Team Avatar Team 6022 - Wrench Warmers (2020)


2020 Home Championship: ***CANCELLED*** FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2020 Sponsors: Minimizer / Metal Services / Boeing / Blooming Prairie Education Foundation / Olmsted Medical Center & Blooming Prairie Jr Sr HS


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 6022's performance in the 2020 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 6022 attended in 2020.
Team 6022 had a record of 11-3-0 at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 8 - 1 - 0 and Playoff record of 3 - 2)

Lake Superior Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 63
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:36A
5991 3291 5464 70
4238 7041 6022 -94-
Qualification 18
11:27A
7797 4845 3755 87
7893 6022 4741 -99-
Qualification 24
1:07P
2823 6160 6022 -103-
5826 7893 2175 57
Qualification 34
2:17P
6022 2503 4230 -113-
3754 5290 3058 62
Qualification 43
3:20P
167 6022 1816 -147-
5653 6628 5690 114
Qualification 54
4:37P
3100 5253 2526 74
6022 2169 4009 -181-
Qualification 64
5:47P
5348 6318 6022 -143-
2177 5576 6047 66
Qualification 77
10:05A
6045 6217 8416 89
6022 5253 4166 -79-
Qualification 87
11:15A
4674 6022 3102 -103-
4166 3294 4181 83
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
5690 6022 6217 -113-
3102 2861 4230 100
Quarterfinal 7
5690 6022 6217 -164-
3102 2861 4230 135
Semifinal 2
5690 6022 6217 -142-
4728 5348 2526 117
Semifinal 4
5690 6022 6217 -114-
4728 5348 2526 127
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2
5690 6022 7041 -98-
4728 5348 2526 118


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Lake Superior Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 63
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:36A
5991 3291 5464 70
4238 7041 6022 -94-
Qualification 18
11:27A
7797 4845 3755 87
7893 6022 4741 -99-
Qualification 24
1:07P
2823 6160 6022 -103-
5826 7893 2175 57
Qualification 34
2:17P
6022 2503 4230 -113-
3754 5290 3058 62
Qualification 43
3:20P
167 6022 1816 -147-
5653 6628 5690 114
Qualification 54
4:37P
3100 5253 2526 74
6022 2169 4009 -181-
Qualification 64
5:47P
5348 6318 6022 -143-
2177 5576 6047 66
Qualification 77
10:05A
6045 6217 8416 89
6022 5253 4166 -79-
Qualification 87
11:15A
4674 6022 3102 -103-
4166 3294 4181 83
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
5690 6022 6217 -113-
3102 2861 4230 100
Quarterfinal 7
5690 6022 6217 -164-
3102 2861 4230 135
Semifinal 2
5690 6022 6217 -142-
4728 5348 2526 117
Semifinal 4
5690 6022 6217 -114-
4728 5348 2526 127
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2
5690 6022 7041 -98-
4728 5348 2526 118
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.