Team 4828 - RoboEagles (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Schneider Electric North America/Swift Creek Robotics&Family/Community

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 22 (61%) 13 (36%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 9 3 (33%) 6 (67%) 0
Total 45 25 (56%) 19 (42%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FNC District UNC Asheville Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 13 10 0 40
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 29
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 3/19 - 11:39 AM 6639 6908 4828 2642 5727 5190 13 42
Qualification 7   Sat 3/19 - 12:06 PM 5679 6639 4828 2655 6932 2642 18 38
Qualification 10   Sat 3/19 - 12:29 PM 8833 6639 5511 1533 6888 4828 36 66
Qualification 17   Sat 3/19 - 2:32 PM 1533 6894 587 5511 4828 2640 35 54
Qualification 20   Sat 3/19 - 2:57 PM 6908 4290 5679 7890 3196 4828 18 49
Qualification 27   Sat 3/19 - 3:57 PM 4828 5518 2642 587 4935 6932 60 37
Qualification 34   Sat 3/19 - 5:03 PM 8833 4828 6894 6888 3822 5518 24 20
Qualification 38   Sat 3/19 - 5:37 PM 2655 8030 6894 4828 4290 8727 33 46
Qualification 42   Sat 3/19 - 6:09 PM 4290 8030 3459 2655 4828 587 40 51
Qualification 47   Sun 3/20 - 9:47 AM 6908 7890 8727 4828 2642 3459 46 28
Qualification 52   Sun 3/20 - 6:37 AM 3506 4828 6932 1225 900 1533 54 51
Qualification 55 Sun 3/20 - 11:03 AM 4828 1225 5190 6502 8833 4935 53 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   4828 7890 6894 2655 4290 4935 58 48
Quarterfinal 6   4828 7890 6894 2655 4290 4935 34 33
Semifinal 1   5727 2642 3459 4828 7890 6894 54 58
Semifinal 3   5727 2642 3459 4828 7890 6894 56 36
Semifinal Tiebreaker 1   5727 2642 3459 4828 7890 6894 64 46

FNC District UNC Pembroke Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 12 0 0 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 34
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Sat 4/2 - 11:49 AM 7443 4828 3229 5607 4829 3506 47 81
Qualification 8   Sat 4/2 - 12:20 PM 900 8205 435 8727 4828 6888 36 61
Qualification 12   Sat 4/2 - 12:55 PM 4829 6512 3196 4534 4828 8205 68 40
Qualification 20   Sat 4/2 - 4:03 PM 4534 7443 6729 4816 3336 4828 60 37
Qualification 27   Sat 4/2 - 5:07 PM 8804 4290 3196 4828 3737 8833 30 48
Qualification 33   Sat 4/2 - 6:04 PM 4828 3661 7270 1225 4290 6004 48 48
Qualification 36   Sat 4/2 - 6:33 PM 7715 7270 435 4935 6214 4828 8 73
Qualification 40   Sat 4/2 - 7:07 PM 4290 900 4828 8757 3336 6512 89 13
Qualification 46   Sat 4/2 - 7:57 PM 6729 435 4828 7715 8804 8727 44 32
Qualification 52   Sat 4/2 - 8:54 PM 6932 3737 6888 4828 5607 8758 52 68
Qualification 58   Sun 4/3 - 10:03 AM 4828 1225 5762 8758 6729 4829 44 71
Qualification 64   Sun 4/3 - 11:02 AM 5607 7715 6512 3196 4828 6894 21 63
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   4534 6888 8205 7443 4828 4816 57 44
Quarterfinal 6   4534 6888 8205 7443 4828 4816 70 38

FIRST North Carolina District State Championship

  April 8 to April 10, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 30 0 15 90
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Sat 4/9 - 10:59 AM 900 4828 6502 2655 3459 4561 80 81
Qualification 11   Sat 4/9 - 12:22 PM 4795 4290 2059 3336 5727 4828 68 72
Qualification 15   Sat 4/9 - 2:16 PM 4561 6888 8746 4828 3737 4290 53 66
Qualification 22   Sat 4/9 - 3:18 PM 4828 8727 5607 6502 4534 1533 68 115
Qualification 25   Sat 4/9 - 3:47 PM 5727 3737 3506 4828 2655 587 82 93
Qualification 31   Sat 4/9 - 4:37 PM 7443 5190 6888 2059 4561 4828 61 63
Qualification 35   Sat 4/9 - 5:10 PM 4828 4829 8757 5190 3459 8634 85 48
Qualification 39   Sat 4/9 - 5:43 PM 1533 4828 3196 4290 900 4534 92 66
Qualification 46   Sat 4/9 - 6:37 PM 7890 5511 8757 3229 8746 4828 46 40
Qualification 50   Sun 4/10 - 9:34 AM 3459 4828 7443 8746 7890 3737 67 36
Qualification 54   Sun 4/10 - 10:07 AM 4795 4561 3196 3506 7890 4828 99 74
Qualification 64   Sun 4/10 - 11:30 AM 8727 900 4829 2642 4828 4795 114 110
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   4795 4829 2059 4534 4828 3737 100 91
Quarterfinal 7   4795 4829 2059 4534 4828 3737 82 55

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 159
Rank: 17 of 85 teams in the FIRST North Carolina District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4828 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FNC District UNC Asheville Event 40
FNC District UNC Pembroke Event 29
FIRST North Carolina District State Championship 90

If Team 4828 is tied with any other FIRST North Carolina teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 55
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 30
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 79
Level 6 Highest Match Score 110
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 93
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 92
Level 9 Random Sort ---

THOR 3

  October 15 to October 15, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 26
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/15 - 10:41 AM 4534 4828 587 8757 4795 6502 55 58
Qualification 6 Sat 10/15 - 11:34 AM 4828 4829 5511 5160 4534 7443 75 11
Qualification 13 Sat 10/15 - 12:44 PM 4561 4828 8804 6500 7443 3737 37 56
Qualification 16 Sat 10/15 - 1:10 PM 3459 7443 4828 4795 8804 6512 78 47
Qualification 19 Sat 10/15 - 1:37 PM 9999 8738 8804 4828 3506 6512 14 31
Qualification 24 Sat 10/15 - 2:24 PM 2059 6729 3506 3737 4828 2640 45 52
Qualification 27 Sat 10/15 - 2:50 PM 3737 587 3506 5190 8738 4828 47 25
Qualification 32 Sat 10/15 - 3:42 PM 5679 8738 3229 4828 6729 4795 22 58
Playoff Matches