Team 6512 - Coastal CATastrophe (2022)


2022 Robot: Sammy the Squid
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Argosy Foundation/American Nuclear Society/Archer Daniels Midland/Duke Energy/Brunswick Electric Membership Corporation/Brunswick County Schools & Family/Community

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 10 (42%) 14 (58%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 26 10 (38%) 16 (62%) 0 (0%)

Team 6512's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FNC District ECU Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 9 0 0 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 33
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 3/12 - 11:43 AM 6565 4795 8758 6512 3229 7715 12 11
Qualification 9   Sat 3/12 - 1:11 PM 6512 8429 2059 3336 8746 3229 13 18
Qualification 13   Sat 3/12 - 1:51 PM 6214 6565 8090 6512 435 7671 6 7
Qualification 21   Sat 3/12 - 3:35 PM 8634 5762 8304 8205 6240 6512 44 5
Qualification 24   Sat 3/12 - 4:01 PM 8634 4534 6512 8804 4795 5160 20 17
Qualification 28   Sat 3/12 - 4:43 PM 6908 4291 8429 6565 4816 6512 15 13
Qualification 38   Sat 3/12 - 6:17 PM 2642 6512 5160 4816 7715 5762 17 3
Qualification 41   Sat 3/12 - 6:39 PM 8738 8758 6512 4291 5511 435 10 28
Qualification 45   Sat 3/12 - 7:14 PM 7671 6908 4534 5511 6512 6500 24 51
Qualification 53   Sun 3/13 - 10:04 AM 8738 6729 4534 5762 6512 4795 18 40
Qualification 58   Sun 3/13 - 10:48 AM 6512 6214 4561 5160 6908 6004 42 22
Qualification 62   Sun 3/13 - 11:24 AM 3737 6512 8804 6240 4291 6214 24 18
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 3/13 - 1:55 PM 4795 6500 5160 7671 6512 8429 52 23
Quarterfinal 5   4795 6500 5160 7671 6512 8429 53 13

FNC District UNC Pembroke Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
5 0 0 0 5
Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 34
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sat 4/2 - 11:19 AM 6512 5762 7270 8804 6214 435 4 9
Qualification 7   Sat 4/2 - 12:11 PM 1225 6894 6512 5762 4935 8833 30 18
Qualification 12   Sat 4/2 - 12:55 PM 4829 6512 3196 4534 4828 8205 68 40
Qualification 21   Sat 4/2 - 4:18 PM 4935 8727 6565 6512 8758 3737 50 28
Qualification 24   Sat 4/2 - 4:44 PM 6512 8727 6004 1225 4816 6888 31 51
Qualification 29   Sat 4/2 - 5:28 PM 7715 3229 4534 8205 6512 6888 39 32
Qualification 37   Sat 4/2 - 6:41 PM 3661 6888 6894 6512 6932 8804 45 26
Qualification 40   Sat 4/2 - 7:07 PM 4290 900 4828 8757 3336 6512 89 13
Qualification 50   Sat 4/2 - 8:35 PM 6214 8833 6512 6004 4829 900 24 76
Qualification 55   Sun 4/3 - 9:37 AM 435 3336 8833 6729 6512 4290 18 32
Qualification 59   Sun 4/3 - 10:20 AM 4816 6512 4935 900 5607 4534 16 68
Qualification 64   Sun 4/3 - 11:02 AM 5607 7715 6512 3196 4828 6894 21 63
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 28
Rank: 55 of 85 teams in the FIRST North Carolina District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6512 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FNC District ECU Event 23
FNC District UNC Pembroke Event 5

If Team 6512 is tied with any other FIRST North Carolina teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 19
Level 6 Highest Match Score 68
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 51
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 42
Level 9 Random Sort ---

THOR 3

  October 15 to October 15, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 26
Record: 4 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/15 - 10:25 AM 7443 3229 3506 6512 5518 2059 20 20
Qualification 7 Sat 10/15 - 11:43 AM 8738 2640 6512 587 4561 8757 30 48
Qualification 10 Sat 10/15 - 12:12 PM 6502 6512 3229 4534 8757 8738 38 10
Qualification 16 Sat 10/15 - 1:10 PM 3459 7443 4828 4795 8804 6512 78 47
Qualification 19 Sat 10/15 - 1:37 PM 9999 8738 8804 4828 3506 6512 14 31
Qualification 23 Sat 10/15 - 2:11 PM 5190 5160 6502 6512 7443 9999 32 57
Qualification 29 Sat 10/15 - 3:08 PM 4829 6500 4795 6729 6512 4534 84 38
Qualification 34 Sat 10/15 - 4:00 PM 4561 6512 5190 6502 4534 5511 56 47
Playoff Matches