Team Avatar Team 1533 - Triple Strange (2022)


2022 Robot: Hermes
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: ABCO/TE Connectivity/QualComm/Qorvo/HondaJet/ECG Robotics, Inc.&Neighborhood Group

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 31 (67%) 15 (33%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 17 18 (106%) 5 (29%) 0
Total 63 49 (78%) 20 (32%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FNC District UNC Asheville Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 14 10 5 49
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 29
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Sat 3/19 - 11:47 AM 4290 900 3822 6502 1533 8030 28 24
Qualification 10   Sat 3/19 - 12:29 PM 8833 6639 5511 1533 6888 4828 36 66
Qualification 13   Sat 3/19 - 1:59 PM 1533 4290 7890 5190 8727 5511 62 29
Qualification 17   Sat 3/19 - 2:32 PM 1533 6894 587 5511 4828 2640 35 54
Qualification 22   Sat 3/19 - 3:13 PM 8030 6888 5190 5518 3459 1533 34 55
Qualification 26   Sat 3/19 - 3:46 PM 5511 2655 1533 6908 1225 6888 57 21
Qualification 30   Sat 3/19 - 4:26 PM 6908 1533 5727 4935 5518 1225 70 21
Qualification 37   Sat 3/19 - 5:29 PM 1533 3822 4935 1225 7890 6639 32 41
Qualification 41   Sat 3/19 - 6:01 PM 6639 6502 3822 6894 5679 1533 26 28
Qualification 48 Sun 3/20 - 9:55 AM 2640 1533 5190 900 3196 6888 48 35
Qualification 52   Sun 3/20 - 6:37 AM 3506 4828 6932 1225 900 1533 54 51
Qualification 58   Sun 3/20 - 11:36 AM 8727 3459 3506 3196 1533 2642 51 79
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   5190 1533 5679 5518 2640 6888 81 48
Quarterfinal 8   5190 1533 5679 5518 2640 6888 68 21
Semifinal 2   6502 900 1225 5190 1533 5679 69 33
Semifinal 4   6502 900 1225 5190 1533 5679 71 42

FNC District Guilford County Event

  March 25 to March 27, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 16 30 5 70
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 31
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sat 3/26 - 11:11 AM 3459 8634 1533 5727 7671 6502 52 39
Qualification 9   Sat 3/26 - 12:14 PM 8090 2059 8746 1533 6240 4795 28 75
Qualification 12   Sat 3/26 - 12:41 PM 4795 8634 5190 2059 1533 8757 77 42
Qualification 21   Sat 3/26 - 3:04 PM 1533 4829 8738 4561 5190 7443 64 79
Qualification 26   Sat 3/26 - 3:50 PM 1533 5160 5190 8738 7890 6240 63 48
Qualification 31   Sat 3/26 - 4:41 PM 4561 1533 7890 6240 6502 2640 105 46
Qualification 34   Sat 3/26 - 5:05 PM 1533 2640 7671 3459 5190 3822 61 41
Qualification 37   Sat 3/26 - 5:30 PM 7890 8429 5679 5518 8746 1533 32 42
Qualification 45   Sat 3/26 - 6:30 PM 8757 4795 7890 5727 3822 1533 88 68
Qualification 48   Sun 3/27 - 9:28 AM 2640 8429 4795 5679 8304 1533 64 45
Qualification 53   Sun 3/27 - 10:20 AM 6500 1533 2655 8757 8738 5679 89 9
Qualification 58   Sun 3/27 - 10:58 AM 5679 4291 6500 6502 1533 8090 47 86
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 3/27 - 1:03 PM 1533 4795 8757 3459 5518 2059 100 18
Quarterfinal 5   1533 4795 8757 3459 5518 2059 88 51
Semifinal 1   1533 4795 8757 4561 587 8746 74 61
Semifinal 3   1533 4795 8757 4561 587 8746 109 71
Final 1   1533 4795 8757 6502 7890 5607 110 48
Final 2   1533 4795 8757 6502 7890 5607 110 56

