Team Avatar Team 3229 - Hawktimus Prime (2022)


2022 Robot: Toothless
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Jacob Allen - Team Alumni/Microsoft/Castra Consulting/John Deere/Rockwell Automation/Metal Supermarkets/Carolina Metal Fabricators/Blue Marlin Group/IMA Schelling/Blue Cross Blue Shield/Iconic Marine/Play It Again Sports/Art House Inks/Let the Wookie Win/The Schleich Foundation/Mr. Dan Kelley/In Memory of Joseph Curran&Holly Springs High School&Family/Community

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 18 (50%) 17 (47%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 14 8 (57%) 6 (43%) 0
Total 50 26 (52%) 23 (46%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FNC District ECU Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 15 30 5 66
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 33
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 3/12 - 11:43 AM 6565 4795 8758 6512 3229 7715 12 11
Qualification 9   Sat 3/12 - 1:11 PM 6512 8429 2059 3336 8746 3229 13 18
Qualification 15   Sat 3/12 - 2:39 PM 4534 3737 3229 8304 6908 8205 28 12
Qualification 18   Sat 3/12 - 3:07 PM 4291 8090 7671 3229 4816 6729 18 10
Qualification 23   Sat 3/12 - 3:50 PM 3229 8090 8429 5511 6214 8758 34 24
Qualification 30   Sat 3/12 - 4:58 PM 6240 6500 6004 4795 3229 2642 30 52
Qualification 34   Sat 3/12 - 5:31 PM 3229 8205 435 7671 4561 4795 18 48
Qualification 43   Sat 3/12 - 6:54 PM 6004 8804 3229 6565 5160 4561 12 32
Qualification 47   Sat 3/12 - 7:32 PM 8090 6004 7715 2059 3229 8634 12 45
Qualification 54   Sun 3/13 - 10:17 AM 3229 4561 5511 8429 4816 3737 20 16
Qualification 57   Sun 3/13 - 10:41 AM 6500 3229 6565 8738 3737 5511 40 12
Qualification 63   Sun 3/13 - 11:34 AM 6004 6729 2059 7671 5762 3229 20 21
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!


FNC District UNC Pembroke Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 9 0 0 22
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 34
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Sat 4/2 - 11:49 AM 7443 4828 3229 5607 4829 3506 47 81
Qualification 10   Sat 4/2 - 12:38 PM 5607 3229 3336 7270 6729 6214 54 20
Qualification 14   Sat 4/2 - 1:58 PM 5762 6004 3336 8804 3229 8757 11 40
Qualification 18   Sat 4/2 - 2:33 PM 8205 6932 6214 8833 6004 3229 17 34
Qualification 25   Sat 4/2 - 4:51 PM 6565 900 8758 7270 3229 4829 41 51
Qualification 29   Sat 4/2 - 5:28 PM 7715 3229 4534 8205 6512 6888 39 32
Qualification 35   Sat 4/2 - 6:25 PM 4829 8727 4816 3229 3196 5762 73 35
Qualification 41   Sat 4/2 - 7:17 PM 3229 6894 6932 1225 8804 4534 32 32
Qualification 48   Sat 4/2 - 8:14 PM 4290 3737 3229 6888 7443 5762 73 77
Qualification 56   Sun 4/3 - 9:45 AM 4935 3506 8757 3229 3661 4816 67 30
Qualification 62   Sun 4/3 - 10:46 AM 8205 3506 3229 435 6888 4290 60 41
Qualification 67   Sun 4/3 - 11:27 AM 3229 8758 1225 7443 8757 435 36 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 4/3 - 1:18 PM 3506 4829 3661 3229 5607 3336 74 36
Quarterfinal 5   3506 4829 3661 3229 5607 3336 53 50

FIRST North Carolina District State Championship

  April 8 to April 10, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
24 9 30 0 63
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 4/9 - 11:14 AM 4534 7443 3229 3336 4829 6500 58 49
Qualification 9   Sat 4/9 - 12:06 PM 3459 3229 8727 8757 8634 6888 75 40
Qualification 12   Sat 4/9 - 12:29 PM 8634 3229 6500 4829 5511 1533 64 127
Qualification 21   Sat 4/9 - 3:10 PM 5727 8304 3229 4290 3506 5190 57 59
Qualification 24   Sat 4/9 - 3:40 PM 3336 3196 2642 8757 3229 4561 77 55
Qualification 28   Sat 4/9 - 4:10 PM 3196 8746 5727 3229 2655 3737 84 72
Qualification 33   Sat 4/9 - 4:53 PM 3229 5607 3336 8727 3196 3737 49 88
Qualification 41   Sat 4/9 - 5:58 PM 587 4795 3229 4561 5607 7443 91 84
Qualification 46   Sat 4/9 - 6:37 PM 7890 5511 8757 3229 8746 4828 46 40
Qualification 52   Sun 4/10 - 9:49 AM 2642 3229 4829 5607 6888 2655 118 49
Qualification 57   Sun 4/10 - 10:31 AM 5727 2642 587 3229 6502 5190 112 85
Qualification 62   Sun 4/10 - 11:14 AM 8304 1533 3506 5511 2059 3229 102 79
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   4561 2642 3229 900 3196 7443 102 74
Quarterfinal 8   4561 2642 3229 900 3196 7443 96 77
Semifinal 2   4795 4829 2059 4561 2642 3229 140 93
Semifinal 4   4795 4829 2059 4561 2642 3229 90 80

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 151
Rank: 18 of 65 teams in the FIRST North Carolina District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3229 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FNC District ECU Event 66
FNC District UNC Pembroke Event 22
FIRST North Carolina District State Championship 63

If Team 3229 is tied with any other FIRST North Carolina teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 33
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 53
Level 6 Highest Match Score 118
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 102
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 96
Level 9 Random Sort ---

THOR 3

  October 15 to October 15, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 26
Record: 3 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/15 - 10:25 AM 7443 3229 3506 6512 5518 2059 20 20
Qualification 5 Sat 10/15 - 11:23 AM 4795 3737 3229 3506 6502 9999 66 38
Qualification 10 Sat 10/15 - 12:12 PM 6502 6512 3229 4534 8757 8738 38 10
Qualification 17 Sat 10/15 - 1:20 PM 3737 5190 5511 6500 3229 8757 39 23
Qualification 22 Sat 10/15 - 2:04 PM 5518 6500 8738 3229 3459 587 20 60
Qualification 25 Sat 10/15 - 2:31 PM 5511 5679 8757 4829 8804 3229 34 71
Qualification 28 Sat 10/15 - 2:56 PM 3229 9999 5160 8804 5679 7443 21 57
Qualification 32 Sat 10/15 - 3:42 PM 5679 8738 3229 4828 6729 4795 22 58
Qualification 35 Sat 10/15 - 4:10 PM 3229 2640 5518 2059 5160 8738 42 45
Playoff Matches