Team 2554 - The WarHawks (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Picatinny Arsenal / BAE Systems / Middlesex County College / Edison Public School District / Sekuler STEM Fund / The Shoppes at Colonial Village & John P Stevens High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 9 (38%) 14 (58%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 24 9 (38%) 14 (58%) 0 (0%)

Team 2554's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Judges' Award FMA District Bensalem Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FMA District Mount Olive Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 0 7
Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 37
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/12 - 8:17 AM 11 1257 102 2554 1279 4573 19 4
Qualification 11 Sat 3/12 - 9:44 AM 1279 3142 219 2590 2554 1089 56 33
Qualification 15 Sun 3/13 - 7:46 AM 8588 1279 2458 2554 8075 3142 37 38
Qualification 20 Sun 3/13 - 8:31 AM 4361 1403 8588 6945 2554 1143 32 14
Qualification 28 Sun 3/13 - 9:31 AM 2554 11 2458 223 1672 5666 28 51
Qualification 32 Sun 3/13 - 10:06 AM 8075 8771 4573 1672 2554 5490 22 45
Qualification 41 Sun 3/13 - 11:19 AM 2554 8117 6860 222 5490 1168 4 34
Qualification 47 Sun 3/13 - 12:02 PM 5438 2070 2554 1168 2590 1811 8 63
Qualification 52 Sun 3/13 - 12:43 PM 6016 3515 2554 8117 4652 2070 7 24
Qualification 56 Sun 3/13 - 1:17 PM 1257 1403 2554 5490 1089 102 36 25
Qualification 62 Sun 3/13 - 2:04 PM 8588 223 2554 1089 8075 6860 30 34
Qualification 69 Sun 3/13 - 2:54 PM 219 2554 4652 2600 4361 2590 28 57
Playoff Matches

FMA District Bensalem Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 5 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 29
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 4/2 - 11:18 AM 5401 2554 1626 5624 1807 4575 52 49
Qualification 6 Sat 4/2 - 11:43 AM 1626 7587 4652 2191 8707 2554 44 18
Qualification 11 Sat 4/2 - 12:33 PM 2554 7045 5181 8706 4653 1626 48 35
Qualification 19 Sat 4/2 - 2:46 PM 4575 1391 2607 316 5624 2554 84 39
Qualification 24 Sat 4/2 - 3:31 PM 2554 4285 7045 433 5624 1712 39 31
Qualification 27 Sat 4/2 - 3:58 PM 1712 7045 8706 2554 4652 2607 27 37
Qualification 30 Sat 4/2 - 4:21 PM 6921 7414 2554 272 5401 1712 30 53
Qualification 39 Sat 4/2 - 5:59 PM 2559 316 5401 5624 2554 321 73 20
Qualification 42 Sun 4/3 - 9:18 AM 5181 2554 1391 2191 6327 272 58 43
Qualification 47 Sun 4/3 - 10:04 AM 486 433 7045 2554 2016 2559 27 47
Qualification 50 Sun 4/3 - 10:39 AM 433 4637 2554 1626 6921 5181 34 74
Qualification 54 Sun 4/3 - 11:16 AM 8706 5181 4285 1712 2554 4575 61 31
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 22
Rank: 105 of 147 teams in the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2554 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FMA District Mount Olive Event 7
FMA District Bensalem Event 15

If Team 2554 is tied with any other FIRST Mid-Atlantic teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 17
Level 6 Highest Match Score 58
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 52
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 48
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Brunswick Eruption

  November 12 to November 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 35
Record: 2 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 11/12 - 10:32 AM 2539 1796 6911 2554 25 222 133 58
Qualification 9 Sat 11/12 - 11:18 AM 2590 9996 2559 2554 6911 1089 43 42
Qualification 16 Sat 11/12 - 12:28 PM 2495 2554 2265 1626 1155 6897 38 30
Qualification 21 Sat 11/12 - 1:13 PM 6401 1923 533 1279 369 2554 68 44
Qualification 28 Sat 11/12 - 2:19 PM 5895 2601 2554 5992 714 369 68 27
Qualification 31 Sat 11/12 - 2:45 PM 694 102 1279 75 2554 1626 82 65
Playoff Matches