Team Avatar Team 6956 - SHAM-ROCK-BOTICS ☘ (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: NASA/FedEx/Dow AgroSciences/AndyMark, Inc./Argosy Foundation & Westfield High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6956 attended in 2018.
Team 6956 had a record of 12-23-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 23 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 8 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/10 - 11:51 AM 6956 2405 3865 1501 2197 503 95 376
Qualification 7 Sat 3/10 - 12:23 PM 4982 292 4004 3940 6956 3176 151 344
Qualification 15 Sat 3/10 - 1:23 PM 45 1024 1555 6956 3494 2197 386 228
Qualification 26 Sat 3/10 - 3:27 PM 7198 3940 234 3936 6721 6956 407 25
Qualification 30 Sat 3/10 - 4:00 PM 2867 3357 4580 6956 292 135 349 207
Qualification 35 Sat 3/10 - 4:43 PM 135 2171 1018 6956 4485 1501 311 296
Qualification 42 Sat 3/10 - 5:37 PM 4580 1018 6956 3494 447 5484 466 143
Qualification 48 Sat 3/10 - 6:19 PM 71 6956 7198 3572 3940 503 258 340
Qualification 58 Sun 3/11 - 9:40 AM 74 4103 6956 3865 4272 461 359 310
Qualification 64 Sun 3/11 - 10:21 AM 1529 447 6956 3147 71 4982 173 353
Qualification 70 Sun 3/11 - 11:02 AM 5403 4004 6956 2405 1747 1501 228 378
Qualification 79 Sun 3/11 - 11:59 AM 135 503 447 226 6956 234 314 342
Playoff Matches

IN District Plainfield Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 5 16
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/24 - 11:38 AM 4008 2771 6956 2197 4926 6498 376 134
Qualification 9 Sat 3/24 - 12:09 PM 6498 3559 1720 6956 5403 5944 243 262
Qualification 13 Sat 3/24 - 12:42 PM 2960 6956 3559 4008 135 234 357 340
Qualification 20 Sat 3/24 - 2:38 PM 1646 5010 3559 6956 4926 3947 322 250
Qualification 25 Sat 3/24 - 3:19 PM 2867 5944 6451 3936 3180 6956 326 271
Qualification 35 Sat 3/24 - 4:49 PM 1741 1024 6956 2960 5403 1018 227 391
Qualification 41 Sat 3/24 - 5:38 PM 829 5188 4008 6956 5010 2867 390 259
Qualification 46 Sat 3/24 - 6:22 PM 4103 6956 6451 868 5188 3487 231 457
Qualification 49 Sat 3/24 - 6:44 PM 135 6956 3487 4381 4485 3947 291 427
Qualification 58 Sun 3/25 - 10:25 AM 3180 6721 4926 829 6956 4485 240 316
Qualification 62 Sun 3/25 - 10:59 AM 5944 3947 1024 6956 868 3940 256 468
Qualification 66 Sun 3/25 - 11:29 AM 6498 6721 6956 1024 4103 2171 198 430
Playoff Matches

Indiana State Championship

  April 12 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 0 0 15 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 4/13 - 11:44 AM 1747 6956 234 5010 461 1720 350 261
Qualification 10 Fri 4/13 - 12:16 PM 4580 461 4272 3147 3487 6956 384 149
Qualification 16 Fri 4/13 - 2:09 PM 6956 1741 5484 5010 3947 4103 264 160
Qualification 21 Fri 4/13 - 2:53 PM 4103 5403 4580 6956 868 5188 350 305
Qualification 25 Fri 4/13 - 3:21 PM 4272 71 3147 447 1501 6956 300 327
Qualification 28 Fri 4/13 - 3:43 PM 5403 6956 1529 135 1747 4485 207 484
Qualification 34 Fri 4/13 - 4:26 PM 1529 135 3147 6956 4103 4272 232 436
Qualification 42 Fri 4/13 - 5:30 PM 5484 1024 1747 6956 7198 4580 470 106
Qualification 44 Fri 4/13 - 5:48 PM 135 6956 5010 1024 3936 1741 304 395
Qualification 53 Sat 4/14 - 10:29 AM 461 6956 3936 5188 3940 4580 271 409
Qualification 56 Sat 4/14 - 10:52 AM 829 2171 6956 234 1529 3176 359 368
Qualification 60 Sat 4/14 - 11:22 AM 2867 868 2171 1024 3940 6956 371 351
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 8 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/10 - 11:51 AM 6956 2405 3865 1501 2197 503 95 376
Qualification 7 Sat 3/10 - 12:23 PM 4982 292 4004 3940 6956 3176 151 344
Qualification 15 Sat 3/10 - 1:23 PM 45 1024 1555 6956 3494 2197 386 228
Qualification 26 Sat 3/10 - 3:27 PM 7198 3940 234 3936 6721 6956 407 25
Qualification 30 Sat 3/10 - 4:00 PM 2867 3357 4580 6956 292 135 349 207
Qualification 35 Sat 3/10 - 4:43 PM 135 2171 1018 6956 4485 1501 311 296
Qualification 42 Sat 3/10 - 5:37 PM 4580 1018 6956 3494 447 5484 466 143
Qualification 48 Sat 3/10 - 6:19 PM 71 6956 7198 3572 3940 503 258 340
Qualification 58 Sun 3/11 - 9:40 AM 74 4103 6956 3865 4272 461 359 310
Qualification 64 Sun 3/11 - 10:21 AM 1529 447 6956 3147 71 4982 173 353
Qualification 70 Sun 3/11 - 11:02 AM 5403 4004 6956 2405 1747 1501 228 378
Qualification 79 Sun 3/11 - 11:59 AM 135 503 447 226 6956 234 314 342
Playoff Matches

