Team Avatar Team 6956 - SHAM-ROCK-BOTICS ☘ (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Aptiv/Express Scripts&Westfield High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6956 attended in 2022.
Team 6956 had a record of 21-26-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 16 - 20 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 5 - 6)

FIN District Kokomo Event presented by AndyMark

  March 4 to March 6, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 5 10 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/5 - 11:36 AM 6956 7477 8742 5484 3559 829 17 47
Qualification 9 Sat 3/5 - 12:42 PM 3494 1747 1024 3147 8232 6956 44 31
Qualification 13 Sat 3/5 - 2:29 PM 6956 868 3494 45 5484 1024 51 62
Qualification 20 Sat 3/5 - 3:29 PM 7454 6956 2197 4982 3147 1747 22 5
Qualification 26 Sat 3/5 - 4:21 PM 3940 2197 6498 1555 5010 6956 73 39
Qualification 29 Sat 3/5 - 4:46 PM 3865 7454 292 3936 45 6956 34 41
Qualification 33 Sat 3/5 - 5:23 PM 3865 1555 45 1501 6956 461 17 69
Qualification 40 Sat 3/5 - 6:26 PM 447 6956 4982 461 8116 8742 26 52
Qualification 46 Sat 3/5 - 7:18 PM 5010 3865 4272 5484 6956 1747 90 57
Qualification 53 Sun 3/6 - 10:03 AM 4272 8742 1646 3559 1720 6956 41 35
Qualification 56 Sun 3/6 - 10:51 AM 6956 292 1646 8116 3494 7454 73 38
Qualification 59 Sun 3/6 - 11:14 AM 3147 1720 292 6956 1024 6498 55 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 292 3487 1646 829 5484 6956 52 76
Quarterfinal 6 292 3487 1646 829 5484 6956 42 100
Semifinal 1 3940 4272 6498 829 5484 6956 91 42
Semifinal 3 3940 4272 6498 829 5484 6956 51 52
Semifinal Tiebreaker 1 3940 4272 6498 829 5484 6956 86 44

FIN District Columbus Event presented by Toyota

  March 18 to March 20, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 15 10 5 49
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 30
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/19 - 11:12 AM 1741 8116 234 7457 1018 6956 28 65
Qualification 7 Sat 3/19 - 11:53 AM 3940 135 7617 3176 6721 6956 72 43
Qualification 12 Sat 3/19 - 12:30 PM 8103 6956 2867 8116 6721 1529 44 24
Qualification 17 Sat 3/19 - 2:19 PM 5188 6956 135 1024 7617 1018 32 52
Qualification 22 Sat 3/19 - 2:53 PM 45 6956 7198 1018 7454 5188 57 31
Qualification 27 Sat 3/19 - 3:31 PM 7617 1024 1529 6956 2867 7657 61 57
Qualification 31 Sat 3/19 - 4:01 PM 7198 2867 3940 234 6956 3487 69 49
Qualification 40 Sat 3/19 - 5:17 PM 6956 8564 71 2171 7657 4485 41 38
Qualification 45 Sat 3/19 - 6:06 PM 71 4485 3176 1024 447 6956 39 78
Qualification 49 Sun 3/20 - 9:31 AM 6956 1024 4485 234 7457 8564 76 86
Qualification 52 Sun 3/20 - 9:54 AM 45 3559 3487 6956 4926 447 63 85
Qualification 56 Sun 3/20 - 10:23 AM 3487 8116 6956 4926 3940 8103 65 85
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6956 1720 8116 7454 3487 2867 56 31
Quarterfinal 7 6956 1720 8116 7454 3487 2867 56 42
Semifinal 2 6956 1720 8116 234 447 1018 54 57
Semifinal 4 6956 1720 8116 234 447 1018 28 71

FIRST Indiana State Championship

  April 14 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 33 0 15 84
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 4/15 - 11:16 AM 292 1741 4982 829 3176 6956 51 83
Qualification 8   Fri 4/15 - 11:57 AM 135 5484 3147 4982 8742 6956 58 61
Qualification 15   Fri 4/15 - 12:48 PM 3147 3494 6956 3940 6498 447 69 81
Qualification 18   Fri 4/15 - 2:22 PM 8116 3176 45 447 6956 7198 102 43
Qualification 23   Fri 4/15 - 3:06 PM 135 6956 3487 3176 4982 7198 52 93
Qualification 28   Fri 4/15 - 3:44 PM 7457 5010 6956 4272 868 6498 98 90
Qualification 35   Fri 4/15 - 4:33 PM 234 292 3494 6956 868 461 72 86
Qualification 41   Fri 4/15 - 5:16 PM 6956 8564 6498 3176 1720 135 89 103
Qualification 45   Fri 4/15 - 5:46 PM 7198 461 7454 6956 4272 5484 99 84
Qualification 51   Sat 4/16 - 9:36 AM 6956 1720 7617 3487 5010 1024 97 89
Qualification 59   Sat 4/16 - 10:33 AM 292 6956 1024 1501 3147 4272 122 101
Qualification 63   Sat 4/16 - 11:11 AM 4926 829 292 3940 6956 1741 77 74
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   829 4926 7617 6956 7198 3494 81 65
Quarterfinal 8   829 4926 7617 6956 7198 3494 114 83

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIN District Kokomo Event presented by AndyMark

