Team Avatar Team 6004 - f(x) Robotics (2022)


2022 Robot: [Error 404]: Robot Name Not Found
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: John Deere /Duke Energy Foundation/Leidos/Town of Smithfield&Smithfield-Selma High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 6 (25%) 17 (71%) 1 (4%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 26 6 (23%) 19 (73%) 1 (4%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FNC District ECU Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
4 0 0 5 9
Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 33
Record: 1 Wins, 11 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 3/12 - 11:59 AM 7671 8429 5160 8205 8738 6004 7 42
Qualification 8   Sat 3/12 - 1:00 PM 4795 6729 6240 8304 6004 8758 18 13
Qualification 14   Sat 3/12 - 2:29 PM 5762 4291 8738 6004 5511 4816 12 2
Qualification 17   Sat 3/12 - 2:58 PM 2642 6565 8804 6214 6004 8746 12 9
Qualification 27   Sat 3/12 - 4:35 PM 5762 435 6004 8304 3336 3737 8 30
Qualification 30   Sat 3/12 - 4:58 PM 6240 6500 6004 4795 3229 2642 30 52
Qualification 37   Sat 3/12 - 6:05 PM 6500 8304 4291 6004 8429 8634 33 25
Qualification 43   Sat 3/12 - 6:54 PM 6004 8804 3229 6565 5160 4561 12 32
Qualification 47   Sat 3/12 - 7:32 PM 8090 6004 7715 2059 3229 8634 12 45
Qualification 51   Sun 3/13 - 9:48 AM 6500 8746 7715 6565 6004 4291 25 13
Qualification 58   Sun 3/13 - 10:48 AM 6512 6214 4561 5160 6908 6004 42 22
Qualification 63   Sun 3/13 - 11:34 AM 6004 6729 2059 7671 5762 3229 20 21
Playoff Matches

FNC District UNC Pembroke Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 10 0 5 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 34
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 4/2 - 11:58 AM 3336 6565 4290 6004 7715 3196 46 47
Qualification 9   Sat 4/2 - 12:28 PM 3506 7715 6565 6932 6004 7443 44 38
Qualification 14   Sat 4/2 - 1:58 PM 5762 6004 3336 8804 3229 8757 11 40
Qualification 18   Sat 4/2 - 2:33 PM 8205 6932 6214 8833 6004 3229 17 34
Qualification 24   Sat 4/2 - 4:44 PM 6512 8727 6004 1225 4816 6888 31 51
Qualification 33   Sat 4/2 - 6:04 PM 4828 3661 7270 1225 4290 6004 48 48
Qualification 39   Sat 4/2 - 6:59 PM 6004 5607 8205 8758 3506 7443 33 58
Qualification 44   Sat 4/2 - 7:40 PM 7270 8757 900 3737 3506 6004 35 75
Qualification 50   Sat 4/2 - 8:35 PM 6214 8833 6512 6004 4829 900 24 76
Qualification 57   Sun 4/3 - 9:53 AM 6894 6004 8804 3196 8205 6565 31 23
Qualification 60   Sun 4/3 - 10:28 AM 6004 3661 6214 3737 6894 7715 16 80
Qualification 63   Sun 4/3 - 10:53 AM 8757 6565 6004 4829 5762 6932 10 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   4290 3737 8757 6004 6894 1225 67 28
Quarterfinal 7   4290 3737 8757 6004 6894 1225 78 38

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 37
Rank: 50 of 85 teams in the FIRST North Carolina District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6004 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FNC District ECU Event 9
FNC District UNC Pembroke Event 28

If Team 6004 is tied with any other FIRST North Carolina teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 17
Level 6 Highest Match Score 76
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 75
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 48
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Doyenne Inspiration

  October 16 to October 16, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 17
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sun 10/16 - 11:02 AM 2642 3737 4795 9999 6004 3506 61 30
Qualification 6 Sun 10/16 - 11:34 AM 4816 4561 5160 3737 9998 6004 20 32
Qualification 8 Sun 10/16 - 11:54 AM 6004 2640 4816 4561 5190 2642 32 28
Qualification 11 Sun 10/16 - 12:26 PM 4795 6004 8738 2642 9998 587 50 30
Qualification 15 Sun 10/16 - 1:16 PM 4829 5160 6004 587 9999 4561 70 29
Qualification 17 Sun 10/16 - 1:53 PM 5190 6004 3737 9998 8738 3506 34 21
Qualification 20 Sun 10/16 - 2:27 PM 8738 1533 4829 6004 4561 5511 80 32
Qualification 23 Sun 10/16 - 2:58 PM 4829 2640 9998 6004 587 1533 75 38
Playoff Matches