Team 4416 - Skynet (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Ramat HaSharon Municipality - Rothberg, and Alon/Robotic Systems - Israel Aerospace Industries Ltd./Ledico Ltd./R.S.G.D - LTD,/Technocar LTD,/DDD-3d-printing/FACTORY 54&Alon&Rothberg

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 22 6 (27%) 16 (73%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 22 6 (27%) 16 (73%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Israel Regional

  March 2 to March 4, 2014


Israel Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2015


Israel Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2016


ISR District Event #2

  March 8 to March 9, 2017


ISR District Event #3

  March 13 to March 15, 2017


ISR District Event #2

  March 7 to March 8, 2018


ISR District Event #4

  March 14 to March 15, 2018


FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2018


ISR District Event #1

  March 4 to March 5, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
5 0 0 0 5
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 31
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Mon 3/4 - 1:32 PM 2230 4416 4319 1580 7112 1573 8 13
Qualification 6 Mon 3/4 - 1:53 PM 7112 4416 5636 1577 1690 5135 6 63
Qualification 12 Mon 3/4 - 3:12 PM 1657 4757 6168 5747 3034 4416 23 29
Qualification 17 Mon 3/4 - 4:07 PM 4757 4338 4416 1574 7554 1937 41 45
Qualification 26 Mon 3/4 - 5:34 PM 1577 6741 3065 5291 4784 4416 53 15
Qualification 31 Mon 3/4 - 6:24 PM 5987 4416 5554 7039 7112 6740 49 26
Qualification 33 Tue 3/5 - 8:18 AM 7039 7067 5636 6741 4416 5135 42 25
Qualification 42 Tue 3/5 - 9:44 AM 4416 6736 4590 2230 7039 1937 25 46
Qualification 44 Tue 3/5 - 10:02 AM 4416 7067 1573 4319 5291 4757 34 22
Qualification 49 Tue 3/5 - 10:48 AM 5636 3211 3034 4416 6168 6740 39 24
Qualification 57 Tue 3/5 - 12:07 PM 4416 3211 1577 1937 6740 5747 43 66
Playoff Matches

ISR District Event #3

  March 11 to March 12, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 10 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 31
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Mon 3/11 - 12:59 PM 4416 2679 7177 5654 5747 4744 34 57
Qualification 6 Mon 3/11 - 1:33 PM 5135 1574 4416 4661 2231 3034 44 52
Qualification 13 Mon 3/11 - 2:44 PM 4416 1580 3388 5614 7112 3211 42 60
Qualification 20 Mon 3/11 - 3:57 PM 1574 5654 1580 2231 4416 4744 27 64
Qualification 23 Mon 3/11 - 4:24 PM 1943 1577 5636 1657 4416 4586 50 46
Qualification 29 Mon 3/11 - 6:00 PM 2231 3388 5747 4416 6741 1943 74 32
Qualification 33 Tue 3/12 - 8:17 AM 5135 4661 7112 2212 4757 4416 30 53
Qualification 41 Tue 3/12 - 9:33 AM 2212 7177 1574 6149 4416 7554 74 38
Qualification 44 Tue 3/12 - 10:06 AM 4661 5636 4416 6149 3388 1576 42 54
Qualification 51 Tue 3/12 - 11:30 AM 3075 4338 4416 7554 4649 4744 74 53
Qualification 54 Tue 3/12 - 12:05 PM 4416 1576 3034 3835 5135 2679 47 55
Playoff Matches

ISR District Event #2

  February 25 to February 27, 2020


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Xenon Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Sulfur Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


FIRST Israel District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 23
Rank: 61 of 66 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4416 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 5
ISR District Event #3 18

If Team 4416 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 13
Level 6 Highest Match Score 74
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 64
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 53
Level 9 Random Sort ---