Team Avatar Team 4534 - Wired Wizards (2022)


2022 Robot: Lobot
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Port City Robotics/Cortech Solutions/Corning Incorporated/United Therapeutics&Family/Community

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 19 (53%) 16 (44%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 12 5 (42%) 7 (58%) 0
Total 48 24 (50%) 23 (48%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FNC District ECU Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 11 10 5 40
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 33
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Sat 3/12 - 12:10 PM 4816 6240 8304 435 4534 2059 4 59
Qualification 10   Sat 3/12 - 1:21 PM 4816 6214 435 4534 7715 5511 4 2
Qualification 15   Sat 3/12 - 2:39 PM 4534 3737 3229 8304 6908 8205 28 12
Qualification 20   Sat 3/12 - 3:26 PM 8746 5511 4795 8429 4534 8804 26 25
Qualification 24   Sat 3/12 - 4:01 PM 8634 4534 6512 8804 4795 5160 20 17
Qualification 33   Sat 3/12 - 5:24 PM 5762 4534 6214 8738 8746 6565 10 3
Qualification 39   Sat 3/12 - 6:24 PM 3737 6565 6729 4534 8205 3336 20 25
Qualification 42   Sat 3/12 - 6:47 PM 2642 7671 6500 4534 8090 4816 42 20
Qualification 45   Sat 3/12 - 7:14 PM 7671 6908 4534 5511 6512 6500 24 51
Qualification 53   Sun 3/13 - 10:04 AM 8738 6729 4534 5762 6512 4795 18 40
Qualification 56   Sun 3/13 - 10:33 AM 4291 4795 4534 8758 2059 5762 68 20
Qualification 61   Sun 3/13 - 11:14 AM 8090 8304 4561 8746 5160 4534 34 24
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6


FNC District UNC Pembroke Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 13 10 5 43
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 34
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Sat 4/2 - 11:05 AM 4534 6888 8757 8833 6729 3196 34 48
Qualification 12   Sat 4/2 - 12:55 PM 4829 6512 3196 4534 4828 8205 68 40
Qualification 16   Sat 4/2 - 2:16 PM 4829 4534 3737 6894 435 3506 101 71
Qualification 20   Sat 4/2 - 4:03 PM 4534 7443 6729 4816 3336 4828 60 37
Qualification 23   Sat 4/2 - 4:35 PM 6894 5762 6729 3506 4534 4290 18 58
Qualification 29   Sat 4/2 - 5:28 PM 7715 3229 4534 8205 6512 6888 39 32
Qualification 38   Sat 4/2 - 6:48 PM 3737 6729 1225 8833 4534 6565 56 30
Qualification 41   Sat 4/2 - 7:17 PM 3229 6894 6932 1225 8804 4534 32 32
Qualification 47   Sat 4/2 - 8:04 PM 3336 4534 3661 6565 1225 5607 37 28
Qualification 53   Sun 4/3 - 9:18 AM 4534 5762 8727 7443 7715 900 49 60
Qualification 59   Sun 4/3 - 10:20 AM 4816 6512 4935 900 5607 4534 16 68
Qualification 66   Sun 4/3 - 11:18 AM 4290 6214 8727 6932 4816 4534 76 43
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   4534 6888 8205 7443 4828 4816 57 44
Quarterfinal 6   4534 6888 8205 7443 4828 4816 70 38
Semifinal 1   3506 4829 3661 4534 6888 8205 72 49
Semifinal 3   3506 4829 3661 4534 6888 8205 77 76

FIRST North Carolina District State Championship

  April 8 to April 10, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 30 0 15 87
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 4/9 - 11:14 AM 4534 7443 3229 3336 4829 6500 58 49
Qualification 8   Sat 4/9 - 11:53 AM 4829 5190 2059 4534 5607 8746 82 53
Qualification 16   Sat 4/9 - 2:25 PM 2655 4534 3506 587 8757 5190 94 58
Qualification 19   Sat 4/9 - 2:53 PM 2655 8746 1533 6888 4829 4534 66 85
Qualification 22   Sat 4/9 - 3:18 PM 4828 8727 5607 6502 4534 1533 68 115
Qualification 29   Sat 4/9 - 4:17 PM 2642 3506 8634 3336 4534 3459 85 50
Qualification 34   Sat 4/9 - 5:00 PM 4534 587 8304 5511 5727 7443 70 69
Qualification 39   Sat 4/9 - 5:43 PM 1533 4828 3196 4290 900 4534 92 66
Qualification 45   Sat 4/9 - 6:29 PM 4534 4561 2642 7443 4290 3196 104 74
Qualification 49   Sun 4/10 - 9:26 AM 5511 4534 8727 5727 4290 4561 82 83
Qualification 56   Sun 4/10 - 10:24 AM 2059 8634 4534 3737 8757 900 70 61
Qualification 60   Sun 4/10 - 10:58 AM 5190 3737 4534 6500 3196 3459 61 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   4795 4829 2059 4534 4828 3737 100 91
Quarterfinal 7   4795 4829 2059 4534 4828 3737 82 55

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 170
Rank: 15 of 85 teams in the FIRST North Carolina District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4534 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FNC District ECU Event 40
FNC District UNC Pembroke Event 43
FIRST North Carolina District State Championship 87

If Team 4534 is tied with any other FIRST North Carolina teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 54
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 30
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 71
Level 6 Highest Match Score 115
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 104
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 101
Level 9 Random Sort ---

THOR 3

  October 15 to October 15, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 26
Record: 2 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/15 - 10:41 AM 4534 4828 587 8757 4795 6502 55 58
Qualification 6 Sat 10/15 - 11:34 AM 4828 4829 5511 5160 4534 7443 75 11
Qualification 10 Sat 10/15 - 12:12 PM 6502 6512 3229 4534 8757 8738 38 10
Qualification 14 Sat 10/15 - 12:53 PM 8738 3506 4534 587 5160 5679 23 11
Qualification 21 Sat 10/15 - 1:55 PM 4561 3737 2059 5679 4829 4534 46 79
Qualification 26 Sat 10/15 - 2:41 PM 4534 4561 6500 3459 4795 5518 38 50
Qualification 29 Sat 10/15 - 3:08 PM 4829 6500 4795 6729 6512 4534 84 38
Qualification 34 Sat 10/15 - 4:00 PM 4561 6512 5190 6502 4534 5511 56 47
Playoff Matches