  March 4 to March 6, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 5 10 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/5 - 11:36 AM 6956 7477 8742 5484 3559 829 17 47
Qualification 9 Sat 3/5 - 12:42 PM 3494 1747 1024 3147 8232 6956 44 31
Qualification 13 Sat 3/5 - 2:29 PM 6956 868 3494 45 5484 1024 51 62
Qualification 20 Sat 3/5 - 3:29 PM 7454 6956 2197 4982 3147 1747 22 5
Qualification 26 Sat 3/5 - 4:21 PM 3940 2197 6498 1555 5010 6956 73 39
Qualification 29 Sat 3/5 - 4:46 PM 3865 7454 292 3936 45 6956 34 41
Qualification 33 Sat 3/5 - 5:23 PM 3865 1555 45 1501 6956 461 17 69
Qualification 40 Sat 3/5 - 6:26 PM 447 6956 4982 461 8116 8742 26 52
Qualification 46 Sat 3/5 - 7:18 PM 5010 3865 4272 5484 6956 1747 90 57
Qualification 53 Sun 3/6 - 10:03 AM 4272 8742 1646 3559 1720 6956 41 35
Qualification 56 Sun 3/6 - 10:51 AM 6956 292 1646 8116 3494 7454 73 38
Qualification 59 Sun 3/6 - 11:14 AM 3147 1720 292 6956 1024 6498 55 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 292 3487 1646 829 5484 6956 52 76
Quarterfinal 6 292 3487 1646 829 5484 6956 42 100
Semifinal 1 3940 4272 6498 829 5484 6956 91 42
Semifinal 3 3940 4272 6498 829 5484 6956 51 52
Semifinal Tiebreaker 1 3940 4272 6498 829 5484 6956 86 44

FIN District Columbus Event presented by Toyota

  March 18 to March 20, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 15 10 5 49
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 30
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/19 - 11:12 AM 1741 8116 234 7457 1018 6956 28 65
Qualification 7 Sat 3/19 - 11:53 AM 3940 135 7617 3176 6721 6956 72 43
Qualification 12 Sat 3/19 - 12:30 PM 8103 6956 2867 8116 6721 1529 44 24
Qualification 17 Sat 3/19 - 2:19 PM 5188 6956 135 1024 7617 1018 32 52
Qualification 22 Sat 3/19 - 2:53 PM 45 6956 7198 1018 7454 5188 57 31
Qualification 27 Sat 3/19 - 3:31 PM 7617 1024 1529 6956 2867 7657 61 57
Qualification 31 Sat 3/19 - 4:01 PM 7198 2867 3940 234 6956 3487 69 49
Qualification 40 Sat 3/19 - 5:17 PM 6956 8564 71 2171 7657 4485 41 38
Qualification 45 Sat 3/19 - 6:06 PM 71 4485 3176 1024 447 6956 39 78
Qualification 49 Sun 3/20 - 9:31 AM 6956 1024 4485 234 7457 8564 76 86
Qualification 52 Sun 3/20 - 9:54 AM 45 3559 3487 6956 4926 447 63 85
Qualification 56 Sun 3/20 - 10:23 AM 3487 8116 6956 4926 3940 8103 65 85
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6956 1720 8116 7454 3487 2867 56 31
Quarterfinal 7 6956 1720 8116 7454 3487 2867 56 42
Semifinal 2 6956 1720 8116 234 447 1018 54 57
Semifinal 4 6956 1720 8116 234 447 1018 28 71

FIRST Indiana State Championship

  April 14 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 33 0 15 84
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 4/15 - 11:16 AM 292 1741 4982 829 3176 6956 51 83
Qualification 8   Fri 4/15 - 11:57 AM 135 5484 3147 4982 8742 6956 58 61
Qualification 15   Fri 4/15 - 12:48 PM 3147 3494 6956 3940 6498 447 69 81
Qualification 18   Fri 4/15 - 2:22 PM 8116 3176 45 447 6956 7198 102 43
Qualification 23   Fri 4/15 - 3:06 PM 135 6956 3487 3176 4982 7198 52 93
Qualification 28   Fri 4/15 - 3:44 PM 7457 5010 6956 4272 868 6498 98 90
Qualification 35   Fri 4/15 - 4:33 PM 234 292 3494 6956 868 461 72 86
Qualification 41   Fri 4/15 - 5:16 PM 6956 8564 6498 3176 1720 135 89 103
Qualification 45   Fri 4/15 - 5:46 PM 7198 461 7454 6956 4272 5484 99 84
Qualification 51   Sat 4/16 - 9:36 AM 6956 1720 7617 3487 5010 1024 97 89
Qualification 59   Sat 4/16 - 10:33 AM 292 6956 1024 1501 3147 4272 122 101
Qualification 63   Sat 4/16 - 11:11 AM 4926 829 292 3940 6956 1741 77 74
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   829 4926 7617 6956 7198 3494 81 65
Quarterfinal 8   829 4926 7617 6956 7198 3494 114 83

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 157
Rank: 16 of 51 teams in the FIRST Indiana Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6956 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIN District Kokomo Event presented by AndyMark 24
FIN District Columbus Event presented by Toyota 49
FIRST Indiana State Championship 84

If Team 6956 is tied with any other FIRST Indiana Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 53
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 33
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 64
Level 6 Highest Match Score 122
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 100
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 98
Level 9 Random Sort ---