Team 5045 - SpartaBot (2022)


2022 Robot: Eudoxus
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: FedEx/Autoguide/Sharp/Smith and Nephew/Society of Information Managers/Tennessee Valley Robotics/Engineers Club of Memphis&White Station High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 10 4 (40%) 6 (60%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 10 4 (40%) 6 (60%) 0 (0%)

Team 5045's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Rocket City Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 49
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 4/8 - 9:27 AM 5045 5484 364 3843 1038 3490 81 23
Qualification 9   Fri 4/8 - 10:13 AM 6366 6652 5045 547 364 7111 73 105
Qualification 19   Fri 4/8 - 11:26 AM 5045 120 1102 6366 7430 108 51 27
Qualification 28   Fri 4/8 - 1:38 PM 6936 6652 8733 5045 2010 3201 39 23
Qualification 40   Fri 4/8 - 3:07 PM 2973 5965 8232 108 325 5045 53 59
Qualification 46   Fri 4/8 - 4:00 PM 34 5045 6937 2556 141 6517 11 71
Qualification 52   Fri 4/8 - 4:47 PM 5045 59 3843 8838 4013 5005 65 12
Qualification 61   Sat 4/9 - 9:14 AM 8897 6366 8772 3959 4471 5045 23 16
Qualification 72   Sat 4/9 - 10:43 AM 8773 1710 3201 5965 5045 3653 66 53
Qualification 82   Sat 4/9 - 12:01 PM 801 5045 4764 6823 8413 6652 48 84
Playoff Matches

Ozark Mountain Brawl

  September 9 to September 10, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 15
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 9/9 - 7:25 PM 5045 7430 5002 5437 6586 5006 10 33
Qualification 5 Fri 9/9 - 8:15 PM 5454 4635 5045 16 5002 6055 64 25
Qualification 8 Fri 9/9 - 8:56 PM 5045 5959 16 5006 7430 4635 26 54
Qualification 9 Fri 9/9 - 9:05 PM 5437 7106 7483 5454 6586 5045 8 45
Qualification 11 Fri 9/9 - 9:29 PM 5006 5437 3937 5045 5454 5959 68 55
Qualification 15 Sat 9/10 - 9:27 AM 5002 3937 7106 5045 7483 5437 44 13
Qualification 16 Sat 9/10 - 9:39 AM 4635 16 7106 3937 5045 9990 82 64
Qualification 18 Sat 9/10 - 10:04 AM 6055 5002 5045 6586 7483 9990 29 25
Qualification 22 Sat 9/10 - 10:51 AM 7430 6055 5454 5959 5045 7106 52 13
Qualification 23 Sat 9/10 - 11:02 AM 4635 3937 7430 9990 6586 5045 91 15
Qualification 26 Sat 9/10 - 11:43 AM 7106 5045 3937 5959 6586 5002 38 30
Qualification 29 Sat 9/10 - 12:19 PM 5006 5045 5437 7483 6055 9990 10 28
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 9/10 - 2:11 PM 3937 5045 4635 5959 9990 7483 100 33
Final 1 3937 5045 4635 5437 5454 16 89 78
Final 2 3937 5045 4635 7106 5454 16 113 86