Team Avatar Team 1922 - Oz-Ram (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: MicroDaq.com Ltd&Hopkinton High School&John Stark Regional High School&Hopkinton Middle School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1922's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1922 attended in 2019.
Team 1922 had a record of 41-20-1 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 30 - 15 - 1 and Playoff record of 11 - 5)

NE District Southern NH Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 15 20 5 61
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 37
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:21A
213 138 1922 -53-
7126 6337 319 19
Qualification 11
12:10P
1517 1058 3609 26
126 1922 133 -100-
Qualification 16
12:45P
7126 1922 885 -47-
6933 4041 3323 44
Qualification 23
2:34P
2342 131 4034 37
1922 6324 6811 -38-
Qualification 28
3:09P
3623 7133 2342 11
1517 4925 1922 -48-
Qualification 32
3:37P
7314 1922 3609 -48-
1277 4925 885 46
Qualification 43
4:54P
7913 3323 1922 -45-
133 213 166 64
Qualification 50
5:43P
1922 151 1247 -66-
7126 1307 6762 21
Qualification 56
6:25P
3609 133 6690 62
1922 7133 7674 -34-
Qualification 61
9:30A
6324 7314 131 33
4473 1922 509 -72-
Qualification 67
10:12A
319 1729 1922 -86-
151 6690 1735 50
Qualification 72
10:47A
7674 509 1307 39
1058 6690 1922 -64-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1729 1922 1277 -74-
6337 6690 151 50
Quarterfinal 7
1729 1922 1277 -83-
6337 6690 151 33
Semifinal 2
1729 1922 1277 -71-
126 4041 3323 68
Semifinal 4
1729 1922 1277 -88-
126 4041 3323 69
Final 1
319 133 6324 77
1729 1922 1277 -77-
Final 2
319 133 6324 60
1729 1922 1277 -72-
Final 3
319 133 6324 83
1729 1922 1277 -69-
Overtime 1
319 133 6324 63
1729 1922 1277 -50-


NE District UNH Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
19 14 30 5 68
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:28A
1757 6172 1512 31
1922 7212 7314 -35-
Qualification 12
12:17P
1922 885 509 -67-
501 6895 4546 34
Qualification 15
12:38P
1922 6691 5962 -51-
1058 6895 7907 29
Qualification 22
2:27P
238 1831 1922 -58-
2342 885 1512 36
Qualification 29
3:16P
6367 2342 1922 -58-
7212 4958 166 44
Qualification 40
4:33P
509 5962 1350 68
1512 319 1922 -68-
Qualification 47
5:22P
811 1922 3597 -74-
1740 5962 1073 54
Qualification 50
5:43P
6933 1922 2370 -68-
7126 1740 7133 42
Qualification 56
6:25P
3597 6367 7416 59
6324 1922 7126 -52-
Qualification 61
7:00P
1073 1922 6895 -53-
6367 3451 7314 50
Qualification 68
7:49P
69 238 151 80
1757 7133 1922 -56-
Qualification 77
10:26A
1740 7674 1831 57
5902 1058 1922 -71-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
1922 2370 6691 -70-
166 7416 5902 54
Quarterfinal 8
1922 2370 6691 -87-
166 7416 5902 75
Semifinal 2
238 69 7133 82
1922 2370 6691 -84-
Semifinal 4
238 69 7133 71
1922 2370 6691 -76-
Final 1
319 509 885 89
1922 2370 6691 -62-
Final 2
319 509 885 86
1922 2370 6691 -112-
Final 3
319 509 885 57
1922 2370 6691 -71-


New England District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
39 21 0 15 75
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 29 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
1:58P
1922 1073 6691 -65-
238 172 181 76
Qualification 12
2:47P
133 1735 125 87
177 1922 5687 -86-
Qualification 23
4:04P
7127 177 3467 70
1922 1071 1768 -71-
Qualification 40
6:03P
4905 5422 95 69
1922 178 195 -84-
Qualification 46
9:35A
2168 1058 228 95
1922 7416 3958 -69-
Qualification 54
10:31A
230 166 1922 -74-
2370 3958 1073 69
Qualification 69
1:21P
1474 716 319 82
5813 3236 1922 -83-
Qualification 84
3:06P
1735 1922 1519 -75-
7407 4761 5735 74
Qualification 94
4:16P
195 3146 1729 88
501 88 1922 -70-
Qualification 102
5:12P
319 1721 1922 -58-
1071 6329 2877 65
Qualification 116
10:03A
558 5962 7869 69
2067 1922 716 -76-
Qualification 127
11:20A
2370 1922 1474 -82-
176 78 3654 80
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
2168 125 558 113
1519 2370 1922 -90-
Quarterfinal 7
2168 125 558 101
1519 2370 1922 -78-