IN District Plainfield Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 5 16
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/24 - 11:38 AM 4008 2771 6956 2197 4926 6498 376 134
Qualification 9 Sat 3/24 - 12:09 PM 6498 3559 1720 6956 5403 5944 243 262
Qualification 13 Sat 3/24 - 12:42 PM 2960 6956 3559 4008 135 234 357 340
Qualification 20 Sat 3/24 - 2:38 PM 1646 5010 3559 6956 4926 3947 322 250
Qualification 25 Sat 3/24 - 3:19 PM 2867 5944 6451 3936 3180 6956 326 271
Qualification 35 Sat 3/24 - 4:49 PM 1741 1024 6956 2960 5403 1018 227 391
Qualification 41 Sat 3/24 - 5:38 PM 829 5188 4008 6956 5010 2867 390 259
Qualification 46 Sat 3/24 - 6:22 PM 4103 6956 6451 868 5188 3487 231 457
Qualification 49 Sat 3/24 - 6:44 PM 135 6956 3487 4381 4485 3947 291 427
Qualification 58 Sun 3/25 - 10:25 AM 3180 6721 4926 829 6956 4485 240 316
Qualification 62 Sun 3/25 - 10:59 AM 5944 3947 1024 6956 868 3940 256 468
Qualification 66 Sun 3/25 - 11:29 AM 6498 6721 6956 1024 4103 2171 198 430
Playoff Matches

Indiana State Championship

  April 12 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 0 0 15 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 4/13 - 11:44 AM 1747 6956 234 5010 461 1720 350 261
Qualification 10 Fri 4/13 - 12:16 PM 4580 461 4272 3147 3487 6956 384 149
Qualification 16 Fri 4/13 - 2:09 PM 6956 1741 5484 5010 3947 4103 264 160
Qualification 21 Fri 4/13 - 2:53 PM 4103 5403 4580 6956 868 5188 350 305
Qualification 25 Fri 4/13 - 3:21 PM 4272 71 3147 447 1501 6956 300 327
Qualification 28 Fri 4/13 - 3:43 PM 5403 6956 1529 135 1747 4485 207 484
Qualification 34 Fri 4/13 - 4:26 PM 1529 135 3147 6956 4103 4272 232 436
Qualification 42 Fri 4/13 - 5:30 PM 5484 1024 1747 6956 7198 4580 470 106
Qualification 44 Fri 4/13 - 5:48 PM 135 6956 5010 1024 3936 1741 304 395
Qualification 53 Sat 4/14 - 10:29 AM 461 6956 3936 5188 3940 4580 271 409
Qualification 56 Sat 4/14 - 10:52 AM 829 2171 6956 234 1529 3176 359 368
Qualification 60 Sat 4/14 - 11:22 AM 2867 868 2171 1024 3940 6956 371 351
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 74
Rank: 29 of 49 teams in the Indiana FIRST District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6956 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District St. Joseph Event 15
IN District Plainfield Event sponsored by Toyota 16
Indiana State Championship 33
Team Age 10

If Team 6956 is tied with any other Indiana FIRST teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 36
Level 6 Highest Match Score 468
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 466
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 436
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Boiler Bot Battle

  October 27 to October 27, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 29
Record: 2 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 10/27 - 9:18 AM 3940 6956 5069 5484 3814 6647 148 305
Qualification 9 Sat 10/27 - 10:27 AM 234 3865 4926 2197 6956 9988 339 115
Qualification 14 Sat 10/27 - 11:17 AM 868 4926 6956 9999 461 5069 312 221
Qualification 20 Sat 10/27 - 1:16 PM 6956 461 292 9986 4284 3940 407 214
Qualification 23 Sat 10/27 - 1:45 PM 4926 1747 1781 6956 6647 1646 391 132
Qualification 26 Sat 10/27 - 2:13 PM 5484 4096 6956 2338 868 2197 192 414
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 461 3487 5822 3940 4485 6956 421 265
Quarterfinal 6 461 3487 5822 3940 4485 6956 328 234