Team Avatar Team 1922 - Oz-Ram (2019)


2019 Robot: Tin Man XI
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: MicroDaq.com Ltd&Hopkinton High School&John Stark Regional High School&Hopkinton Middle School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1922 attended in 2019.
Team 1922 had a record of 41-20-1 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 30 - 15 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 11 - 5)

NE District Southern NH Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 20 5 61
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 37
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/16 - 11:37 AM 213 138 1922 7126 6337 319 53 19
Qualification 11 Sat 3/16 - 12:42 PM 1517 1058 3609 126 1922 133 26 100
Qualification 16 Sat 3/16 - 1:48 PM 7126 1922 885 6933 4041 3323 47 44
Qualification 23 Sat 3/16 - 2:41 PM 2342 131 4034 1922 6324 6811 37 38
Qualification 28 Sat 3/16 - 3:21 PM 3623 7133 2342 1517 4925 1922 11 48
Qualification 32 Sat 3/16 - 4:00 PM 7314 1922 3609 1277 4925 885 48 46
Qualification 43 Sat 3/16 - 5:20 PM 7913 3323 1922 133 213 166 45 64
Qualification 50 Sat 3/16 - 6:09 PM 1922 151 1247 7126 1307 6762 66 21
Qualification 56 Sat 3/16 - 6:49 PM 3609 133 6690 1922 7133 7674 62 34
Qualification 61 Sun 3/17 - 9:29 AM 6324 7314 131 4473 1922 509 33 72
Qualification 67 Sun 3/17 - 10:13 AM 319 1729 1922 151 6690 1735 86 50
Qualification 72 Sun 3/17 - 10:53 AM 7674 509 1307 1058 6690 1922 39 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1729 1922 1277 6337 6690 151 74 50
Quarterfinal 7 1729 1922 1277 6337 6690 151 83 33
Semifinal 2 1729 1922 1277 126 4041 3323 71 68
Semifinal 4 1729 1922 1277 126 4041 3323 88 69
Final 1 319 133 6324 1729 1922 1277 77 77
Final 2 319 133 6324 1729 1922 1277 60 72
Final 3 319 133 6324 1729 1922 1277 83 69
Overtime 1 319 133 6324 1729 1922 1277 63 50

NE District UNH Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 14 30 5 68
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/30 - 11:42 AM 1757 6172 1512 1922 7212 7314 31 35
Qualification 12 Sat 3/30 - 12:31 PM 1922 885 509 501 6895 4546 67 34
Qualification 15 Sat 3/30 - 12:55 PM 1922 6691 5962 1058 6895 7907 51 29
Qualification 22 Sat 3/30 - 2:31 PM 238 1831 1922 2342 885 1512 58 36
Qualification 29 Sat 3/30 - 3:23 PM 6367 2342 1922 7212 4958 166 58 44
Qualification 40 Sat 3/30 - 4:39 PM 509 5962 1350 1512 319 1922 68 68
Qualification 47 Sat 3/30 - 5:30 PM 811 1922 3597 1740 5962 1073 74 54
Qualification 50 Sat 3/30 - 5:49 PM 6933 1922 2370 7126 1740 7133 68 42
Qualification 56 Sat 3/30 - 6:29 PM 3597 6367 7416 6324 1922 7126 59 52
Qualification 61 Sun 3/31 - 9:51 AM 1073 1922 6895 6367 3451 7314 53 50
Qualification 68 Sun 3/31 - 10:50 AM 69 238 151 1757 7133 1922 80 56
Qualification 77 Sun 3/31 - 11:48 AM 1740 7674 1831 5902 1058 1922 57 71
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1922 2370 6691 166 7416 5902 70 54
Quarterfinal 8 1922 2370 6691 166 7416 5902 87 75
Semifinal 2 238 69 7133 1922 2370 6691 82 84
Semifinal 4 238 69 7133 1922 2370 6691 71 76
Final 1 319 509 885 1922 2370 6691 89 62
Final 2 319 509 885 1922 2370 6691 86 112
Final 3 319 509 885 1922 2370 6691 57 71

New England District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 21 0 15 75
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/11 - 1:59 PM 1922 1073 6691 238 172 181 65 76
Qualification 12 Thu 4/11 - 3:08 PM 133 1735 125 177 1922 5687 87 86
Qualification 23 Thu 4/11 - 4:44 PM 7127 177 3467 1922 1071 1768 70 71
Qualification 40 Thu 4/11 - 6:54 PM 4905 5422 95 1922 178 195 69 84
Qualification 46 Fri 4/12 - 9:58 AM 2168 1058 228 1922 7416 3958 95 69
Qualification 54 Fri 4/12 - 10:52 AM 230 166 1922 2370 3958 1073 74 69
Qualification 69 Fri 4/12 - 1:22 PM 1474 716 319 5813 3236 1922 82 83
Qualification 84 Fri 4/12 - 3:21 PM 1735 1922 1519 7407 4761 5735 75 74
Qualification 94 Fri 4/12 - 4:35 PM 195 3146 1729 501 88 1922 88 70
Qualification 102 Fri 4/12 - 5:33 PM 319 1721 1922 1071 6329 2877 58 65
Qualification 116 Sat 4/13 - 10:10 AM 558 5962 7869 2067 1922 716 69 76
Qualification 127 Sat 4/13 - 11:27 AM 2370 1922 1474 176 78 3654 82 80
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2168 125 558 1519 2370 1922 113 90
Quarterfinal 7 2168 125 558 1519 2370 1922 101 78