FIRST North Carolina District State Championship

  April 8 to April 10, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
60 48 90 15 213
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 32
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sat 4/9 - 11:07 AM 4795 5190 7890 3737 1533 2642 87 109
Qualification 6   Sat 4/9 - 11:38 AM 1533 6500 5727 2642 900 8304 76 49
Qualification 12   Sat 4/9 - 12:29 PM 8634 3229 6500 4829 5511 1533 64 127
Qualification 19   Sat 4/9 - 2:53 PM 2655 8746 1533 6888 4829 4534 66 85
Qualification 22   Sat 4/9 - 3:18 PM 4828 8727 5607 6502 4534 1533 68 115
Qualification 32   Sat 4/9 - 4:44 PM 8757 1533 4290 4829 6502 4795 68 97
Qualification 36   Sat 4/9 - 5:19 PM 4290 2655 7890 4561 1533 900 39 89
Qualification 39   Sat 4/9 - 5:43 PM 1533 4828 3196 4290 900 4534 92 66
Qualification 43   Sat 4/9 - 6:13 PM 3506 4829 3459 7890 8634 1533 117 62
Qualification 53   Sun 4/10 - 9:57 AM 900 3336 8634 1533 2059 587 48 128
Qualification 58   Sun 4/10 - 10:38 AM 1533 6888 4795 8304 3336 5511 133 39
Qualification 62   Sun 4/10 - 11:14 AM 8304 1533 3506 5511 2059 3229 102 79
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 4/10 - 1:28 PM 1533 587 3459 2655 5511 5190 66 40
Quarterfinal 5   1533 587 3459 2655 5511 5190 118 31
Semifinal 1   1533 587 3459 8727 3506 4290 105 79
Semifinal 3   1533 587 3459 8727 3506 6888 107 78
Final 1   1533 587 3459 4795 4829 2059 117 114
Final 2   1533 587 3459 4795 4829 2059 81 76

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 76
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/21 - 9:38 AM 1533 1825 3461 7285 4391 1711 113 103
Qualification 18   Thu 4/21 - 10:56 AM 3847 8885 6844 1533 7094 365 85 119
Qualification 29   Thu 4/21 - 1:24 PM 4392 114 8768 3630 4206 1533 98 137
Qualification 42   Thu 4/21 - 3:08 PM 7157 7034 1533 1787 2910 1730 123 157
Qualification 59   Thu 4/21 - 5:12 PM 5242 3005 818 587 2096 1533 98 120
Qualification 69   Fri 4/22 - 8:30 AM 2987 1533 399 111 3339 7421 69 132
Qualification 79   Fri 4/22 - 9:48 AM 3065 2582 573 1533 1325 2872 79 90
Qualification 90   Fri 4/22 - 11:10 AM 2122 1640 2987 1684 1533 2486 146 152
Qualification 103   Fri 4/22 - 1:46 PM 2054 1533 7285 973 5166 5587 106 133
Qualification 124   Fri 4/22 - 4:26 PM 1533 5050 166 7527 1153 1493 99 136
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2   1533 7034 1684 4206 1986 2412 133 127

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 332
Rank: 1 of 85 teams in the FIRST North Carolina District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPEventWinner)

Team 1533 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FNC District UNC Asheville Event 49
FNC District Guilford County Event 70
FIRST North Carolina District State Championship 213

If Team 1533 is tied with any other FIRST North Carolina teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 130
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 78
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 48
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 99
Level 6 Highest Match Score 133
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 128
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 127
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 16 to July 17, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 48
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 7/16 - 11:14 AM 1706 2056 5484 2338 1533 7457 154 84
Qualification 11 Sat 7/16 - 11:54 AM 1533 4143 3176 5712 4926 7457 118 124
Qualification 17 Sat 7/16 - 12:36 PM 4265 1533 4028 2539 4143 2468 130 144
Qualification 26 Sat 7/16 - 2:02 PM 2767 4926 1533 1987 2075 3175 130 108
Qualification 35 Sat 7/16 - 3:12 PM 1023 3940 340 33 1533 4099 115 140
Qualification 42 Sat 7/16 - 4:03 PM 694 4099 4143 5406 3357 1533 98 115
Qualification 54 Sat 7/16 - 5:38 PM 67 5010 1024 2363 2468 1533 109 121
Qualification 59 Sat 7/16 - 6:14 PM 180 1533 2056 1024 2614 4499 177 113
Qualification 67 Sun 7/17 - 10:02 AM 1533 624 1730 3538 1732 829 107 147
Qualification 76 Sun 7/17 - 11:17 AM 1533 1706 234 694 1339 27 146 118
Playoff Matches

Doyenne Inspiration

  October 16 to October 16, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 17
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sun 10/16 - 10:26 AM 4795 5190 4829 1533 4816 9998 103 24
Qualification 4 Sun 10/16 - 11:16 AM 5160 2642 8738 9999 1533 5190 25 27
Qualification 7 Sun 10/16 - 11:45 AM 1533 4795 587 9999 9998 4829 59 70
Qualification 10 Sun 10/16 - 12:16 PM 3737 5511 1533 5190 5160 3506 43 7
Qualification 12 Sun 10/16 - 12:43 PM 2640 9999 4795 1533 3506 4561 35 60
Qualification 16 Sun 10/16 - 1:43 PM 4795 4816 5511 2642 1533 2640 24 56
Qualification 20 Sun 10/16 - 2:27 PM 8738 1533 4829 6004 4561 5511 80 32
Qualification 23 Sun 10/16 - 2:58 PM 4829 2640 9998 6004 587 1533 75 38
Playoff Matches