Team Avatar Team 3134 - The Accelerators (2020)


2020 Home Championship: ***CANCELLED*** FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2020 Sponsors: Medtronic/Sourcewell/Enbridge Energy/Northern Minnesota Robotics Conference/Northern Specialties/Cass Lake Tech. Booster/Cass Lake Metal Craft/Western Bank/M & T Excavating/Christiansen Construction Co./Teals Market/Christiansen Industrial Developers/Clem's Hardware Hank/Cass Lake Times&Cass Lake-Bena High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 3134's performance in the 2020 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 3134 attended in 2020.
Team 3134 had a record of 5-4-0 at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 4 - 0 and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Lake Superior Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 33 of 63
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8
10:03A
3058 2526 5576 108
3134 5999 4181 -21-
Qualification 13
10:47A
4009 3754 4181 58
2175 3134 2177 -123-
Qualification 22
11:58A
5653 3100 7041 67
3102 3134 8372 -102-
Qualification 42
3:13P
3122 93 7893 88
7864 6045 3134 -72-
Qualification 47
3:48P
3294 3134 2169 -80-
3740 5348 7864 93
Qualification 62
5:33P
3134 1816 4166 -125-
4230 4741 5542 113
Qualification 69
9:09A
3134 2823 167 -113-
5253 3755 4217 56
Qualification 75
9:51A
2503 4480 2177 123
5991 3134 4674 -137-
Qualification 89
11:29A
6217 5586 4728 104
5464 5826 3134 -127-
Qualification 95
12:11P
6047 5290 3134 -69-
7068 5653 8416 123
Playoff Matches
Team 3134 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Team 3134's 2020 Awards
Award Event
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award
     (Presented to Jesse Frost)
Lake Superior Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Lake Superior Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 33 of 63
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8
10:03A
3058 2526 5576 108
3134 5999 4181 -21-
Qualification 13
10:47A
4009 3754 4181 58
2175 3134 2177 -123-
Qualification 22
11:58A
5653 3100 7041 67
3102 3134 8372 -102-
Qualification 42
3:13P
3122 93 7893 88
7864 6045 3134 -72-
Qualification 47
3:48P
3294 3134 2169 -80-
3740 5348 7864 93
Qualification 62
5:33P
3134 1816 4166 -125-
4230 4741 5542 113
Qualification 69
9:09A
3134 2823 167 -113-
5253 3755 4217 56
Qualification 75
9:51A
2503 4480 2177 123
5991 3134 4674 -137-
Qualification 89
11:29A
6217 5586 4728 104
5464 5826 3134 -127-
Qualification 95
12:11P
6047 5290 3134 -69-
7068 5653 8416 123
Playoff Matches
Team 3134 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.