Team Avatar Team 4416 - Skynet (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Ramat HaSharon Municipality - Rothberg, and Alon/Robotic Systems - Israel Aerospace Industries Ltd./Technocar LTD,/diy-3d-printing/R.S.G.D - LTD,/FACTORY 54&Alon&Rothberg

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 34 16 (47%) 16 (47%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 36 16 (44%) 18 (50%) 1 (3%)

Team 4416's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Judges' Award ISR District Event #4

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #2

  March 7 to March 8, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 36
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Wed 3/7 - 1:44 PM 4649 3835 5135 5654 4416 5614 299 299
Qualification 8 Wed 3/7 - 2:11 PM 4416 4649 1943 6736 6740 1580 205 328
Qualification 16 Wed 3/7 - 3:24 PM 6230 3075 1954 4744 4416 6149 273 82
Qualification 24 Wed 3/7 - 4:34 PM 3083 1943 2679 5554 4416 7177 291 322
Qualification 28 Wed 3/7 - 5:06 PM 5987 4661 5654 7039 4416 4319 352 182
Qualification 31 Wed 3/7 - 5:27 PM 5747 5987 4416 5614 7039 3339 289 412
Qualification 40 Wed 3/7 - 7:03 PM 6741 5135 4416 6149 2231 5747 256 329
Qualification 46 Thu 3/8 - 8:42 AM 6230 1576 4416 5715 4319 1942 223 358
Qualification 51 Thu 3/8 - 9:28 AM 7177 5635 4320 4416 2096 3388 288 371
Qualification 56 Thu 3/8 - 10:04 AM 4319 6149 5291 4661 3339 4416 273 249
Qualification 61 Thu 3/8 - 10:40 AM 4416 6740 5635 4661 3065 7039 379 180
Playoff Matches

ISR District Event #4

  March 14 to March 15, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 12 0 5 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Wed 3/14 - 1:10 PM 4338 6168 4757 4416 3835 1937 228 355
Qualification 10 Wed 3/14 - 2:11 PM 3388 7302 7039 5715 2630 4416 117 348
Qualification 14 Wed 3/14 - 2:47 PM 7039 2630 3211 4416 4757 5554 278 226
Qualification 21 Wed 3/14 - 3:54 PM 5614 7079 5747 4416 6230 7039 259 399
Qualification 27 Wed 3/14 - 4:44 PM 4416 6739 4338 5951 1954 4757 268 226
Qualification 33 Wed 3/14 - 5:28 PM 7079 4320 4416 1573 5715 7286 434 320
Qualification 42 Wed 3/14 - 7:35 PM 5635 4416 4661 7083 4744 5951 166 81
Qualification 46 Thu 3/15 - 8:34 AM 7079 5554 4661 3339 4416 1954 289 308
Qualification 51 Thu 3/15 - 9:18 AM 5614 1577 5635 4416 2231 7286 430 221
Qualification 62 Thu 3/15 - 10:55 AM 3211 1944 4416 4320 1942 2231 176 428
Qualification 67 Thu 3/15 - 11:40 AM 3065 4416 3388 5554 3211 3339 140 505
Qualification 70 Thu 3/15 - 12:09 PM 5987 5928 2630 5038 2096 4416 443 289
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 7039 5614 5928 4416 5715 3388 409 218
Quarterfinal 6 7039 5614 5928 4416 5715 3388 425 274

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 0 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 45
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Tue 3/27 - 3:59 PM 3316 4416 2212 3075 3339 5614 377 253
Qualification 9 Tue 3/27 - 5:31 PM 5987 2630 4416 3065 7039 5291 320 357
Qualification 18 Wed 3/28 - 9:37 AM 3835 3316 6230 4416 2096 6740 417 194
Qualification 23 Wed 3/28 - 10:34 AM 5635 2679 1577 5654 3339 4416 376 413
Qualification 31 Wed 3/28 - 11:51 AM 7067 4416 1574 1580 5654 7079 390 258
Qualification 42 Wed 3/28 - 2:12 PM 5951 4416 6230 5715 5990 7067 237 348
Qualification 50 Wed 3/28 - 3:23 PM 1690 7079 4416 4744 6741 6104 555 107
Qualification 55 Wed 3/28 - 4:14 PM 6104 3034 3083 4416 5554 4586 324 334
Qualification 63 Wed 3/28 - 5:22 PM 2231 7177 1574 4416 7112 4320 403 278
Qualification 74 Thu 3/29 - 9:53 AM 5038 4590 7112 6736 4416 6104 392 396
Qualification 83 Thu 3/29 - 11:26 AM 5554 5291 6740 4416 2679 2230 399 243
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 67
Rank: 44 of 70 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4416 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #2 9
ISR District Event #4 31
FIRST Israel District Championship 27

If Team 4416 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 50
Level 6 Highest Match Score 555
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 434
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 413
Level 9 Random Sort ---