Team 4416 - Skynet (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Ramat HaSharon Municipality - Rothberg, and Alon/Robotic Systems - Israel Aerospace Industries Ltd./Ledico Ltd./R.S.G.D - LTD,/Technocar LTD,/DDD-3d-printing/FACTORY 54&Alon&Rothberg


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 4416's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 4416 attended in 2019.
Team 4416 had a record of 6-16-0 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 16 - 0 and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

ISR District Event #1

  March 4 to March 5, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
5 0 0 0 5
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 30 of 31
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
1:32P
2230 4416 4319 8
1580 7112 1573 13
Qualification 6
1:53P
7112 4416 5636 6
1577 1690 5135 63
Qualification 12
3:12P
1657 4757 6168 23
5747 3034 4416 29
Qualification 17
4:07P
4757 4338 4416 41
1574 7554 1937 45
Qualification 26
5:34P
1577 6741 3065 53
5291 4784 4416 15
Qualification 31
6:24P
5987 4416 5554 49
7039 7112 6740 26
Qualification 33
8:18A
7039 7067 5636 42
6741 4416 5135 25
Qualification 42
9:44A
4416 6736 4590 25
2230 7039 1937 46
Qualification 44
10:02A
4416 7067 1573 34
4319 5291 4757 22
Qualification 49
10:48A
5636 3211 3034 39
4416 6168 6740 24
Qualification 57
12:07P
4416 3211 1577 43
1937 6740 5747 66
Playoff Matches
Team 4416 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


ISR District Event #3

  March 11 to March 12, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 10 18
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 26 of 31
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
12:59P
4416 2679 7177 34
5654 5747 4744 57
Qualification 6
1:33P
5135 1574 4416 44
4661 2231 3034 52
Qualification 13
2:44P
4416 1580 3388 42
5614 7112 3211 60
Qualification 20
3:57P
1574 5654 1580 27
2231 4416 4744 64
Qualification 23
4:24P
1943 1577 5636 50
1657 4416 4586 46
Qualification 29
6:00P
2231 3388 5747 74
4416 6741 1943 32
Qualification 33
8:17A
5135 4661 7112 30
2212 4757 4416 53
Qualification 41
9:33A
2212 7177 1574 74
6149 4416 7554 38
Qualification 44
10:06A
4661 5636 4416 42
6149 3388 1576 54
Qualification 51
11:30A
3075 4338 4416 74
7554 4649 4744 53
Qualification 54
12:05P
4416 1576 3034 47
3835 5135 2679 55
Playoff Matches
Team 4416 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

ISR District Event #1

  March 4 to March 5, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
5 0 0 0 5
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 30 of 31
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
1:32P
2230 4416 4319 8
1580 7112 1573 13
Qualification 6
1:53P
7112 4416 5636 6
1577 1690 5135 63
Qualification 12
3:12P
1657 4757 6168 23
5747 3034 4416 29
Qualification 17
4:07P
4757 4338 4416 41
1574 7554 1937 45
Qualification 26
5:34P
1577 6741 3065 53
5291 4784 4416 15
Qualification 31
6:24P
5987 4416 5554 49
7039 7112 6740 26
Qualification 33
8:18A
7039 7067 5636 42
6741 4416 5135 25
Qualification 42
9:44A
4416 6736 4590 25
2230 7039 1937 46
Qualification 44
10:02A
4416 7067 1573 34
4319 5291 4757 22
Qualification 49
10:48A
5636 3211 3034 39
4416 6168 6740 24
Qualification 57
12:07P
4416 3211 1577 43
1937 6740 5747 66
Playoff Matches
Team 4416 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

ISR District Event #3

  March 11 to March 12, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 10 18
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 26 of 31
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
12:59P
4416 2679 7177 34
5654 5747 4744 57
Qualification 6
1:33P
5135 1574 4416 44
4661 2231 3034 52
Qualification 13
2:44P
4416 1580 3388 42
5614 7112 3211 60
Qualification 20
3:57P
1574 5654 1580 27
2231 4416 4744 64
Qualification 23
4:24P
1943 1577 5636 50
1657 4416 4586 46
Qualification 29
6:00P
2231 3388 5747 74
4416 6741 1943 32
Qualification 33
8:17A
5135 4661 7112 30
2212 4757 4416 53
Qualification 41
9:33A
2212 7177 1574 74
6149 4416 7554 38
Qualification 44
10:06A
4661 5636 4416 42
6149 3388 1576 54
Qualification 51
11:30A
3075 4338 4416 74
7554 4649 4744 53
Qualification 54
12:05P
4416 1576 3034 47
3835 5135 2679 55
Playoff Matches
Team 4416 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 23
Rank: 61 of 66 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4416 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 18
ISR District Event #3 18

If Team 4416 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 13
Level 6 Highest Match Score 74
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 64
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 53
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.