Team 8757 - GeodeBots (2022)

Nehemiah Community Empowerment Center


From: Greensboro, North Carolina, USA
District: FIRST North Carolina
Rookie Year: 2022

2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: NASA/Argosy Foundation/Nehemiah Community Empowerment Center/Forge Greensboro&Nehemiah Community Empowerment Center

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 13 (36%) 23 (64%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 13 10 (77%) 3 (23%) 0
Total 49 23 (47%) 26 (53%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FNC District Guilford County Event

  March 25 to March 27, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 1 30 0 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 31
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Sat 3/26 - 11:42 AM 3822 8746 8429 8757 6240 5518 16 18
Qualification 8   Sat 3/26 - 12:06 PM 8429 5160 5518 6500 8757 4829 12 57
Qualification 12   Sat 3/26 - 12:41 PM 4795 8634 5190 2059 1533 8757 77 42
Qualification 17   Sat 3/26 - 2:27 PM 8090 8757 2655 587 4291 8634 22 70
Qualification 22   Sat 3/26 - 3:12 PM 5607 8429 6639 8757 8304 4291 12 50
Qualification 30   Sat 3/26 - 4:32 PM 3459 8757 5160 5679 6500 5607 29 42
Qualification 35   Sat 3/26 - 5:13 PM 6240 7443 2655 5607 4795 8757 30 42
Qualification 39   Sat 3/26 - 5:46 PM 8304 6240 3822 4561 8757 587 22 78
Qualification 45   Sat 3/26 - 6:30 PM 8757 4795 7890 5727 3822 1533 88 68
Qualification 50   Sun 3/27 - 9:50 AM 6502 7443 8757 2655 5160 8634 56 57
Qualification 53   Sun 3/27 - 10:20 AM 6500 1533 2655 8757 8738 5679 89 9
Qualification 57   Sun 3/27 - 10:51 AM 8634 5727 8757 7890 2640 3459 75 29
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 3/27 - 1:03 PM 1533 4795 8757 3459 5518 2059 100 18
Quarterfinal 5   1533 4795 8757 3459 5518 2059 88 51
Semifinal 1   1533 4795 8757 4561 587 8746 74 61
Semifinal 3   1533 4795 8757 4561 587 8746 109 71
Final 1   1533 4795 8757 6502 7890 5607 110 48
Final 2   1533 4795 8757 6502 7890 5607 110 56

FNC District UNC Pembroke Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 2 20 5 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 34
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Sat 4/2 - 11:05 AM 4534 6888 8757 8833 6729 3196 34 48
Qualification 11   Sat 4/2 - 12:46 PM 8804 4816 3737 8758 8757 3661 31 4
Qualification 14   Sat 4/2 - 1:58 PM 5762 6004 3336 8804 3229 8757 11 40
Qualification 19   Sat 4/2 - 9:04 PM 900 6888 8804 8757 1225 7715 65 26
Qualification 28   Sat 4/2 - 5:18 PM 5762 3661 3506 6214 5607 8757 57 15
Qualification 34   Sat 4/2 - 6:16 PM 6932 8757 8833 7443 8804 5607 6 105
Qualification 40   Sat 4/2 - 7:07 PM 4290 900 4828 8757 3336 6512 89 13
Qualification 44   Sat 4/2 - 7:40 PM 7270 8757 900 3737 3506 6004 35 75
Qualification 51   Sat 4/2 - 8:47 PM 8757 4816 6729 6894 8205 7270 12 45
Qualification 56   Sun 4/3 - 9:45 AM 4935 3506 8757 3229 3661 4816 67 30
Qualification 63   Sun 4/3 - 10:53 AM 8757 6565 6004 4829 5762 6932 10 64
Qualification 67   Sun 4/3 - 11:27 AM 3229 8758 1225 7443 8757 435 36 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2


FIRST North Carolina District State Championship

  April 8 to April 10, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 0 0 0 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 32
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Sat 4/9 - 11:30 AM 5607 8757 2059 8727 587 8746 26 81
Qualification 9   Sat 4/9 - 12:06 PM 3459 3229 8727 8757 8634 6888 75 40
Qualification 16   Sat 4/9 - 2:25 PM 2655 4534 3506 587 8757 5190 94 58
Qualification 20   Sat 4/9 - 3:03 PM 900 587 7443 3459 8757 2642 72 58
Qualification 24   Sat 4/9 - 3:40 PM 3336 3196 2642 8757 3229 4561 77 55
Qualification 32   Sat 4/9 - 4:44 PM 8757 1533 4290 4829 6502 4795 68 97
Qualification 35   Sat 4/9 - 5:10 PM 4828 4829 8757 5190 3459 8634 85 48
Qualification 42   Sat 4/9 - 6:05 PM 6500 8746 8757 2655 2642 5511 20 74
Qualification 46   Sat 4/9 - 6:37 PM 7890 5511 8757 3229 8746 4828 46 40
Qualification 51   Sun 4/10 - 9:43 AM 3196 6502 8757 5190 8304 6500 59 42
Qualification 56   Sun 4/10 - 10:24 AM 2059 8634 4534 3737 8757 900 70 61
Qualification 61   Sun 4/10 - 11:06 AM 8757 3336 2655 6888 7890 5727 42 86
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 106
Rank: 26 of 85 teams in the FIRST North Carolina District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 8757 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FNC District Guilford County Event 45
FNC District UNC Pembroke Event 33
FIRST North Carolina District State Championship 18
Team Age 10

If Team 8757 is tied with any other FIRST North Carolina teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 50
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 3
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 2
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 38
Level 6 Highest Match Score 110
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 110
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 109
Level 9 Random Sort ---

THOR 3

  October 15 to October 15, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 26
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/15 - 10:41 AM 4534 4828 587 8757 4795 6502 55 58
Qualification 7 Sat 10/15 - 11:43 AM 8738 2640 6512 587 4561 8757 30 48
Qualification 10 Sat 10/15 - 12:12 PM 6502 6512 3229 4534 8757 8738 38 10
Qualification 17 Sat 10/15 - 1:20 PM 3737 5190 5511 6500 3229 8757 39 23
Qualification 20 Sat 10/15 - 1:46 PM 7443 5511 4795 2640 8757 5190 63 30
Qualification 25 Sat 10/15 - 2:31 PM 5511 5679 8757 4829 8804 3229 34 71
Qualification 30 Sat 10/15 - 3:27 PM 8757 2059 3459 5511 5518 4561 48 32
Qualification 33 Sat 10/15 - 3:52 PM 7443 8757 4829 3506 6500 3459 63 42
Playoff Matches