Team Avatar Team 6956 - SHAM-ROCK-BOTICS ☘ (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: NASA/Aptiv/Monsanto&Westfield High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 17 (47%) 19 (53%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 38 17 (45%) 21 (55%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018


IN District Plainfield Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 23 to March 25, 2018


Indiana State Championship

  April 12 to April 14, 2018


IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 5 17
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 42
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Sat 3/9 - 7:28 AM 7454 2197 6956 447 3180 3865 41 13
Qualification 14 Sat 3/9 - 1:43 PM 234 6721 7454 6956 6498 1741 68 28
Qualification 20 Sat 3/9 - 2:50 PM 1555 3947 6956 7502 2171 7198 20 39
Qualification 28 Sat 3/9 - 4:04 PM 829 461 4580 6956 1501 3147 64 59
Qualification 32 Sat 3/9 - 4:37 PM 4982 292 1501 3940 6956 461 50 53
Qualification 39 Sat 3/9 - 5:26 PM 6956 7198 1529 7477 7454 829 23 59
Qualification 44 Sat 3/9 - 6:10 PM 829 2909 6956 3559 1555 3147 45 48
Qualification 53 Sat 3/9 - 7:22 PM 7502 6956 7695 135 1720 4580 50 61
Qualification 60 Sat 3/9 - 8:12 PM 6498 1024 1555 6956 3176 4103 40 54
Qualification 70 Sun 3/10 - 10:43 AM 2909 45 1018 71 6956 7657 43 57
Qualification 76 Sun 3/10 - 11:31 AM 45 3559 6956 6498 3936 2867 62 55
Qualification 80 Sun 3/10 - 12:02 PM 3176 5484 4272 3180 6956 3936 77 36
Playoff Matches

IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 9 0 5 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/23 - 11:52 AM 3494 135 6956 1646 6451 45 40 68
Qualification 10 Sat 3/23 - 12:29 PM 5402 2171 3494 5188 7457 6956 54 44
Qualification 20 Sat 3/23 - 2:44 PM 6956 3487 3936 3494 1018 1747 49 64
Qualification 26 Sat 3/23 - 3:44 PM 6956 4485 7198 7477 5484 4272 52 57
Qualification 31 Sat 3/23 - 4:28 PM 1720 1646 5944 4008 6956 5484 68 61
Qualification 36 Sat 3/23 - 5:06 PM 7477 4485 71 4103 1747 6956 43 75
Qualification 45 Sat 3/23 - 6:13 PM 1646 71 6956 4982 7657 3147 70 45
Qualification 51 Sat 3/23 - 7:09 PM 2197 3865 7198 45 6956 7617 52 63
Qualification 54 Sat 3/23 - 7:31 PM 6956 868 6451 7198 3940 4982 70 66
Qualification 65 Sun 3/24 - 10:49 AM 3865 6956 7657 3147 5402 5403 39 42
Qualification 69 Sun 3/24 - 11:20 AM 4103 5403 2909 3147 6956 5944 55 57
Qualification 78 Sun 3/24 - 12:28 PM 6956 4272 5010 5188 2197 4008 79 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/24 - 2:04 PM 1747 868 3936 6956 45 7198 82 65
Quarterfinal 5 1747 868 3936 6956 45 7198 79 71

Indiana State Championship

  April 11 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
30 0 0 15 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 4/12 - 11:38 AM 135 3559 6956 829 1646 2197 79 69
Qualification 9 Fri 4/12 - 12:09 PM 3947 7617 1747 1720 6956 3940 70 89
Qualification 13 Fri 4/12 - 1:50 PM 7502 4926 6956 1018 1747 6498 63 68
Qualification 19 Fri 4/12 - 2:42 PM 3176 1501 1018 71 2197 6956 82 62
Qualification 23 Fri 4/12 - 3:12 PM 4926 1646 868 6956 4103 1741 85 67
Qualification 32 Fri 4/12 - 4:22 PM 3559 3940 5484 6956 5188 2867 88 55
Qualification 35 Fri 4/12 - 4:47 PM 7457 4272 6956 3176 2867 135 96 75
Qualification 39 Fri 4/12 - 5:17 PM 868 6956 6498 7617 71 7502 78 71
Qualification 45 Fri 4/12 - 6:11 PM 3494 4272 5188 6956 3947 234 64 76
Qualification 49 Sat 4/13 - 10:04 AM 1024 6956 1646 868 461 4272 59 94
Qualification 55 Sat 4/13 - 10:57 AM 1018 6956 7617 3494 1741 7502 47 69
Qualification 63 Sat 4/13 - 11:58 AM 5188 71 3947 6956 1747 5484 78 90
Playoff Matches

IN District Bloomington Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2020


Cobalt Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Neon Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Nitrogen Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


FIRST Indiana District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 94
Rank: 26 of 57 teams in the Indiana FIRST District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6956 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District St. Joseph Event 17
IN District Tippecanoe Event 27
Indiana State Championship 45
Team Age 5

If Team 6956 is tied with any other Indiana FIRST teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 55
Level 6 Highest Match Score 96
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 90
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 89
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Boiler Bot Battle

  October 27 to October 27, 2018