Team Avatar Team 5148 - New Berlin Blitz (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Wisconsin Department of Public Instruction/GE Healthcare/Rockwell Automation/Krones Inc.&New Berlin Eisenhower Mid HS&New Berlin West Middle/High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 23 10 (43%) 12 (52%) 1 (4%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 25 10 (40%) 14 (56%) 1 (4%)

Team 5148's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 42
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/25 - 9:14 AM 5148 1739 2194 8701 6643 6421 28 41
Qualification 11   Fri 3/25 - 10:14 AM 3418 1732 1675 5148 6823 706 73 67
Qualification 18   Fri 3/25 - 11:10 AM 6381 5148 1259 3596 7915 706 55 45
Qualification 24   Fri 3/25 - 1:01 PM 2202 7900 5148 3197 1714 1091 66 86
Qualification 33   Fri 3/25 - 2:02 PM 93 7417 2062 2506 930 5148 59 55
Qualification 39   Fri 3/25 - 2:49 PM 1739 4786 8803 1792 5148 8700 41 48
Qualification 46   Fri 3/25 - 3:43 PM 8531 4786 6223 1306 5096 5148 48 48
Qualification 52   Fri 3/25 - 4:27 PM 5148 6421 6223 2574 2202 93 39 68
Qualification 58   Fri 3/25 - 5:11 PM 6823 8700 6574 3596 5148 7237 53 41
Qualification 66   Sat 3/26 - 9:20 AM 5096 8847 8802 4787 5148 7417 29 30
Qualification 71   Sat 3/26 - 9:58 AM 5148 8802 537 8847 6223 4787 37 28
Qualification 79   Sat 3/26 - 11:01 AM 1714 7915 5148 4786 2506 8847 75 70
Playoff Matches

Seven Rivers Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 46
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 4/1 - 9:46 AM 4054 5148 6421 4531 648 1091 83 44
Qualification 14   Fri 4/1 - 10:37 AM 5903 8701 8782 7021 5148 4021 33 52
Qualification 19   Fri 4/1 - 11:14 AM 8803 2040 5442 8700 5148 4531 62 31
Qualification 27   Fri 4/1 - 1:26 PM 5148 930 8744 1091 5586 4054 89 35
Qualification 33   Fri 4/1 - 2:12 PM 2220 4011 5586 171 2169 5148 48 74
Qualification 39   Fri 4/1 - 2:58 PM 5339 8531 4009 5148 2977 2826 76 69
Qualification 52   Fri 4/1 - 4:41 PM 5148 8782 7103 3692 3090 2451 66 72
Qualification 58   Fri 4/1 - 5:24 PM 5148 5586 6166 4549 2704 6574 38 63
Qualification 64   Sat 4/2 - 8:51 AM 3090 6166 930 1716 5019 5148 66 49
Qualification 70   Sat 4/2 - 9:36 AM 1306 5148 3723 5914 3381 8744 64 60
Qualification 77   Sat 4/2 - 12:01 PM 5442 4655 5148 2039 4021 2194 42 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/2 - 1:31 PM 930 2451 8024 8701 8744 5148 85 41
Quarterfinal 5   930 2451 8024 8701 8744 5148 91 66