Team Avatar Team 4416 - Skynet (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Ramat HaSharon Municipality - Rothberg, and Alon/Robotic Systems - Israel Aerospace Industries Ltd./Ledico Ltd./R.S.G.D - LTD,/Technocar LTD,/DDD-3d-printing/FACTORY 54&Alon&Rothberg

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 10 (42%) 13 (54%) 1 (4%)
Playoff 11 6 (55%) 5 (45%) 0
Total 35 16 (46%) 18 (51%) 1 (3%)

Team 4416's 2022 Awards
Award Event
District Event Finalist ISR District Event #2

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #2

  March 8 to March 10, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 2 20 0 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 28
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Wed 3/9 - 11:03 AM 5990 4416 6168 2212 8175 4744 13 29
Qualification 8 Wed 3/9 - 11:50 AM 4416 8175 1580 7039 5135 4320 34 33
Qualification 14 Wed 3/9 - 1:26 PM 1580 5987 6168 5291 3388 4416 59 40
Qualification 19 Wed 3/9 - 2:13 PM 5135 4416 4586 6168 2630 2212 21 62
Qualification 22 Wed 3/9 - 2:53 PM 3835 6230 3339 1657 4416 5715 44 38
Qualification 26 Wed 3/9 - 3:28 PM 4416 5987 2212 1657 1954 4320 50 27
Qualification 32 Wed 3/9 - 4:29 PM 3388 5928 6230 7845 5990 4416 18 39
Qualification 36 Thu 3/10 - 8:01 AM 4416 4661 5635 3388 2212 5135 26 27
Qualification 42 Thu 3/10 - 9:01 AM 4744 5635 5951 5928 3339 4416 44 52
Qualification 45 Thu 3/10 - 9:28 AM 5635 4586 5715 4744 1954 4416 41 29
Qualification 51 Thu 3/10 - 10:28 AM 4416 3075 7177 3835 5928 2212 61 48
Qualification 55 Thu 3/10 - 11:12 AM 1954 5928 5291 4320 4416 3835 30 32
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2


ISR District Event #4

  March 22 to March 24, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 2 0 0 10
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 29
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Wed 3/23 - 10:44 AM 4416 4661 8223 5928 6168 3835 10 44
Qualification 10 Wed 3/23 - 1:11 PM 1943 7112 5928 4416 1942 2230 14 27
Qualification 13 Wed 3/23 - 1:39 PM 7067 4744 5554 7112 4416 5635 85 22
Qualification 17 Wed 3/23 - 2:13 PM 5951 4416 5554 4320 3211 5987 48 59
Qualification 21 Wed 3/23 - 2:50 PM 8843 3835 1954 4320 5928 4416 39 26
Qualification 28 Wed 3/23 - 3:58 PM 1657 3211 1942 3835 4416 4590 55 44
Qualification 32 Wed 3/23 - 4:41 PM 5951 8843 1657 3388 5987 4416 67 67
Qualification 35 Wed 3/23 - 5:10 PM 8843 4416 3211 1943 1657 5554 27 56
Qualification 41 Thu 3/24 - 9:04 AM 4416 5990 4744 4320 2230 6230 32 18
Qualification 48 Thu 3/24 - 10:05 AM 5554 4661 5987 5715 7067 4416 60 70
Qualification 54 Thu 3/24 - 11:12 AM 4416 7067 4338 4744 5990 1942 64 57
Qualification 57 Thu 3/24 - 11:39 AM 6168 1954 4416 3388 4590 1943 22 70
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3211 5635 4416 5554 4744 5715 55 51
Quarterfinal 7 3211 5635 4416 5554 4744 5715 45 47
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 3 3211 5635 4416 5554 4744 5715 34 57

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 44
Rank: 43 of 73 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4416 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #2 34
ISR District Event #4 10

If Team 4416 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 4
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 2
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 20
Level 6 Highest Match Score 98
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 83
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 82
Level 9 Random Sort ---