Team 6318 - FE Freedom Engineers (2022)


2022 Robot: Bugs
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Freedom Area School District/AZCO Inc/Absolute Electric/Baldwin Supply Company/Baum Machine/Capital Credit Union/Menasha Corporation/Valmet/We Energies Foundation/Saleytics/Tria Frog Tees/CMD/Faith Technologies/Keller&Freedom High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6318 attended in 2022.
Team 6318 had a record of 1-8-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 1 - 8 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Lake Superior Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 57 of 58
Record: 1 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/4 - 10:07 AM 2227 1675 4728 6318 4230 5125 39 19
Qualification 16   Fri 3/4 - 11:19 AM 2526 6318 3291 876 4238 6146 16 42
Qualification 24   Fri 3/4 - 1:30 PM 6318 2531 4511 167 5125 5653 34 47
Qualification 30   Fri 3/4 - 2:21 PM 5253 3276 6318 2531 5348 3294 30 44
Qualification 47   Fri 3/4 - 4:18 PM 2861 7311 2239 4009 6318 4181 46 45
Qualification 56   Fri 3/4 - 5:20 PM 4511 2503 4741 1732 2977 6318 57 65
Qualification 68   Fri 3/4 - 6:39 PM 3276 3058 3122 6318 2227 6047 46 43
Qualification 74   Sat 3/5 - 9:27 AM 6217 2239 6318 5464 3291 7068 29 58
Qualification 83   Sat 3/5 - 10:42 AM 5143 6318 5826 3134 3102 7797 36 66
Playoff Matches

Team 6318's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 57 of 58
Record: 1 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/4 - 10:07 AM 2227 1675 4728 6318 4230 5125 39 19
Qualification 16   Fri 3/4 - 11:19 AM 2526 6318 3291 876 4238 6146 16 42
Qualification 24   Fri 3/4 - 1:30 PM 6318 2531 4511 167 5125 5653 34 47
Qualification 30   Fri 3/4 - 2:21 PM 5253 3276 6318 2531 5348 3294 30 44
Qualification 47   Fri 3/4 - 4:18 PM 2861 7311 2239 4009 6318 4181 46 45
Qualification 56   Fri 3/4 - 5:20 PM 4511 2503 4741 1732 2977 6318 57 65
Qualification 68   Fri 3/4 - 6:39 PM 3276 3058 3122 6318 2227 6047 46 43
Qualification 74   Sat 3/5 - 9:27 AM 6217 2239 6318 5464 3291 7068 29 58
Qualification 83   Sat 3/5 - 10:42 AM 5143 6318 5826 3134 3102 7797 36 66
Playoff Matches