Team Avatar Team 433 - Firebirds (2022)


2022 Robot: Chimchar
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Johnson & Johnson Family of Consumer Companies/Scala/Comcast NBC Universal/Penn Community Bank/Apex Display Group/Slawek Orthodontics/Cape May Fish Market/Villanova University/Bentley Systems, Incorporated & Mt St Joseph Academy

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 18 (50%) 18 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 2 (29%) 5 (71%) 0
Total 43 20 (47%) 23 (53%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FMA District Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 13 10 8 46
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 28
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/19 - 11:14 AM 1640 709 423 4637 433 1168 65 24
Qualification 7 Sat 3/19 - 12:00 PM 5181 484 4637 4342 433 6808 45 56
Qualification 13 Sat 3/19 - 2:02 PM 1218 423 433 293 709 2234 57 14
Qualification 19 Sat 3/19 - 2:47 PM 433 8707 1640 2016 714 5407 62 30
Qualification 24 Sat 3/19 - 3:27 PM 433 708 2234 4373 341 204 58 62
Qualification 28 Sat 3/19 - 4:11 PM 321 1168 4373 714 293 433 61 18
Qualification 32 Sat 3/19 - 4:47 PM 272 321 1218 433 1712 5181 42 25
Qualification 35 Sat 3/19 - 5:17 PM 2095 4373 433 204 5181 1218 71 53
Qualification 38 Sat 3/19 - 5:41 PM 5407 4637 204 486 433 4373 14 72
Qualification 43 Sat 3/19 - 6:17 PM 484 433 341 8707 4637 103 102 35
Qualification 48 Sun 3/20 - 9:40 AM 433 103 204 316 484 1218 59 60
Qualification 56 Sun 3/20 - 11:06 AM 1168 103 423 321 5407 433 44 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 433 272 1712 1168 484 5181 49 48
Quarterfinal 6 433 272 1712 1168 484 5181 49 61
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2 433 272 1712 1168 484 5181 62 61
Semifinal 1 341 1640 714 433 272 1712 101 41
Semifinal 3 341 1640 714 433 272 1712 74 54

FMA District Bensalem Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 9 0 10 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 29
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 4/2 - 11:09 AM 433 8706 8707 7587 2191 4637 10 14
Qualification 7 Sat 4/2 - 12:01 PM 272 2559 433 5401 5181 4653 54 49
Qualification 12 Sat 4/2 - 12:40 PM 4285 8707 5624 433 1807 2016 18 75
Qualification 15 Sat 4/2 - 2:09 PM 4652 321 7045 7414 433 1626 22 58
Qualification 24 Sat 4/2 - 3:31 PM 2554 4285 7045 433 5624 1712 39 31
Qualification 29 Sat 4/2 - 4:13 PM 5624 486 4653 321 7587 433 18 47
Qualification 33 Sat 4/2 - 4:44 PM 4652 1391 5624 4575 316 433 52 62
Qualification 37 Sat 4/2 - 5:18 PM 4653 4285 433 8707 2607 1391 36 64
Qualification 40 Sat 4/2 - 6:07 PM 1712 4637 8707 2607 433 6921 26 64
Qualification 47 Sun 4/3 - 10:04 AM 486 433 7045 2554 2016 2559 27 47
Qualification 50 Sun 4/3 - 10:39 AM 433 4637 2554 1626 6921 5181 34 74
Qualification 58 Sun 4/3 - 11:50 AM 5401 433 2016 272 8706 4652 66 30
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 4/3 - 2:06 PM 1626 1807 4575 4653 433 2191 80 50
Quarterfinal 5 1626 1807 4575 4653 433 2191 85 39

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 7 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 0 0 0 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 55 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/7 - 2:09 PM 75 3142 2191 433 1672 1391 54 77
Qualification 15 Thu 4/7 - 3:20 PM 2577 7045 1391 2607 433 486 70 53
Qualification 30 Thu 4/7 - 5:10 PM 2495 433 3314 1807 2180 6327 74 87
Qualification 39 Fri 4/8 - 9:40 AM 1811 834 433 365 2495 5732 50 75
Qualification 50 Fri 4/8 - 11:04 AM 293 1218 103 5895 1626 433 76 121
Qualification 60 Fri 4/8 - 12:20 PM 316 223 5895 3637 4342 433 141 48
Qualification 69 Fri 4/8 - 2:26 PM 433 5732 56 1403 2607 4653 67 93
Qualification 76 Fri 4/8 - 3:25 PM 433 219 41 2016 2539 341 59 68
Qualification 83 Fri 4/8 - 4:12 PM 433 365 2539 272 1647 5181 94 68
Qualification 100 Sat 4/9 - 11:03 AM 2590 222 486 1089 25 433 109 81
Qualification 109 Sat 4/9 - 12:11 PM 2590 433 1218 3637 7414 484 87 83
Qualification 120 Sat 4/9 - 1:26 PM 3314 708 4373 7045 433 7414 93 57
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 98
Rank: 39 of 124 teams in the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictEventChairmans)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 433 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FMA District Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event 46
FMA District Bensalem Event 34
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship 18

If Team 433 is tied with any other FIRST Mid-Atlantic teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 22
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 48
Level 6 Highest Match Score 121
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 102
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 94
Level 9 Random Sort ---

HAVOC 2022

  October 22 to October 22, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 19
Record: 2 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/22 - 9:13 AM 341 3314 2559 272 5181 433 70 42
Qualification 6 Sat 10/22 - 10:00 AM 484 3314 1218 433 2539 2590 89 91
Qualification 10 Sat 10/22 - 10:39 AM 816 2016 2539 433 6808 484 81 67
Qualification 12 Sat 10/22 - 10:57 AM 2539 103 341 2016 433 1712 85 57
Qualification 16 Sat 10/22 - 11:28 AM 2539 5401 5181 2559 834 433 77 24
Qualification 19 Sat 10/22 - 12:01 PM 3314 272 2016 341 433 5401 73 90
Qualification 21 Sat 10/22 - 12:18 PM 1391 433 3314 2016 5401 708 64 67
Playoff Matches