Team 8804 - Cyber Bears (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: NASA/Shaw University&Family/Community

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 10 (42%) 12 (50%) 1 (4%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 24 10 (42%) 12 (50%) 1 (4%)

Team 8804's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FNC District ECU Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 0 8
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 33
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Sat 3/12 - 11:13 AM 4291 4561 8634 8804 6729 6214 27 6
Qualification 6   Sat 3/12 - 12:40 PM 8746 8804 5762 3737 6500 8090 12 27
Qualification 17   Sat 3/12 - 2:58 PM 2642 6565 8804 6214 6004 8746 12 9
Qualification 20   Sat 3/12 - 3:26 PM 8746 5511 4795 8429 4534 8804 26 25
Qualification 24   Sat 3/12 - 4:01 PM 8634 4534 6512 8804 4795 5160 20 17
Qualification 29   Sat 3/12 - 4:51 PM 7715 8634 8804 8758 7671 8205 20 12
Qualification 35   Sat 3/12 - 5:47 PM 5511 2059 6240 8804 3336 8090 13 22
Qualification 43   Sat 3/12 - 6:54 PM 6004 8804 3229 6565 5160 4561 12 32
Qualification 49   Sun 3/13 - 9:29 AM 435 8429 8304 6240 8804 8738 21 10
Qualification 52   Sun 3/13 - 9:55 AM 8304 7671 3336 8758 8804 6908 23 6
Qualification 59   Sun 3/13 - 10:56 AM 3336 7715 6240 8804 7671 4816 9 7
Qualification 62   Sun 3/13 - 11:24 AM 3737 6512 8804 6240 4291 6214 24 18
Playoff Matches

FNC District UNC Pembroke Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 0 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 34
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sat 4/2 - 11:19 AM 6512 5762 7270 8804 6214 435 4 9
Qualification 11   Sat 4/2 - 12:46 PM 8804 4816 3737 8758 8757 3661 31 4
Qualification 14   Sat 4/2 - 1:58 PM 5762 6004 3336 8804 3229 8757 11 40
Qualification 19   Sat 4/2 - 9:04 PM 900 6888 8804 8757 1225 7715 65 26
Qualification 27   Sat 4/2 - 5:07 PM 8804 4290 3196 4828 3737 8833 30 48
Qualification 34   Sat 4/2 - 6:16 PM 6932 8757 8833 7443 8804 5607 6 105
Qualification 37   Sat 4/2 - 6:41 PM 3661 6888 6894 6512 6932 8804 45 26
Qualification 41   Sat 4/2 - 7:17 PM 3229 6894 6932 1225 8804 4534 32 32
Qualification 46   Sat 4/2 - 7:57 PM 6729 435 4828 7715 8804 8727 44 32
Qualification 54   Sun 4/3 - 9:25 AM 6214 4829 1225 6565 7270 8804 40 10
Qualification 57   Sun 4/3 - 9:53 AM 6894 6004 8804 3196 8205 6565 31 23
Qualification 65   Sun 4/3 - 11:10 AM 6729 8804 8205 3737 900 3661 28 60
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 30
Rank: 53 of 85 teams in the FIRST North Carolina District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 8804 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FNC District ECU Event 8
FNC District UNC Pembroke Event 12
Team Age 10

If Team 8804 is tied with any other FIRST North Carolina teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 20
Level 6 Highest Match Score 105
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 65
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 40
Level 9 Random Sort ---

THOR 3

  October 15 to October 15, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 26
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/15 - 10:53 AM 5511 8804 5160 6729 4829 8738 11 63
Qualification 8 Sat 10/15 - 11:53 AM 6729 5679 3459 5190 5518 8804 6 13
Qualification 13 Sat 10/15 - 12:44 PM 4561 4828 8804 6500 7443 3737 37 56
Qualification 16 Sat 10/15 - 1:10 PM 3459 7443 4828 4795 8804 6512 78 47
Qualification 19 Sat 10/15 - 1:37 PM 9999 8738 8804 4828 3506 6512 14 31
Qualification 25 Sat 10/15 - 2:31 PM 5511 5679 8757 4829 8804 3229 34 71
Qualification 28 Sat 10/15 - 2:56 PM 3229 9999 5160 8804 5679 7443 21 57
Qualification 31 Sat 10/15 - 3:34 PM 2640 9999 587 8804 6502 3737 34 43
Playoff Matches