Team Avatar Team 5181 - Explorer Robotics (2022)


2022 Robot: Moses
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Aegis Industrial Software Corporation/Lockheed Martin/Comcast/Somerset Properties/Elaine Rose-Kennedy/Lilly Fastener/Grit Clothing/MMG Jury Consulting/Ben and Jerry's Scoop Shop/Self Heating & Cooling&La Salle College High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 16 (44%) 20 (56%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 3 (43%) 4 (57%) 0
Total 43 19 (44%) 24 (56%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FMA District Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 5 0 10 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 28
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/19 - 11:25 AM 8707 321 5181 708 204 484 52 35
Qualification 7 Sat 3/19 - 12:00 PM 5181 484 4637 4342 433 6808 45 56
Qualification 12 Sat 3/19 - 12:50 PM 5181 272 5407 8707 204 316 42 0
Qualification 17 Sat 3/19 - 2:31 PM 2234 2095 341 1168 5181 293 60 42
Qualification 23 Sat 3/19 - 3:20 PM 6808 5181 714 1640 103 486 28 69
Qualification 26 Sat 3/19 - 3:56 PM 316 5181 103 486 2095 4342 46 59
Qualification 32 Sat 3/19 - 4:47 PM 272 321 1218 433 1712 5181 42 25
Qualification 35 Sat 3/19 - 5:17 PM 2095 4373 433 204 5181 1218 71 53
Qualification 42 Sat 3/19 - 6:10 PM 2234 5407 316 5181 1640 321 27 57
Qualification 46 Sun 3/20 - 9:23 AM 5407 4373 293 709 486 5181 48 33
Qualification 49 Sun 3/20 - 9:51 AM 709 2016 714 341 8707 5181 42 51
Qualification 53 Sun 3/20 - 10:36 AM 5181 1712 4373 8707 1218 2016 53 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 433 272 1712 1168 484 5181 49 48
Quarterfinal 6 433 272 1712 1168 484 5181 49 61
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2 433 272 1712 1168 484 5181 62 61

FMA District Bensalem Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 14 10 5 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 29
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 4/2 - 11:00 AM 4285 2607 272 5181 2559 4652 70 34
Qualification 7 Sat 4/2 - 12:01 PM 272 2559 433 5401 5181 4653 54 49
Qualification 11 Sat 4/2 - 12:33 PM 2554 7045 5181 8706 4653 1626 48 35
Qualification 16 Sat 4/2 - 2:24 PM 8707 1807 5181 486 5401 2191 58 49
Qualification 23 Sat 4/2 - 3:20 PM 2607 486 316 321 6327 5181 89 45
Qualification 28 Sat 4/2 - 4:06 PM 4637 5181 316 4575 4285 2559 44 42
Qualification 32 Sat 4/2 - 4:36 PM 7045 2559 8707 7587 5181 486 40 45
Qualification 38 Sat 4/2 - 5:25 PM 5181 2016 2191 7045 7414 4575 70 51
Qualification 42 Sun 4/3 - 9:18 AM 5181 2554 1391 2191 6327 272 58 43
Qualification 45 Sun 4/3 - 9:46 AM 6921 4652 6327 5181 5624 272 55 53
Qualification 50 Sun 4/3 - 10:39 AM 433 4637 2554 1626 6921 5181 34 74
Qualification 54 Sun 4/3 - 11:16 AM 8706 5181 4285 1712 2554 4575 61 31
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 272 5181 2559 7587 6921 4652 68 48
Quarterfinal 8 272 5181 2559 7587 6921 4652 63 25
Semifinal 2 316 2016 7414 272 5181 2559 94 67
Semifinal 4 316 2016 7414 272 5181 2559 75 64

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 7 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 0 0 15 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 45 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/7 - 1:47 PM 5181 25 2539 316 4653 1811 72 53
Qualification 12 Thu 4/7 - 2:55 PM 103 5895 5732 5181 8513 223 123 30
Qualification 22 Thu 4/7 - 4:10 PM 1089 5895 5181 41 4373 2607 122 98
Qualification 31 Thu 4/7 - 5:21 PM 1257 56 1391 7045 5181 1672 72 51
Qualification 42 Fri 4/8 - 10:06 AM 5407 5181 2191 4373 223 1647 32 48
Qualification 54 Fri 4/8 - 11:32 AM 2495 486 5181 219 2191 7414 51 64
Qualification 62 Fri 4/8 - 12:33 PM 219 5181 203 102 1168 222 38 78
Qualification 72 Fri 4/8 - 2:53 PM 11 75 1089 1168 5181 1257 103 68
Qualification 83 Fri 4/8 - 4:12 PM 433 365 2539 272 1647 5181 94 68
Qualification 94 Sat 4/9 - 10:15 AM 5181 3314 1676 5490 203 1640 87 81
Qualification 107 Sat 4/9 - 11:57 AM 1672 4342 834 103 222 5181 74 93
Qualification 115 Sat 4/9 - 12:53 PM 1914 3142 2577 5181 293 5732 105 75
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 115
Rank: 31 of 147 teams in the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictEventChairmans)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5181 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FMA District Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event 25
FMA District Bensalem Event 48
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship 42

If Team 5181 is tied with any other FIRST Mid-Atlantic teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 19
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 56
Level 6 Highest Match Score 122
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 93
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 87
Level 9 Random Sort ---

HAVOC 2022

  October 22 to October 22, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 19
Record: 3 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/22 - 9:13 AM 341 3314 2559 272 5181 433 70 42
Qualification 4 Sat 10/22 - 9:43 AM 1218 5181 2016 5401 6808 272 42 38
Qualification 7 Sat 10/22 - 10:09 AM 708 1712 5181 6808 834 1391 44 51
Qualification 13 Sat 10/22 - 11:03 AM 5181 816 1391 2590 272 1218 36 96
Qualification 16 Sat 10/22 - 11:28 AM 2539 5401 5181 2559 834 433 77 24
Qualification 18 Sat 10/22 - 11:45 AM 1391 484 2539 5181 103 834 131 62
Qualification 20 Sat 10/22 - 12:09 PM 5181 2559 484 103 816 1218 47 46
Playoff Matches