Team Avatar Team 1225 - The Gorillas (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Henderson County Public Schools/Boys and Girls Club of Henderson County/Equilibar/The Bell Family/Optimum&Henderson County Public Schools

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 7 (29%) 15 (63%) 2 (8%)
Playoff 10 5 (50%) 5 (50%) 0
Total 34 12 (35%) 20 (59%) 2 (6%)

Team 1225's 2022 Awards
Award Event
District Event Finalist FNC District UNC Asheville Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FNC District UNC Asheville Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 2 20 0 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 29
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 3/19 - 11:27 AM 2655 2640 3196 3459 1225 8833 21 17
Qualification 9   Sat 3/19 - 12:21 PM 587 5518 900 4290 6502 1225 67 27
Qualification 12   Sat 3/19 - 12:49 PM 1225 5679 2642 587 3459 3822 32 30
Qualification 19   Sat 3/19 - 2:48 PM 1225 8030 3459 6502 3506 5518 18 45
Qualification 23   Sat 3/19 - 3:20 PM 8727 1225 587 6502 2655 6908 38 43
Qualification 26   Sat 3/19 - 3:46 PM 5511 2655 1533 6908 1225 6888 57 21
Qualification 30   Sat 3/19 - 4:26 PM 6908 1533 5727 4935 5518 1225 70 21
Qualification 37   Sat 3/19 - 5:29 PM 1533 3822 4935 1225 7890 6639 32 41
Qualification 40   Sat 3/19 - 5:52 PM 6932 5511 1225 4935 900 6908 27 29
Qualification 45   Sun 3/20 - 9:27 AM 3822 3506 1225 8030 587 6639 15 28
Qualification 52   Sun 3/20 - 6:37 AM 3506 4828 6932 1225 900 1533 54 51
Qualification 55 Sun 3/20 - 11:03 AM 4828 1225 5190 6502 8833 4935 53 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2


FNC District UNC Pembroke Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 7 0 0 19
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 34
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 4/2 - 11:41 AM 3661 1225 4935 8727 3737 8205 14 56
Qualification 7   Sat 4/2 - 12:11 PM 1225 6894 6512 5762 4935 8833 30 18
Qualification 15   Sat 4/2 - 2:07 PM 900 6932 1225 4816 8833 7715 50 2
Qualification 19   Sat 4/2 - 9:04 PM 900 6888 8804 8757 1225 7715 65 26
Qualification 24   Sat 4/2 - 4:44 PM 6512 8727 6004 1225 4816 6888 31 51
Qualification 33   Sat 4/2 - 6:04 PM 4828 3661 7270 1225 4290 6004 48 48
Qualification 38   Sat 4/2 - 6:48 PM 3737 6729 1225 8833 4534 6565 56 30
Qualification 41   Sat 4/2 - 7:17 PM 3229 6894 6932 1225 8804 4534 32 32
Qualification 47   Sat 4/2 - 8:04 PM 3336 4534 3661 6565 1225 5607 37 28
Qualification 54   Sun 4/3 - 9:25 AM 6214 4829 1225 6565 7270 8804 40 10
Qualification 58   Sun 4/3 - 10:03 AM 4828 1225 5762 8758 6729 4829 44 71
Qualification 67   Sun 4/3 - 11:27 AM 3229 8758 1225 7443 8757 435 36 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   4290 3737 8757 6004 6894 1225 67 28
Quarterfinal 7   4290 3737 8757 6004 6894 1225 78 38

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 47
Rank: 39 of 65 teams in the FIRST North Carolina District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1225 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FNC District UNC Asheville Event 28
FNC District UNC Pembroke Event 19

If Team 1225 is tied with any other FIRST North Carolina teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 7
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 18
Level 6 Highest Match Score 87
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 71
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 69
Level 9 Random Sort ---

SCRIW XI

  October 15 to October 15, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 18
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/15 - 10:39 AM 1771 9998 9996 1225 9997 6366 61 43
Qualification 6 Sat 10/15 - 11:11 AM 1225 4290 1102 3490 9997 9999 30 27
Qualification 9 Sat 10/15 - 11:43 AM 3489 1225 343 9999 6366 9995 76 39
Qualification 12 Sat 10/15 - 12:49 PM 2815 9999 1225 4533 3490 6366 25 44
Qualification 14 Sat 10/15 - 1:17 PM 3489 1102 6366 9996 4533 1225 67 21
Qualification 17 Sat 10/15 - 1:46 PM 3490 2974 2815 1225 9995 9996 47 10
Qualification 19 Sat 10/15 - 2:10 PM 2974 342 1225 3489 9996 3490 76 52
Qualification 22 Sat 10/15 - 2:39 PM 9998 1225 3490 2974 343 9997 25 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 10/15 - 4:02 PM 1102 9997 1771 1225 4290 3490 99 39