Team Avatar Team 1225 - The Gorillas (2019)


2019 Robot: Grippy, The Hanging Crate Grabber
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Henderson County Public Schools/BorgWarner Turbo Systems/Equilibar/The Bell Family/Boys and Girls Club of Henderson County&Henderson County Public Schools

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 7 (29%) 15 (63%) 1 (4%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 24 7 (29%) 15 (63%) 1 (4%)

Team 1225's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FNC District Guilford County Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 36
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/16 - 12:03 PM 7270 5544 1225 5679 3196 3506 22 23
Qualification 10 Sat 3/16 - 1:08 PM 3822 1225 6240 3506 3680 6512 9 27
Qualification 16 Sat 3/16 - 2:16 PM 7763 6240 5854 5919 587 1225 37 29
Qualification 24 Sat 3/16 - 3:39 PM 3506 6729 1225 3215 7270 2640 24 32
Qualification 29 Sat 3/16 - 4:19 PM 6512 6565 1533 1225 4290 7815 49 24
Qualification 35 Sat 3/16 - 5:06 PM 5762 4534 5679 6512 7763 1225 52 41
Qualification 42 Sat 3/16 - 5:59 PM 1225 3215 1533 5919 4935 6899 38 39
Qualification 47 Sat 3/16 - 6:38 PM 5679 1225 4829 6888 6004 6894 38 14
Qualification 53 Sat 3/16 - 7:21 PM 2655 2059 587 3196 1225 5762 72 58
Qualification 57 Sun 3/17 - 9:54 AM 1225 4534 6894 7270 1533 4795 55 47
Qualification 62 Sun 3/17 - 10:34 AM 3822 5919 7815 1225 6004 6214 43 27
Qualification 72 Sun 3/17 - 11:48 AM 5544 5679 2059 6565 1225 7265 47 55
Playoff Matches

FNC District UNC Asheville Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 0 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/23 - 7:00 AM 2640 6332 1225 4290 5679 3661 26 33
Qualification 10 Sat 3/23 - 12:37 PM 3661 3680 6932 587 6502 1225 31 46
Qualification 12 Sat 3/23 - 12:52 PM 6908 6639 5518 2655 1225 5190 40 63
Qualification 22 Sat 3/23 - 3:29 PM 1225 900 3661 587 6888 3459 45 65
Qualification 27 Sat 3/23 - 4:08 PM 3196 5854 6502 1225 6639 1533 64 49
Qualification 29 Sat 3/23 - 4:24 PM 5727 4828 3196 6908 1225 3506 94 61
Qualification 33 Sat 3/23 - 4:55 PM 3459 4935 1225 6899 5727 3506 45 45
Qualification 38 Sat 3/23 - 5:47 PM 4290 900 7890 7815 1225 7443 67 42
Qualification 43 Sat 3/23 - 6:27 PM 6888 6932 1225 7815 6894 5190 47 49
Qualification 53 Sun 3/24 - 10:12 AM 4561 6908 7815 5518 1225 6899 53 38
Qualification 56 Sun 3/24 - 10:36 AM 1225 5727 5679 5854 3229 1533 64 60
Qualification 64 Sun 3/24 - 11:41 AM 1225 7890 3196 5518 6932 5679 58 42
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 20
Rank: 65 of 70 teams in the FIRST North Carolina District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1225 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FNC District Guilford County Event 9
FNC District UNC Asheville Event 11

If Team 1225 is tied with any other FIRST North Carolina teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 20
Level 6 Highest Match Score 64
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 63
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 61
Level 9 Random Sort ---