Team Avatar Team 7111 - RAD Robotics (2022)


2022 Robot: Clive
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Aerobotix/Boeing/DoD/BAE Systems&Home School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7111 attended in 2022.
Team 7111 had a record of 8-6-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 4 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 2)

Rocket City Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 49
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 4/8 - 9:34 AM 3653 7111 1102 6937 801 2556 71 41
Qualification 9   Fri 4/8 - 10:13 AM 6366 6652 5045 547 364 7111 73 105
Qualification 20   Fri 4/8 - 11:35 AM 4013 6107 547 5410 5484 7111 21 99
Qualification 27   Fri 4/8 - 1:31 PM 7111 8897 6823 34 5410 325 67 71
Qualification 34   Fri 4/8 - 2:21 PM 5005 4764 8733 7111 34 6366 16 65
Qualification 47   Fri 4/8 - 4:08 PM 4471 59 7111 5965 7430 120 73 21
Qualification 57   Fri 4/8 - 5:39 PM 1710 7111 2973 5484 144 6936 85 91
Qualification 62   Sat 4/9 - 9:21 AM 3814 6517 8413 4764 6936 7111 74 60
Qualification 67   Sat 4/9 - 9:59 AM 3490 7111 8413 8232 141 108 60 48
Qualification 80   Sat 4/9 - 11:44 AM 59 8773 3959 7111 6937 3814 93 42
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   144 6823 1038 1102 7111 2973 66 69
Quarterfinal 6   144 6823 1038 1102 7111 2973 89 97
Semifinal 1   59 364 3959 1102 7111 2973 100 64
Semifinal 3   59 364 3959 1102 7111 2973 103 76

Team 7111's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Rocket City Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 49
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 4/8 - 9:34 AM 3653 7111 1102 6937 801 2556 71 41
Qualification 9   Fri 4/8 - 10:13 AM 6366 6652 5045 547 364 7111 73 105
Qualification 20   Fri 4/8 - 11:35 AM 4013 6107 547 5410 5484 7111 21 99
Qualification 27   Fri 4/8 - 1:31 PM 7111 8897 6823 34 5410 325 67 71
Qualification 34   Fri 4/8 - 2:21 PM 5005 4764 8733 7111 34 6366 16 65
Qualification 47   Fri 4/8 - 4:08 PM 4471 59 7111 5965 7430 120 73 21
Qualification 57   Fri 4/8 - 5:39 PM 1710 7111 2973 5484 144 6936 85 91
Qualification 62   Sat 4/9 - 9:21 AM 3814 6517 8413 4764 6936 7111 74 60
Qualification 67   Sat 4/9 - 9:59 AM 3490 7111 8413 8232 141 108 60 48
Qualification 80   Sat 4/9 - 11:44 AM 59 8773 3959 7111 6937 3814 93 42
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   144 6823 1038 1102 7111 2973 66 69
Quarterfinal 6   144 6823 1038 1102 7111 2973 89 97
Semifinal 1   59 364 3959 1102 7111 2973 100 64
Semifinal 3   59 364 3959 1102 7111 2973 103 76