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 49 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/25 - 8:32 AM 1922 2202 120 2673 3990 5125 82 67
Qualification 17   Thu 4/25 - 10:29 AM 2638 3075 4903 7523 1922 6016 96 39
Qualification 32   Thu 4/25 - 2:21 PM 3550 4096 1922 7491 120 2702 65 73
Qualification 44   Thu 4/25 - 3:42 PM 2619 2957 1922 3630 319 1787 73 92
Qualification 55   Fri 4/26 - 8:24 AM 176 2883 1729 2994 4903 1922 92 81
Qualification 66   Fri 4/26 - 9:51 AM 1922 6237 2062 4946 3641 6455 63 78
Qualification 72   Fri 4/26 - 10:37 AM 4728 1885 3193 2614 1922 2883 74 92
Qualification 84   Fri 4/26 - 1:40 PM 1922 4593 5926 4525 2062 4970 65 81
Qualification 101   Fri 4/26 - 3:46 PM 694 1922 340 1418 2611 4680 103 83
Qualification 109   Fri 4/26 - 4:44 PM 6237 7797 2869 4680 1922 1574 62 72
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District Southern NH Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 20 5 61
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 37
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/16 - 11:37 AM 213 138 1922 7126 6337 319 53 19
Qualification 11 Sat 3/16 - 12:42 PM 1517 1058 3609 126 1922 133 26 100
Qualification 16 Sat 3/16 - 1:48 PM 7126 1922 885 6933 4041 3323 47 44
Qualification 23 Sat 3/16 - 2:41 PM 2342 131 4034 1922 6324 6811 37 38
Qualification 28 Sat 3/16 - 3:21 PM 3623 7133 2342 1517 4925 1922 11 48
Qualification 32 Sat 3/16 - 4:00 PM 7314 1922 3609 1277 4925 885 48 46
Qualification 43 Sat 3/16 - 5:20 PM 7913 3323 1922 133 213 166 45 64
Qualification 50 Sat 3/16 - 6:09 PM 1922 151 1247 7126 1307 6762 66 21
Qualification 56 Sat 3/16 - 6:49 PM 3609 133 6690 1922 7133 7674 62 34
Qualification 61 Sun 3/17 - 9:29 AM 6324 7314 131 4473 1922 509 33 72
Qualification 67 Sun 3/17 - 10:13 AM 319 1729 1922 151 6690 1735 86 50
Qualification 72 Sun 3/17 - 10:53 AM 7674 509 1307 1058 6690 1922 39 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1729 1922 1277 6337 6690 151 74 50
Quarterfinal 7 1729 1922 1277 6337 6690 151 83 33
Semifinal 2 1729 1922 1277 126 4041 3323 71 68
Semifinal 4 1729 1922 1277 126 4041 3323 88 69
Final 1 319 133 6324 1729 1922 1277 77 77
Final 2 319 133 6324 1729 1922 1277 60 72
Final 3 319 133 6324 1729 1922 1277 83 69
Overtime 1 319 133 6324 1729 1922 1277 63 50

NE District UNH Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 14 30 5 68
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/30 - 11:42 AM 1757 6172 1512 1922 7212 7314 31 35
Qualification 12 Sat 3/30 - 12:31 PM 1922 885 509 501 6895 4546 67 34
Qualification 15 Sat 3/30 - 12:55 PM 1922 6691 5962 1058 6895 7907 51 29
Qualification 22 Sat 3/30 - 2:31 PM 238 1831 1922 2342 885 1512 58 36
Qualification 29 Sat 3/30 - 3:23 PM 6367 2342 1922 7212 4958 166 58 44
Qualification 40 Sat 3/30 - 4:39 PM 509 5962 1350 1512 319 1922 68 68
Qualification 47 Sat 3/30 - 5:30 PM 811 1922 3597 1740 5962 1073 74 54
Qualification 50 Sat 3/30 - 5:49 PM 6933 1922 2370 7126 1740 7133 68 42
Qualification 56 Sat 3/30 - 6:29 PM 3597 6367 7416 6324 1922 7126 59 52
Qualification 61 Sun 3/31 - 9:51 AM 1073 1922 6895 6367 3451 7314 53 50
Qualification 68 Sun 3/31 - 10:50 AM 69 238 151 1757 7133 1922 80 56
Qualification 77 Sun 3/31 - 11:48 AM 1740 7674 1831 5902 1058 1922 57 71
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1922 2370 6691 166 7416 5902 70 54
Quarterfinal 8 1922 2370 6691 166 7416 5902 87 75
Semifinal 2 238 69 7133 1922 2370 6691 82 84
Semifinal 4 238 69 7133 1922 2370 6691 71 76
Final 1 319 509 885 1922 2370 6691 89 62
Final 2 319 509 885 1922 2370 6691 86 112
Final 3 319 509 885 1922 2370 6691 57 71

