Team 3102 - Tech-No-Tigers (2020)


2020 Robot: Bob
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: 3M Wonewok/Nevis High School/Tim and Linda Daugherty/Walker Hackensack Akeley School/Enbridge Energy/Northern Minnesota Robotics Conference&Nevis School&Walker-Hackensack-Akeley HS


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3102 attended in 2020.
Team 3102 had a record of 6-5-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 3 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Lake Superior Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 63
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/6 - 9:06 AM 7068 4217 3275 1816 6045 3102 47 115
Qualification 12   Fri 3/6 - 10:31 AM 2169 3291 5290 6160 3122 3102 64 122
Qualification 22   Fri 3/6 - 11:45 AM 5653 3100 7041 3102 3134 8372 67 102
Qualification 37   Fri 3/6 - 2:43 PM 8416 3102 4728 4741 2264 5348 94 153
Qualification 50   Fri 3/6 - 4:11 PM 3102 3755 5542 6047 93 4480 63 57
Qualification 56   Fri 3/6 - 4:56 PM 6318 3102 3754 3755 5464 5690 119 130
Qualification 73   Sat 3/7 - 9:30 AM 2861 3740 3058 7893 3102 6453 145 69
Qualification 80   Sat 3/7 - 10:17 AM 3102 4238 4845 6628 2526 2823 72 64
Qualification 87   Sat 3/7 - 11:09 AM 4674 6022 3102 4166 3294 4181 103 83
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   5690 6022 6217 3102 2861 4230 113 100
Quarterfinal 7   5690 6022 6217 3102 2861 4230 164 135

Team 3102's 2020 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 63
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/6 - 9:06 AM 7068 4217 3275 1816 6045 3102 47 115
Qualification 12   Fri 3/6 - 10:31 AM 2169 3291 5290 6160 3122 3102 64 122
Qualification 22   Fri 3/6 - 11:45 AM 5653 3100 7041 3102 3134 8372 67 102
Qualification 37   Fri 3/6 - 2:43 PM 8416 3102 4728 4741 2264 5348 94 153
Qualification 50   Fri 3/6 - 4:11 PM 3102 3755 5542 6047 93 4480 63 57
Qualification 56   Fri 3/6 - 4:56 PM 6318 3102 3754 3755 5464 5690 119 130
Qualification 73   Sat 3/7 - 9:30 AM 2861 3740 3058 7893 3102 6453 145 69
Qualification 80   Sat 3/7 - 10:17 AM 3102 4238 4845 6628 2526 2823 72 64
Qualification 87   Sat 3/7 - 11:09 AM 4674 6022 3102 4166 3294 4181 103 83
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   5690 6022 6217 3102 2861 4230 113 100
Quarterfinal 7   5690 6022 6217 3102 2861 4230 164 135