Team Avatar Team 4290 - Bots on Wheels (2022)


2022 Robot: 2022 Name Pending
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: NASA/John Deere/Collins Aerospace/TE Connectivity/Little Hardware/Best Buy&BOW Community Robotics

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 19 (53%) 16 (44%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 12 6 (50%) 7 (58%) 0
Total 48 25 (52%) 23 (48%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FNC District UNC Asheville Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 12 0 5 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 29
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Sat 3/19 - 11:47 AM 4290 900 3822 6502 1533 8030 28 24
Qualification 9   Sat 3/19 - 12:21 PM 587 5518 900 4290 6502 1225 67 27
Qualification 13   Sat 3/19 - 1:59 PM 1533 4290 7890 5190 8727 5511 62 29
Qualification 16   Sat 3/19 - 2:23 PM 4935 2642 4290 5190 3822 2655 45 13
Qualification 20   Sat 3/19 - 2:57 PM 6908 4290 5679 7890 3196 4828 18 49
Qualification 25   Sat 3/19 - 3:35 PM 5727 6639 3459 4290 3506 2640 21 31
Qualification 31   Sat 3/19 - 4:35 PM 587 3196 6502 6639 4290 6932 72 19
Qualification 38   Sat 3/19 - 5:37 PM 2655 8030 6894 4828 4290 8727 33 46
Qualification 42   Sat 3/19 - 6:09 PM 4290 8030 3459 2655 4828 587 40 51
Qualification 46   Sun 3/20 - 9:38 AM 4935 5679 6502 8833 2655 4290 14 44
Qualification 51   Sun 3/20 - 10:28 AM 5190 4935 4290 3822 6908 6894 57 23
Qualification 57   Sun 3/20 - 11:27 AM 6932 5727 4290 7890 587 6888 66 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   4828 7890 6894 2655 4290 4935 58 48
Quarterfinal 6   4828 7890 6894 2655 4290 4935 34 33

FNC District UNC Pembroke Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 15 20 10 61
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 34
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 4/2 - 11:28 AM 4290 8758 6932 4816 900 6894 41 29
Qualification 6 Sat 4/2 - 11:58 AM 3336 6565 4290 6004 7715 3196 46 47
Qualification 17   Sat 4/2 - 2:25 PM 8727 7270 8758 3661 4290 5607 31 41
Qualification 23   Sat 4/2 - 4:35 PM 6894 5762 6729 3506 4534 4290 18 58
Qualification 27   Sat 4/2 - 5:07 PM 8804 4290 3196 4828 3737 8833 30 48
Qualification 33   Sat 4/2 - 6:04 PM 4828 3661 7270 1225 4290 6004 48 48
Qualification 40   Sat 4/2 - 7:07 PM 4290 900 4828 8757 3336 6512 89 13
Qualification 45   Sat 4/2 - 7:48 PM 3196 4935 7443 8205 4290 5762 55 44
Qualification 48   Sat 4/2 - 8:14 PM 4290 3737 3229 6888 7443 5762 73 77
Qualification 55   Sun 4/3 - 9:37 AM 435 3336 8833 6729 6512 4290 18 32
Qualification 62   Sun 4/3 - 10:46 AM 8205 3506 3229 435 6888 4290 60 41
Qualification 66   Sun 4/3 - 11:18 AM 4290 6214 8727 6932 4816 4534 76 43
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2


FIRST North Carolina District State Championship

  April 8 to April 10, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 12 30 0 78
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 4/9 - 11:22 AM 5511 8634 4290 6888 3196 3506 65 70
Qualification 11   Sat 4/9 - 12:22 PM 4795 4290 2059 3336 5727 4828 68 72
Qualification 15   Sat 4/9 - 2:16 PM 4561 6888 8746 4828 3737 4290 53 66
Qualification 21   Sat 4/9 - 3:10 PM 5727 8304 3229 4290 3506 5190 57 59
Qualification 26   Sat 4/9 - 3:55 PM 4829 8304 4290 7890 6502 3459 79 67
Qualification 32   Sat 4/9 - 4:44 PM 8757 1533 4290 4829 6502 4795 68 97
Qualification 36   Sat 4/9 - 5:19 PM 4290 2655 7890 4561 1533 900 39 89
Qualification 39   Sat 4/9 - 5:43 PM 1533 4828 3196 4290 900 4534 92 66
Qualification 45   Sat 4/9 - 6:29 PM 4534 4561 2642 7443 4290 3196 104 74
Qualification 49   Sun 4/10 - 9:26 AM 5511 4534 8727 5727 4290 4561 82 83
Qualification 55   Sun 4/10 - 10:16 AM 6500 7443 2655 4290 3459 5607 64 70
Qualification 63   Sun 4/10 - 11:21 AM 8746 4290 6502 8634 587 5607 46 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   8727 3506 4290 6502 5727 8634 91 69
Quarterfinal 6   8727 3506 4290 6502 5727 8634 85 78
Semifinal 1   1533 587 3459 8727 3506 4290 105 79

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 171
Rank: 14 of 85 teams in the FIRST North Carolina District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictEventChairmans)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4290 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FNC District UNC Asheville Event 32
FNC District UNC Pembroke Event 61
FIRST North Carolina District State Championship 78

If Team 4290 is tied with any other FIRST North Carolina teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 50
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 39
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 67
Level 6 Highest Match Score 91
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 89
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 85
Level 9 Random Sort ---

SCRIW XI

  October 15 to October 15, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 18
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/15 - 10:13 AM 4290 9999 4533 9995 2974 3489 40 38
Qualification 6 Sat 10/15 - 11:11 AM 1225 4290 1102 3490 9997 9999 30 27
Qualification 8 Sat 10/15 - 11:33 AM 9996 9997 1102 3490 4935 4290 52 44
Qualification 11 Sat 10/15 - 12:03 PM 4290 3489 1771 9995 343 9997 34 28
Qualification 15 Sat 10/15 - 1:26 PM 9998 4290 2974 343 9995 3490 24 36
Qualification 18 Sat 10/15 - 1:59 PM 6366 343 4290 4935 4533 9998 83 31
Qualification 21 Sat 10/15 - 2:30 PM 4935 6366 1771 2815 4290 9995 79 32
Qualification 24 Sat 10/15 - 3:01 PM 342 1771 9999 6366 9996 4290 56 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 10/15 - 4:02 PM 1102 9997 1771 1225 4290 3490 99 39
Semifinal 3 1102 9996 1771 342 4290 3490 111 65