Team 3947 - The Last Crusaders (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Hy-Flex Corporation/Infinity Process Control Group/Hoosier Feeder Company/Henry County Community Foundation/Rolls-Royce/NAPA Auto Parts-Knightstown Auto Parts/Knightstown Elevator, Inc. /Van Hoy Oil COmpany/Brugh Industrial Engineering/Newcastle Stainless Steel &Knightstown High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 17 (47%) 19 (53%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 40 17 (43%) 23 (58%) 0 (0%)

Team 3947's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Boilermaker Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2012


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Boilermaker Regional

  March 13 to March 15, 2013


Crossroads Regional

  April 3 to April 5, 2013


Boilermaker Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


IN District - Indianapolis Event

  February 27 to March 1, 2015


IN District - Purdue Event

  March 19 to March 21, 2015


Indiana FIRST District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2015


IN District - Walker Warren Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2016


IN District - Perry Meridian Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016


IN District - Tippecanoe Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017


IN District - Perry Meridian Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017


IN District Plainfield Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 23 to March 25, 2018


IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


Indiana State Championship

  April 12 to April 14, 2018


IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 9 0 0 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 42
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/9 - 12:11 PM 3147 1529 5484 71 3947 6498 21 52
Qualification 12 Sat 3/9 - 1:13 PM 1529 3176 3947 3865 2197 45 36 23
Qualification 20 Sat 3/9 - 2:50 PM 1555 3947 6956 7502 2171 7198 20 39
Qualification 23 Sat 3/9 - 3:19 PM 45 7477 3947 3940 7454 7502 44 54
Qualification 34 Sat 3/9 - 4:51 PM 1555 1529 135 3947 3936 234 57 66
Qualification 41 Sat 3/9 - 5:43 PM 3865 1018 3947 7695 2909 4103 49 43
Qualification 48 Sat 3/9 - 6:40 PM 292 2197 1720 3947 135 1646 32 67
Qualification 51 Sat 3/9 - 7:05 PM 1024 4982 7454 3947 3147 2909 58 42
Qualification 61 Sun 3/10 - 9:40 AM 3940 3947 292 3180 7695 829 75 59
Qualification 69 Sun 3/10 - 10:36 AM 7695 1024 3947 3936 6721 4272 41 46
Qualification 74 Sun 3/10 - 11:14 AM 1501 829 1741 3947 7657 2197 51 57
Qualification 79 Sun 3/10 - 11:53 AM 4580 234 3559 461 3947 2867 67 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/10 - 2:10 PM 1501 234 7502 1646 3947 447 83 31
Quarterfinal 5 1501 234 7502 1646 3947 447 80 49

IN District Center Grove Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 13 0 0 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/29 - 11:16 AM 3176 7502 292 3947 6721 5944 18 45
Qualification 12 Fri 3/29 - 12:54 PM 3947 5403 5188 3487 1741 3176 65 59
Qualification 18 Fri 3/29 - 2:47 PM 234 829 7617 7457 1529 3947 58 39
Qualification 21 Fri 3/29 - 3:08 PM 5010 5944 5403 6451 3947 3494 67 83
Qualification 24 Fri 3/29 - 3:34 PM 1555 3947 1741 2867 1501 5403 61 65
Qualification 31 Fri 3/29 - 4:26 PM 3494 1741 4008 3947 1024 1501 53 61
Qualification 37 Fri 3/29 - 5:13 PM 1747 1018 234 3180 3947 4926 91 50
Qualification 42 Fri 3/29 - 5:55 PM 5402 1747 3947 4485 3559 1024 58 51
Qualification 48 Fri 3/29 - 6:39 PM 5484 4485 3947 5402 5403 7695 49 53
Qualification 58 Sat 3/30 - 10:28 AM 4485 447 6451 7502 4580 3947 75 66
Qualification 62 Sat 3/30 - 11:04 AM 4008 3176 3947 5484 4580 7457 29 63
Qualification 66 Sat 3/30 - 11:39 AM 7617 3947 868 1555 5010 6721 75 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3947 1024 4580 5484 3494 2867 51 75
Quarterfinal 6 3947 1024 4580 5484 3494 2867 90 101

Indiana State Championship

  April 11 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
30 0 0 0 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 4/12 - 11:23 AM 461 1501 3947 7502 3940 7457 72 97
Qualification 9 Fri 4/12 - 12:09 PM 3947 7617 1747 1720 6956 3940 70 89
Qualification 11 Fri 4/12 - 12:24 PM 1501 5010 1741 3559 3176 3947 94 62
Qualification 17 Fri 4/12 - 2:25 PM 3947 4103 2867 4272 7502 1646 64 72
Qualification 26 Fri 4/12 - 3:33 PM 4272 3947 1024 3940 6498 2197 79 72
Qualification 30 Fri 4/12 - 4:06 PM 6498 3947 7502 7454 7457 71 47 82
Qualification 33 Fri 4/12 - 4:29 PM 1720 1741 461 3947 829 1018 81 78
Qualification 40 Fri 4/12 - 5:25 PM 3940 1018 4926 1646 3947 5010 70 94
Qualification 45 Fri 4/12 - 6:11 PM 3494 4272 5188 6956 3947 234 64 76
Qualification 51 Sat 4/13 - 10:20 AM 6498 7454 5484 4926 1741 3947 76 71
Qualification 58 Sat 4/13 - 11:21 AM 1646 71 3559 3947 7454 135 69 85
Qualification 63 Sat 4/13 - 11:58 AM 5188 71 3947 6956 1747 5484 78 90
Playoff Matches

IN District Bloomington Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2020


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 85
Rank: 30 of 57 teams in the Indiana FIRST District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3947 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District St. Joseph Event 25
IN District Center Grove Event sponsored by Toyota 30
Indiana State Championship 30

If Team 3947 is tied with any other Indiana FIRST teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 22
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 63
Level 6 Highest Match Score 94
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 90
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 85
Level 9 Random Sort ---