Team Avatar Team 2169 - KING TeC (2020)


2020 Robot: Sir Ballin
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Prior Lake-Savage Area Schools / Boston Scientific / Ameristar / Lunds & Byerlys Grocery / Engineering Partners International / Mitek / Minnesota State University - Mankato (MSU) & Prior Lake High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2169 attended in 2020.
Team 2169 had a record of 2-9-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 2 - 7 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Lake Superior Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 54 of 63
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/6 - 9:26 AM 6146 4674 6628 8416 2169 3754 134 61
Qualification 12   Fri 3/6 - 10:31 AM 2169 3291 5290 6160 3122 3102 64 122
Qualification 26   Fri 3/6 - 1:20 PM 5999 2169 5991 4230 6045 3755 109 127
Qualification 35   Fri 3/6 - 2:28 PM 5690 3275 5826 2169 5576 7797 153 136
Qualification 47   Fri 3/6 - 3:52 PM 3294 3134 2169 3740 5348 7864 80 93
Qualification 54   Fri 3/6 - 4:43 PM 3100 5253 2526 6022 2169 4009 74 181
Qualification 71   Sat 3/7 - 9:17 AM 4741 6217 4511 5690 7041 2169 146 89
Qualification 79   Sat 3/7 - 10:11 AM 2169 5653 3755 6453 4181 4728 100 121
Qualification 85   Sat 3/7 - 10:58 AM 4217 7893 2503 2264 2177 2169 66 105
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   7797 5991 4511 2169 4741 2264 88 59
Quarterfinal 6   7797 5991 4511 2169 4741 2264 114 111

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 54 of 63
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/6 - 9:26 AM 6146 4674 6628 8416 2169 3754 134 61
Qualification 12   Fri 3/6 - 10:31 AM 2169 3291 5290 6160 3122 3102 64 122
Qualification 26   Fri 3/6 - 1:20 PM 5999 2169 5991 4230 6045 3755 109 127
Qualification 35   Fri 3/6 - 2:28 PM 5690 3275 5826 2169 5576 7797 153 136
Qualification 47   Fri 3/6 - 3:52 PM 3294 3134 2169 3740 5348 7864 80 93
Qualification 54   Fri 3/6 - 4:43 PM 3100 5253 2526 6022 2169 4009 74 181
Qualification 71   Sat 3/7 - 9:17 AM 4741 6217 4511 5690 7041 2169 146 89
Qualification 79   Sat 3/7 - 10:11 AM 2169 5653 3755 6453 4181 4728 100 121
Qualification 85   Sat 3/7 - 10:58 AM 4217 7893 2503 2264 2177 2169 66 105
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   7797 5991 4511 2169 4741 2264 88 59
Quarterfinal 6   7797 5991 4511 2169 4741 2264 114 111