Team Avatar Team 4816 - holographic (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Girl Scouts North Carolina Coastal Pines&Girls Scouts of the U.S.A.

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 8 (33%) 16 (67%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 28 8 (29%) 20 (71%) 0 (0%)

Team 4816's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FNC District ECU Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 10 0 0 19
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 33
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Sat 3/12 - 12:10 PM 4816 6240 8304 435 4534 2059 4 59
Qualification 10   Sat 3/12 - 1:21 PM 4816 6214 435 4534 7715 5511 4 2
Qualification 14   Sat 3/12 - 2:29 PM 5762 4291 8738 6004 5511 4816 12 2
Qualification 18   Sat 3/12 - 3:07 PM 4291 8090 7671 3229 4816 6729 18 10
Qualification 25   Sat 3/12 - 4:12 PM 4816 8205 6500 4561 6240 8746 39 24
Qualification 28   Sat 3/12 - 4:43 PM 6908 4291 8429 6565 4816 6512 15 13
Qualification 38   Sat 3/12 - 6:17 PM 2642 6512 5160 4816 7715 5762 17 3
Qualification 42   Sat 3/12 - 6:47 PM 2642 7671 6500 4534 8090 4816 42 20
Qualification 48   Sat 3/12 - 7:41 PM 4561 8758 4816 3336 5762 6565 28 7
Qualification 54   Sun 3/13 - 10:17 AM 3229 4561 5511 8429 4816 3737 20 16
Qualification 59   Sun 3/13 - 10:56 AM 3336 7715 6240 8804 7671 4816 9 7
Qualification 65   Sun 3/13 - 12:27 PM 4795 4816 8738 3336 8634 6500 40 29
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3229 4561 8746 4816 8634 8090 32 27
Quarterfinal 7   3229 4561 8746 4816 8634 8090 36 21

FNC District UNC Pembroke Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 5 0 0 14
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 34
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 4/2 - 11:28 AM 4290 8758 6932 4816 900 6894 41 29
Qualification 11   Sat 4/2 - 12:46 PM 8804 4816 3737 8758 8757 3661 31 4
Qualification 15   Sat 4/2 - 2:07 PM 900 6932 1225 4816 8833 7715 50 2
Qualification 20   Sat 4/2 - 4:03 PM 4534 7443 6729 4816 3336 4828 60 37
Qualification 24   Sat 4/2 - 4:44 PM 6512 8727 6004 1225 4816 6888 31 51
Qualification 31 Sat 4/2 - 5:46 PM 435 3196 8758 3506 6214 4816 20 70
Qualification 35   Sat 4/2 - 6:25 PM 4829 8727 4816 3229 3196 5762 73 35
Qualification 42   Sat 4/2 - 7:25 PM 5607 435 4816 6888 6565 4829 29 58
Qualification 51   Sat 4/2 - 8:47 PM 8757 4816 6729 6894 8205 7270 12 45
Qualification 56   Sun 4/3 - 9:45 AM 4935 3506 8757 3229 3661 4816 67 30
Qualification 59   Sun 4/3 - 10:20 AM 4816 6512 4935 900 5607 4534 16 68
Qualification 66   Sun 4/3 - 11:18 AM 4290 6214 8727 6932 4816 4534 76 43
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   4534 6888 8205 7443 4828 4816 57 44
Quarterfinal 6   4534 6888 8205 7443 4828 4816 70 38

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 33
Rank: 52 of 85 teams in the FIRST North Carolina District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4816 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FNC District ECU Event 19
FNC District UNC Pembroke Event 14

If Team 4816 is tied with any other FIRST North Carolina teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 18
Level 6 Highest Match Score 73
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 70
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 51
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Doyenne Inspiration

  October 16 to October 16, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 17
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sun 10/16 - 10:26 AM 4795 5190 4829 1533 4816 9998 103 24
Qualification 6 Sun 10/16 - 11:34 AM 4816 4561 5160 3737 9998 6004 20 32
Qualification 8 Sun 10/16 - 11:54 AM 6004 2640 4816 4561 5190 2642 32 28
Qualification 9 Sun 10/16 - 12:05 PM 5511 8738 9999 4816 3506 4829 36 79
Qualification 13 Sun 10/16 - 12:52 PM 5160 3737 587 4816 4829 2642 48 70
Qualification 16 Sun 10/16 - 1:43 PM 4795 4816 5511 2642 1533 2640 24 56
Qualification 18 Sun 10/16 - 2:07 PM 3737 4816 9999 5190 587 2640 37 27
Qualification 21 Sun 10/16 - 2:38 PM 8738 5190 4816 3506 587 4795 12 72
Playoff Matches