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019



FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 49 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
8:30A
1922 2202 120 -82-
2673 3990 5125 67
Qualification 17
10:22A
2638 3075 4903 96
7523 1922 6016 -39-
Qualification 32
2:10P
3550 4096 1922 -65-
7491 120 2702 73
Qualification 44
3:34P
2619 2957 1922 -73-
3630 319 1787 92
Qualification 55
8:14A
176 2883 1729 92
2994 4903 1922 -81-
Qualification 66
9:31A
1922 6237 2062 -63-
4946 3641 6455 78
Qualification 72
10:13A
4728 1885 3193 74
2614 1922 2883 -92-
Qualification 84
1:37P
1922 4593 5926 -65-
4525 2062 4970 81
Qualification 101
3:36P
694 1922 340 -103-
1418 2611 4680 83
Qualification 109
4:32P
6237 7797 2869 62
4680 1922 1574 -72-
Playoff Matches
Team 1922 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

NE District Southern NH Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 15 20 5 61
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 37
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:21A
213 138 1922 -53-
7126 6337 319 19
Qualification 11
12:10P
1517 1058 3609 26
126 1922 133 -100-
Qualification 16
12:45P
7126 1922 885 -47-
6933 4041 3323 44
Qualification 23
2:34P
2342 131 4034 37
1922 6324 6811 -38-
Qualification 28
3:09P
3623 7133 2342 11
1517 4925 1922 -48-
Qualification 32
3:37P
7314 1922 3609 -48-
1277 4925 885 46
Qualification 43
4:54P
7913 3323 1922 -45-
133 213 166 64
Qualification 50
5:43P
1922 151 1247 -66-
7126 1307 6762 21
Qualification 56
6:25P
3609 133 6690 62
1922 7133 7674 -34-
Qualification 61
9:30A
6324 7314 131 33
4473 1922 509 -72-
Qualification 67
10:12A
319 1729 1922 -86-
151 6690 1735 50
Qualification 72
10:47A
7674 509 1307 39
1058 6690 1922 -64-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1729 1922 1277 -74-
6337 6690 151 50
Quarterfinal 7
1729 1922 1277 -83-
6337 6690 151 33
Semifinal 2
1729 1922 1277 -71-
126 4041 3323 68
Semifinal 4
1729 1922 1277 -88-
126 4041 3323 69
Final 1
319 133 6324 77
1729 1922 1277 -77-
Final 2
319 133 6324 60
1729 1922 1277 -72-
Final 3
319 133 6324 83
1729 1922 1277 -69-
Overtime 1
319 133 6324 63
1729 1922 1277 -50-

NE District UNH Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
19 14 30 5 68
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:28A
1757 6172 1512 31
1922 7212 7314 -35-
Qualification 12
12:17P
1922 885 509 -67-
501 6895 4546 34
Qualification 15
12:38P
1922 6691 5962 -51-
1058 6895 7907 29
Qualification 22
2:27P
238 1831 1922 -58-
2342 885 1512 36
Qualification 29
3:16P
6367 2342 1922 -58-
7212 4958 166 44
Qualification 40
4:33P
509 5962 1350 68
1512 319 1922 -68-
Qualification 47
5:22P
811 1922 3597 -74-
1740 5962 1073 54
Qualification 50
5:43P
6933 1922 2370 -68-
7126 1740 7133 42
Qualification 56
6:25P
3597 6367 7416 59
6324 1922 7126 -52-
Qualification 61
7:00P
1073 1922 6895 -53-
6367 3451 7314 50
Qualification 68
7:49P
69 238 151 80
1757 7133 1922 -56-
Qualification 77
10:26A
1740 7674 1831 57
5902 1058 1922 -71-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
1922 2370 6691 -70-
166 7416 5902 54
Quarterfinal 8
1922 2370 6691 -87-
166 7416 5902 75
Semifinal 2
238 69 7133 82
1922 2370 6691 -84-
Semifinal 4
238 69 7133 71
1922 2370 6691 -76-
Final 1
319 509 885 89
1922 2370 6691 -62-
Final 2
319 509 885 86
1922 2370 6691 -112-
Final 3
319 509 885 57
1922 2370 6691 -71-

