Team 2554 - The WarHawks (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Picatinny Arsenal/BAE Systems/Middlesex County College/Edison Public School District/Sekuler STEM Fund/The Shoppes at Colonial Village&J P Stevens High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 10 (42%) 14 (58%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 3 1 (33%) 2 (67%) 0
Total 27 11 (41%) 16 (59%) 0 (0%)

Team 2554's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FMA District Bridgewater-Raritan Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 0 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/16 - 11:27 AM 4281 5624 1403 7587 2554 6860 51 11
Qualification 9 Sat 3/16 - 12:55 PM 4653 5732 4285 11 3142 2554 43 64
Qualification 16 Sat 3/16 - 2:44 PM 2554 2495 224 3515 6897 5624 24 29
Qualification 22 Sat 3/16 - 3:38 PM 2554 4653 1676 5624 3637 136 57 24
Qualification 27 Sat 3/16 - 4:26 PM 2554 1811 5438 11 102 4281 49 53
Qualification 31 Sat 3/16 - 5:02 PM 4652 6945 5624 102 2554 1228 44 52
Qualification 36 Sat 3/16 - 5:49 PM 224 1676 3637 1626 1279 2554 72 39
Qualification 42 Sat 3/16 - 6:41 PM 56 2554 4281 136 6860 7853 44 15
Qualification 50 Sat 3/16 - 7:50 PM 303 1279 7853 2554 1257 6897 46 39
Qualification 55 Sun 3/17 - 9:39 AM 1228 5732 4035 3340 1403 2554 43 55
Qualification 63 Sun 3/17 - 10:46 AM 5438 7587 1626 5732 3515 2554 48 33
Qualification 69 Sun 3/17 - 11:41 AM 4035 2554 136 3142 223 1257 42 66
Playoff Matches

FMA District Bensalem Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 5 0 0 17
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 31
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/30 - 11:22 AM 2554 1089 303 5404 316 2590 64 76
Qualification 10 Sat 3/30 - 12:31 PM 2607 6808 2180 2554 204 87 63 50
Qualification 14 Sat 3/30 - 1:09 PM 272 2554 2016 4361 555 1089 60 64
Qualification 21 Sat 3/30 - 2:43 PM 5624 2554 2607 219 7599 5404 64 58
Qualification 26 Sat 3/30 - 3:26 PM 7877 2016 321 219 2554 1391 49 54
Qualification 29 Sat 3/30 - 3:50 PM 1807 2554 5401 555 7599 321 94 59
Qualification 34 Sat 3/30 - 4:29 PM 1218 316 2554 224 219 5624 73 75
Qualification 40 Sat 3/30 - 5:17 PM 2554 6808 555 1807 7877 708 66 81
Qualification 42 Sat 3/30 - 5:31 PM 224 2016 2554 2180 1391 4637 61 50
Qualification 50 Sun 3/31 - 10:21 AM 4361 4573 5490 2554 224 341 52 76
Qualification 56 Sun 3/31 - 11:02 AM 204 2590 224 1640 5404 2554 80 74
Qualification 60 Sun 3/31 - 11:34 AM 1218 2607 708 2590 7599 2554 78 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 341 303 6808 5404 1218 2554 63 73
Quarterfinal 6 341 303 6808 5404 1218 2554 81 68
Tiebreaker 2 341 303 6808 5404 1218 2554 79 72

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 28
Rank: 102 of 128 teams in the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2554 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FMA District Bridgewater-Raritan Event 11
FMA District Bensalem Event 17

If Team 2554 is tied with any other FIRST Mid-Atlantic teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 5
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 5
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 23
Level 6 Highest Match Score 94
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 76
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 74
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Brunswick Eruption

  November 9 to November 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 11/9 - 9:11 AM 303 694 4653 75 2554 527 47 49
Qualification 9 Sat 11/9 - 10:34 AM 5421 1257 2554 333 102 4652 53 45
Qualification 19 Sat 11/9 - 12:07 PM 6327 6897 2495 2554 2458 3340 30 42
Qualification 22 Sat 11/9 - 12:30 PM 25 5895 6911 2554 9991 3515 32 42
Qualification 29 Sat 11/9 - 1:20 PM 224 806 2554 2601 9992 56 57 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 694 747 5895 2554 2601 1089 80 37
Quarterfinal 7 694 747 5895 2554 2601 1089 77 32