New England District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 21 0 15 75
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/11 - 1:59 PM 1922 1073 6691 238 172 181 65 76
Qualification 12 Thu 4/11 - 3:08 PM 133 1735 125 177 1922 5687 87 86
Qualification 23 Thu 4/11 - 4:44 PM 7127 177 3467 1922 1071 1768 70 71
Qualification 40 Thu 4/11 - 6:54 PM 4905 5422 95 1922 178 195 69 84
Qualification 46 Fri 4/12 - 9:58 AM 2168 1058 228 1922 7416 3958 95 69
Qualification 54 Fri 4/12 - 10:52 AM 230 166 1922 2370 3958 1073 74 69
Qualification 69 Fri 4/12 - 1:22 PM 1474 716 319 5813 3236 1922 82 83
Qualification 84 Fri 4/12 - 3:21 PM 1735 1922 1519 7407 4761 5735 75 74
Qualification 94 Fri 4/12 - 4:35 PM 195 3146 1729 501 88 1922 88 70
Qualification 102 Fri 4/12 - 5:33 PM 319 1721 1922 1071 6329 2877 58 65
Qualification 116 Sat 4/13 - 10:10 AM 558 5962 7869 2067 1922 716 69 76
Qualification 127 Sat 4/13 - 11:27 AM 2370 1922 1474 176 78 3654 82 80
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2168 125 558 1519 2370 1922 113 90
Quarterfinal 7 2168 125 558 1519 2370 1922 101 78

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 49 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/25 - 8:32 AM 1922 2202 120 2673 3990 5125 82 67
Qualification 17   Thu 4/25 - 10:29 AM 2638 3075 4903 7523 1922 6016 96 39
Qualification 32   Thu 4/25 - 2:21 PM 3550 4096 1922 7491 120 2702 65 73
Qualification 44   Thu 4/25 - 3:42 PM 2619 2957 1922 3630 319 1787 73 92
Qualification 55   Fri 4/26 - 8:24 AM 176 2883 1729 2994 4903 1922 92 81
Qualification 66   Fri 4/26 - 9:51 AM 1922 6237 2062 4946 3641 6455 63 78
Qualification 72   Fri 4/26 - 10:37 AM 4728 1885 3193 2614 1922 2883 74 92
Qualification 84   Fri 4/26 - 1:40 PM 1922 4593 5926 4525 2062 4970 65 81
Qualification 101   Fri 4/26 - 3:46 PM 694 1922 340 1418 2611 4680 103 83
Qualification 109   Fri 4/26 - 4:44 PM 6237 7797 2869 4680 1922 1574 62 72
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 204
Rank: 12 of 203 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 1922 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Southern NH Event 61
NE District UNH Event 68
New England District Championship 75

If Team 1922 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 50
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 50
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 21
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 79
Level 6 Highest Match Score 112
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 100
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 90
Level 9 Random Sort ---

RiverRage 23 2019

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 30
Record: 1 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 4 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 10/26 - 5:30 AM 348 1922 166 501 2876 131 31 55
Qualification 9 Sat 10/26 - 6:10 AM 1922 1073 3623 2262 3467 151 49 53
Qualification 11 Sat 10/26 - 6:29 AM 509 811 4905 319 7407 1922 29 77
Qualification 16 Sat 10/26 - 7:13 AM 1922 2342 2876 88 126 1058 36 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 7407 138 1058 126 1922 2342 66 67
Quarterfinal 6 348 7407 1058 238 1922 126 60 78
Semifinal 1 319 172 1519 126 1922 238 65 74
Semifinal 3 319 1519 172 126 1922 238 89 77
Tiebreaker 1 319 1519 172 126 1922 238 62 70
Final 1 126 1922 238 166 3467 1729 77 89
Final 2 126 1922 238 166 3467 1729 74 78

Battle of the Bay

  November 9 to November 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 11/9 - 8:56 AM 4909 1831 2648 172 5813 1922 44 62
Qualification 11 Sat 11/9 - 10:52 AM 7133 1922 3467 172 6328 157 59 56
Qualification 13 Sat 11/9 - 11:25 AM 131 4761 1922 58 9996 5687 29 77
Qualification 20 Sat 11/9 - 12:33 PM 1073 6762 501 1922 4546 2648 20 39
Qualification 24 Sat 11/9 - 1:06 PM 1729 1922 2370 3323 238 3623 71 30
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1922 2648 1729 5813 4564 157 77 71
Quarterfinal 6 1729 3623 1922 5813 58 4564 64 83
Tiebreaker 2 1729 3623 1922 5813 58 4564 0 61