, 2018


IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019


IN District Center Grove Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 28 to March 30, 2019


Indiana State Championship

  April 11 to April 13, 2019


IN District Bloomington Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2020


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 43
Rank: 33 of 48 teams in the IndianaFIRST District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3947 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District - Tippecanoe Event 17
IN District - Perry Meridian Event 26

If Team 3947 is tied with any other IndianaFIRST teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 27
Level 6 Highest Match Score 347
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 311
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 305
Level 9 Random Sort ---