Team Avatar Team 900 - The Zebracorns (2022)


2022 Robot: Pegasus
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: NCSSM Foundation/John Deere/VMware Foundation/NVIDIA/AWS: RoboMaker&North Carolina School of Science and Mathematics&Durham Public Schools&Local Home Schools

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 22 (61%) 14 (39%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 15 8 (53%) 7 (47%) 0
Total 51 30 (59%) 21 (41%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FNC District UNC Asheville Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 20 5 61
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 29
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Sat 3/19 - 11:47 AM 4290 900 3822 6502 1533 8030 28 24
Qualification 9   Sat 3/19 - 12:21 PM 587 5518 900 4290 6502 1225 67 27
Qualification 15   Sat 3/19 - 2:15 PM 5518 8833 3196 5679 5727 900 18 68
Qualification 18   Sat 3/19 - 2:41 PM 6932 900 8833 6639 6888 8727 28 30
Qualification 24   Sat 3/19 - 3:27 PM 3822 2642 8833 7890 6932 900 27 42
Qualification 29   Sat 3/19 - 4:18 PM 5679 8727 3822 8833 5190 900 23 37
Qualification 32   Sat 3/19 - 4:44 PM 900 3459 2655 5511 7890 3506 52 51
Qualification 35   Sat 3/19 - 5:11 PM 900 5511 3196 5727 6908 587 53 32
Qualification 40   Sat 3/19 - 5:52 PM 6932 5511 1225 4935 900 6908 27 29
Qualification 48 Sun 3/20 - 9:55 AM 2640 1533 5190 900 3196 6888 48 35
Qualification 52   Sun 3/20 - 6:37 AM 3506 4828 6932 1225 900 1533 54 51
Qualification 56 Sun 3/20 - 11:19 AM 2640 6908 5518 900 6894 6639 14 31
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2


FNC District UNC Pembroke Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 14 10 5 47
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 34
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 4/2 - 11:28 AM 4290 8758 6932 4816 900 6894 41 29
Qualification 8   Sat 4/2 - 12:20 PM 900 8205 435 8727 4828 6888 36 61
Qualification 15   Sat 4/2 - 2:07 PM 900 6932 1225 4816 8833 7715 50 2
Qualification 19   Sat 4/2 - 9:04 PM 900 6888 8804 8757 1225 7715 65 26
Qualification 25   Sat 4/2 - 4:51 PM 6565 900 8758 7270 3229 4829 41 51
Qualification 30   Sat 4/2 - 5:36 PM 4935 4829 6894 6729 8727 900 56 65
Qualification 40   Sat 4/2 - 7:07 PM 4290 900 4828 8757 3336 6512 89 13
Qualification 44   Sat 4/2 - 7:40 PM 7270 8757 900 3737 3506 6004 35 75
Qualification 50   Sat 4/2 - 8:35 PM 6214 8833 6512 6004 4829 900 24 76
Qualification 53   Sun 4/3 - 9:18 AM 4534 5762 8727 7443 7715 900 49 60
Qualification 59   Sun 4/3 - 10:20 AM 4816 6512 4935 900 5607 4534 16 68
Qualification 65   Sun 4/3 - 11:10 AM 6729 8804 8205 3737 900 3661 28 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   900 8727 8833 3196 6729 4935 55 46
Quarterfinal 8   900 8727 8833 3196 6729 4935 68 57
Semifinal 2   4290 3737 8757 900 8727 8833 68 76
Semifinal 4   4290 3737 8757 900 8727 8833 64 54
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2   4290 3737 8757 900 8727 8833 65 47

FIRST North Carolina District State Championship

  April 8 to April 10, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 33 0 15 84
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Sat 4/9 - 10:59 AM 900 4828 6502 2655 3459 4561 80 81
Qualification 6   Sat 4/9 - 11:38 AM 1533 6500 5727 2642 900 8304 76 49
Qualification 14   Sat 4/9 - 2:09 PM 3459 5727 4795 5607 900 3196 86 67
Qualification 20   Sat 4/9 - 3:03 PM 900 587 7443 3459 8757 2642 72 58
Qualification 23   Sat 4/9 - 3:26 PM 900 6500 6888 8634 4795 8746 66 85
Qualification 27   Sat 4/9 - 4:02 PM 5190 5511 900 7443 2059 8727 67 51
Qualification 36   Sat 4/9 - 5:19 PM 4290 2655 7890 4561 1533 900 39 89
Qualification 39   Sat 4/9 - 5:43 PM 1533 4828 3196 4290 900 4534 92 66
Qualification 48   Sat 4/9 - 6:51 PM 6502 6500 5607 3506 4795 900 68 117
Qualification 53   Sun 4/10 - 9:57 AM 900 3336 8634 1533 2059 587 48 128
Qualification 56   Sun 4/10 - 10:24 AM 2059 8634 4534 3737 8757 900 70 61
Qualification 64   Sun 4/10 - 11:30 AM 8727 900 4829 2642 4828 4795 114 110
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   4561 2642 3229 900 3196 7443 102 74
Quarterfinal 8   4561 2642 3229 900 3196 7443 96 77

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 192
Rank: 12 of 85 teams in the FIRST North Carolina District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 900 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FNC District UNC Asheville Event 61
FNC District UNC Pembroke Event 47
FIRST North Carolina District State Championship 84

If Team 900 is tied with any other FIRST North Carolina teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 62
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 33
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 75
Level 6 Highest Match Score 117
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 114
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 89
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Rumble in the Roads

  November 5 to November 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 30
Record: 3 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 11/5 - 12:13 PM 900 9998 3737 422 2363 2890 41 69
Qualification 6 Sat 11/5 - 10:12 AM 422 1086 401 2363 122 900 93 49
Qualification 11 Sat 11/5 - 10:59 AM 1086 900 9999 435 3359 9998 46 21
Qualification 20 Sat 11/5 - 1:06 PM 1610 8590 9991 977 900 422 48 75
Qualification 23 Sat 11/5 - 1:34 PM 5804 1086 836 2028 8590 900 115 30
Qualification 26 Sat 11/5 - 1:57 PM 9998 619 8590 900 1793 1599 29 37
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 836 384 1599 900 2642 3359 79 22