New England District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
39 21 0 15 75
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 29 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
1:58P
1922 1073 6691 -65-
238 172 181 76
Qualification 12
2:47P
133 1735 125 87
177 1922 5687 -86-
Qualification 23
4:04P
7127 177 3467 70
1922 1071 1768 -71-
Qualification 40
6:03P
4905 5422 95 69
1922 178 195 -84-
Qualification 46
9:35A
2168 1058 228 95
1922 7416 3958 -69-
Qualification 54
10:31A
230 166 1922 -74-
2370 3958 1073 69
Qualification 69
1:21P
1474 716 319 82
5813 3236 1922 -83-
Qualification 84
3:06P
1735 1922 1519 -75-
7407 4761 5735 74
Qualification 94
4:16P
195 3146 1729 88
501 88 1922 -70-
Qualification 102
5:12P
319 1721 1922 -58-
1071 6329 2877 65
Qualification 116
10:03A
558 5962 7869 69
2067 1922 716 -76-
Qualification 127
11:20A
2370 1922 1474 -82-
176 78 3654 80
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
2168 125 558 113
1519 2370 1922 -90-
Quarterfinal 7
2168 125 558 101
1519 2370 1922 -78-

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 49 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
8:30A
1922 2202 120 -82-
2673 3990 5125 67
Qualification 17
10:22A
2638 3075 4903 96
7523 1922 6016 -39-
Qualification 32
2:10P
3550 4096 1922 -65-
7491 120 2702 73
Qualification 44
3:34P
2619 2957 1922 -73-
3630 319 1787 92
Qualification 55
8:14A
176 2883 1729 92
2994 4903 1922 -81-
Qualification 66
9:31A
1922 6237 2062 -63-
4946 3641 6455 78
Qualification 72
10:13A
4728 1885 3193 74
2614 1922 2883 -92-
Qualification 84
1:37P
1922 4593 5926 -65-
4525 2062 4970 81
Qualification 101
3:36P
694 1922 340 -103-
1418 2611 4680 83
Qualification 109
4:32P
6237 7797 2869 62
4680 1922 1574 -72-
Playoff Matches
Team 1922 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 204
Rank: 12 of 203 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 1922 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Southern NH Event 61
NE District UNH Event 68
New England District Championship 75

If Team 1922 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 50
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 50
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 21
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 79
Level 6 Highest Match Score 112
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 100
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 90
Level 9 Random Sort ---

RiverRage 23 2019

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 25 of 30
Record: 1 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 4 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
9:22A
348 1922 166 -31-
501 2876 131 55
Qualification 9
10:07A
1922 1073 3623 -49-
2262 3467 151 53
Qualification 11
10:25A
509 811 4905 29
319 7407 1922 -77-
Qualification 16
11:10A
1922 2342 2876 -36-
88 126 1058 72
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
7407 138 1058 66
126 1922 2342 -67-
Quarterfinal 6
348 7407 1058 60
238 1922 126 -78-
Semifinal 1
319 172 1519 65
126 1922 238 -74-
Semifinal 3
319 1519 172 89
126 1922 238 -77-
Tiebreaker 1
319 1519 172 62
126 1922 238 -70-
Final 1
126 1922 238 -77-
166 3467 1729 89
Final 2
126 1922 238 -74-
166 3467 1729 78

Battle of the Bay

  November 9 to November 9, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
8:45A
4909 1831 2648 44
172 5813 1922 -62-
Qualification 11
10:15A
7133 1922 3467 -59-
172 6328 157 56
Qualification 13
10:30A
131 4761 1922 -29-
58 9996 5687 77
Qualification 20
11:29A
1073 6762 501 20
1922 4546 2648 -39-
Qualification 24
11:59A
1729 1922 2370 -71-
3323 238 3623 30
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
1922 2648 1729 -77-
5813 4564 157 71
Quarterfinal 6
1729 3623 1922 -64-
5813 58 4564 83
Tiebreaker 2
1729 3623 1922 -0-
5813 58 4564 61
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.