Team Avatar Team 5148 - New Berlin Blitz (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Komatsu Mining Corporation/Rockwell Automation/IBM Corporate Citizenship and Corporate Affairs/Krones, Inc./GE Volunteers&Eisenhower Middle/High&New Berlin West Middle/High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5148 attended in 2018.
Team 5148 had a record of 13-19-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 13 - 17 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Wisconsin Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 55
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/23 - 9:04 AM 1716 5148 3130 93 1306 2574 330 260
Qualification 10   Fri 3/23 - 10:18 AM 5148 5586 4786 6421 3130 2202 172 392
Qualification 26   Fri 3/23 - 1:04 PM 7103 5148 1306 2481 3197 3692 219 370
Qualification 32   Fri 3/23 - 1:45 PM 6381 4804 269 5148 1091 3197 175 350
Qualification 39   Fri 3/23 - 2:36 PM 2194 5148 5096 1781 2830 279 313 317
Qualification 47   Fri 3/23 - 3:29 PM 4804 3418 5148 537 1714 5096 231 244
Qualification 56   Fri 3/23 - 4:27 PM 323 2506 1259 537 6807 5148 423 111
Qualification 67   Sat 3/24 - 8:58 AM 5976 706 111 5148 2062 1714 345 276
Qualification 82   Sat 3/24 - 10:47 AM 1675 5148 6223 3081 2194 2470 287 267
Qualification 90   Sat 3/24 - 11:53 AM 5855 1732 2077 1792 111 5148 216 446
Playoff Matches

Seven Rivers Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 53
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 4/6 - 9:44 AM 6630 1756 3206 6424 5339 5148 316 249
Qualification 15   Fri 4/6 - 10:52 AM 1986 2977 2143 5903 5148 1736 422 188
Qualification 26   Fri 4/6 - 1:06 PM 6574 5148 2506 4247 2830 6166 299 248
Qualification 34   Fri 4/6 - 1:59 PM 1306 2826 5148 3055 3090 5003 424 149
Qualification 42   Fri 4/6 - 2:56 PM 5914 1306 5464 5586 2498 5148 522 185
Qualification 48   Fri 4/6 - 3:40 PM 537 1091 930 6613 3055 5148 225 308
Qualification 54   Fri 4/6 - 4:19 PM 2977 5148 3928 2498 7021 4011 322 432
Qualification 71   Sat 4/7 - 9:40 AM 4531 4655 4021 5148 6913 1756 431 294
Qualification 79   Sat 4/7 - 10:37 AM 5148 171 7021 2062 2194 6732 300 406
Qualification 87   Sat 4/7 - 11:41 AM 5148 6237 4624 3100 2169 2530 305 254
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   2194 930 5903 3928 2143 5148 456 329
Quarterfinal 6   2194 930 5903 3928 2143 5148 430 246

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 48 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/26 - 8:37 AM 369 6964 5148 346 4855 2877 139 512
Qualification 14   Thu 4/26 - 10:06 AM 663 7048 888 5148 329 2170 438 271
Qualification 30   Thu 4/26 - 2:00 PM 3236 5148 3539 27 369 4811 384 256
Qualification 40   Thu 4/26 - 3:06 PM 145 4481 3175 5148 5962 6868 391 365
Qualification 56   Fri 4/27 - 8:24 AM 337 5148 4855 610 5243 188 425 310
Qualification 61   Fri 4/27 - 9:02 AM 3637 4308 3950 245 3534 5148 190 440
Qualification 70   Fri 4/27 - 10:00 AM 237 2767 1629 33 5148 1796 401 284
Qualification 80   Fri 4/27 - 11:10 AM 5030 141 5148 6753 3171 614 510 274
Qualification 91   Fri 4/27 - 2:35 PM 1796 2729 623 1024 836 5148 138 402
Qualification 113   Fri 4/27 - 5:04 PM 5148 1739 188 611 74 2783 201 351
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Wisconsin Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 55
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/23 - 9:04 AM 1716 5148 3130 93 1306 2574 330 260
Qualification 10   Fri 3/23 - 10:18 AM 5148 5586 4786 6421 3130 2202 172 392
Qualification 26   Fri 3/23 - 1:04 PM 7103 5148 1306 2481 3197 3692 219 370
Qualification 32   Fri 3/23 - 1:45 PM 6381 4804 269 5148 1091 3197 175 350
Qualification 39   Fri 3/23 - 2:36 PM 2194 5148 5096 1781 2830 279 313 317
Qualification 47   Fri 3/23 - 3:29 PM 4804 3418 5148 537 1714 5096 231 244
Qualification 56   Fri 3/23 - 4:27 PM 323 2506 1259 537 6807 5148 423 111
Qualification 67   Sat 3/24 - 8:58 AM 5976 706 111 5148 2062 1714 345 276
Qualification 82   Sat 3/24 - 10:47 AM 1675 5148 6223 3081 2194 2470 287 267
Qualification 90   Sat 3/24 - 11:53 AM 5855 1732 2077 1792 111 5148 216 446
Playoff Matches

Seven Rivers Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 53
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 4/6 - 9:44 AM 6630 1756 3206 6424 5339 5148 316 249
Qualification 15   Fri 4/6 - 10:52 AM 1986 2977 2143 5903 5148 1736 422 188
Qualification 26   Fri 4/6 - 1:06 PM 6574 5148 2506 4247 2830 6166 299 248
Qualification 34   Fri 4/6 - 1:59 PM 1306 2826 5148 3055 3090 5003 424 149
Qualification 42   Fri 4/6 - 2:56 PM 5914 1306 5464 5586 2498 5148 522 185
Qualification 48   Fri 4/6 - 3:40 PM 537 1091 930 6613 3055 5148 225 308
Qualification 54   Fri 4/6 - 4:19 PM 2977 5148 3928 2498 7021 4011 322 432
Qualification 71   Sat 4/7 - 9:40 AM 4531 4655 4021 5148 6913 1756 431 294
Qualification 79   Sat 4/7 - 10:37 AM 5148 171 7021 2062 2194 6732 300 406
Qualification 87   Sat 4/7 - 11:41 AM 5148 6237 4624 3100 2169 2530 305 254
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   2194 930 5903 3928 2143 5148 456 329
Quarterfinal 6   2194 930 5903 3928 2143 5148 430 246

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 48 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/26 - 8:37 AM 369 6964 5148 346 4855 2877 139 512
Qualification 14   Thu 4/26 - 10:06 AM 663 7048 888 5148 329 2170 438 271
Qualification 30   Thu 4/26 - 2:00 PM 3236 5148 3539 27 369 4811 384 256
Qualification 40   Thu 4/26 - 3:06 PM 145 4481 3175 5148 5962 6868 391 365
Qualification 56   Fri 4/27 - 8:24 AM 337 5148 4855 610 5243 188 425 310
Qualification 61   Fri 4/27 - 9:02 AM 3637 4308 3950 245 3534 5148 190 440
Qualification 70   Fri 4/27 - 10:00 AM 237 2767 1629 33 5148 1796 401 284
Qualification 80   Fri 4/27 - 11:10 AM 5030 141 5148 6753 3171 614 510 274
Qualification 91   Fri 4/27 - 2:35 PM 1796 2729 623 1024 836 5148 138 402
Qualification 113   Fri 4/27 - 5:04 PM 5148 1739 188 611 74 2783 201 351
Playoff Matches