Team Avatar Team 486 - Positronic Panthers (2022)


2022 Robot: Panther XX
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: The Boeing Company/Tancredi's Auto & Truck/NAVSEA/Wallingford/ Swarthmore School District&Strath Haven High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 17 (47%) 19 (53%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 40 17 (43%) 23 (58%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FMA District Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 10 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 28
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/19 - 11:34 AM 6808 486 5407 293 1218 341 12 54
Qualification 9 Sat 3/19 - 12:16 PM 272 8707 486 1168 1218 2234 47 75
Qualification 14 Sat 3/19 - 2:09 PM 1640 341 1168 486 2095 321 77 49
Qualification 18 Sat 3/19 - 2:39 PM 204 486 6808 423 321 1712 31 26
Qualification 23 Sat 3/19 - 3:20 PM 6808 5181 714 1640 103 486 28 69
Qualification 26 Sat 3/19 - 3:56 PM 316 5181 103 486 2095 4342 46 59
Qualification 29 Sat 3/19 - 4:19 PM 2016 2234 486 5407 484 2095 43 44
Qualification 38 Sat 3/19 - 5:41 PM 5407 4637 204 486 433 4373 14 72
Qualification 41 Sat 3/19 - 6:02 PM 709 486 1168 1712 708 2016 42 47
Qualification 46 Sun 3/20 - 9:23 AM 5407 4373 293 709 486 5181 48 33
Qualification 52 Sun 3/20 - 10:27 AM 486 316 714 321 709 484 38 59
Qualification 55 Sun 3/20 - 10:55 AM 341 4342 486 2234 204 1640 80 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4373 4342 2095 2234 486 709 54 29
Quarterfinal 7 4373 4342 2095 2234 486 709 58 33

FMA District Bensalem Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 10 0 5 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 29
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 4/2 - 11:35 AM 1391 2016 7414 486 321 8706 63 37
Qualification 10 Sat 4/2 - 12:22 PM 2607 486 2559 316 1712 2191 35 20
Qualification 13 Sat 4/2 - 12:50 PM 6921 1712 486 6327 4575 5401 40 48
Qualification 16 Sat 4/2 - 2:24 PM 8707 1807 5181 486 5401 2191 58 49
Qualification 23 Sat 4/2 - 3:20 PM 2607 486 316 321 6327 5181 89 45
Qualification 29 Sat 4/2 - 4:13 PM 5624 486 4653 321 7587 433 18 47
Qualification 32 Sat 4/2 - 4:36 PM 7045 2559 8707 7587 5181 486 40 45
Qualification 35 Sat 4/2 - 5:00 PM 7587 6921 8706 1807 272 486 27 60
Qualification 41 Sat 4/2 - 6:15 PM 4653 4575 7587 4285 4652 486 30 34
Qualification 47 Sun 4/3 - 10:04 AM 486 433 7045 2554 2016 2559 27 47
Qualification 53 Sun 4/3 - 11:06 AM 5624 7414 5401 486 2016 8707 33 61
Qualification 56 Sun 4/3 - 11:34 AM 1807 486 6327 8707 316 321 68 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 316 2016 7414 321 486 7045 92 70
Quarterfinal 7 316 2016 7414 321 486 7045 88 60

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 7 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
30 0 0 0 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 43 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Thu 4/7 - 2:25 PM 1923 486 834 2180 2607 484 86 102
Qualification 15 Thu 4/7 - 3:20 PM 2577 7045 1391 2607 433 486 70 53
Qualification 25 Thu 4/7 - 4:31 PM 5732 486 5407 4342 1168 1923 46 87
Qualification 35 Fri 4/8 - 9:10 AM 102 341 7110 2577 1647 486 106 50
Qualification 44 Fri 4/8 - 10:22 AM 6327 272 1672 486 102 2180 29 67
Qualification 54 Fri 4/8 - 11:32 AM 2495 486 5181 219 2191 7414 51 64
Qualification 66 Fri 4/8 - 1:05 PM 1218 486 708 5490 41 1914 88 67
Qualification 78 Fri 4/8 - 3:38 PM 486 4653 1676 1218 223 2495 60 90
Qualification 88 Fri 4/8 - 5:00 PM 222 5895 2577 56 1403 486 91 74
Qualification 100 Sat 4/9 - 11:03 AM 2590 222 486 1089 25 433 109 81
Qualification 110 Sat 4/9 - 12:18 PM 1811 8513 2016 486 341 4373 56 101
Qualification 117 Sat 4/9 - 1:06 PM 486 316 3637 103 1257 75 112 76
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 84
Rank: 52 of 147 teams in the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 486 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FMA District Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event 24
FMA District Bensalem Event 30
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship 30

If Team 486 is tied with any other FIRST Mid-Atlantic teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 20
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 59
Level 6 Highest Match Score 112
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 109
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 101
Level 9 Random Sort ---