Team Avatar Team 8232 - Girl Gang (2022)


2022 Robot: Medusa
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Caterpillar Inc./Indiana Kentucky Ohio Regional Council of Carpenters Joint Apprenticeship/IBEW-NECA Electrical Training Alliance/IN-MaC/Tipmont REMC/Schweitzer Engineering Laboratories/Greater Lafayette Commerce/GLGraphix&Family/Community


This tab displays only official event's that Team 8232 attended in 2022.
Team 8232 had a record of 9-12-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 12 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

FIN District Kokomo Event presented by AndyMark

  March 4 to March 6, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 5 16
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/5 - 11:51 AM 4982 8232 3865 3494 3940 3147 7 65
Qualification 9 Sat 3/5 - 12:42 PM 3494 1747 1024 3147 8232 6956 44 31
Qualification 12 Sat 3/5 - 1:07 PM 7477 447 8232 8742 3936 5010 27 40
Qualification 17 Sat 3/5 - 3:07 PM 292 461 7477 868 3936 8232 40 38
Qualification 24 Sat 3/5 - 4:06 PM 8232 1024 8116 8742 3865 868 50 16
Qualification 28 Sat 3/5 - 4:38 PM 1646 1747 461 1720 3487 8232 27 29
Qualification 36 Sat 3/5 - 5:54 PM 8232 3559 8742 2197 3494 292 34 54
Qualification 42 Sat 3/5 - 6:42 PM 2197 8232 5010 829 1555 3487 34 53
Qualification 45 Sat 3/5 - 7:10 PM 6498 1720 8116 829 292 8232 32 43
Qualification 50 Sat 3/5 - 7:52 PM 8232 7454 1555 461 3865 1024 26 55
Qualification 55 Sun 3/6 - 10:17 AM 5010 1501 4982 8232 461 5484 49 68
Qualification 64 Sun 3/6 - 11:51 AM 8116 1501 3940 6498 8232 45 81 47
Playoff Matches

Rocket City Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 49
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 4/8 - 9:14 AM 8232 6936 6366 547 7446 59 47 61
Qualification 10   Fri 4/8 - 10:21 AM 1038 4764 144 59 8232 8897 59 59
Qualification 17   Fri 4/8 - 11:11 AM 8823 34 2556 8773 8232 144 41 43
Qualification 29   Fri 4/8 - 1:44 PM 5005 3843 5484 6517 3959 8232 38 56
Qualification 40   Fri 4/8 - 3:07 PM 2973 5965 8232 108 325 5045 53 59
Qualification 49   Fri 4/8 - 4:22 PM 1710 8823 8232 6652 8897 2973 62 58
Qualification 55   Fri 4/8 - 5:14 PM 8232 3814 4471 8733 3201 6823 23 74
Qualification 60   Sat 4/9 - 9:06 AM 8232 3490 2010 4013 120 6937 48 33
Qualification 67   Sat 4/9 - 9:59 AM 3490 7111 8413 8232 141 108 60 48
Qualification 74   Sat 4/9 - 10:57 AM 120 3959 8838 364 8232 5410 76 100
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIN District Kokomo Event presented by AndyMark

  March 4 to March 6, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 5 16
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/5 - 11:51 AM 4982 8232 3865 3494 3940 3147 7 65
Qualification 9 Sat 3/5 - 12:42 PM 3494 1747 1024 3147 8232 6956 44 31
Qualification 12 Sat 3/5 - 1:07 PM 7477 447 8232 8742 3936 5010 27 40
Qualification 17 Sat 3/5 - 3:07 PM 292 461 7477 868 3936 8232 40 38
Qualification 24 Sat 3/5 - 4:06 PM 8232 1024 8116 8742 3865 868 50 16
Qualification 28 Sat 3/5 - 4:38 PM 1646 1747 461 1720 3487 8232 27 29
Qualification 36 Sat 3/5 - 5:54 PM 8232 3559 8742 2197 3494 292 34 54
Qualification 42 Sat 3/5 - 6:42 PM 2197 8232 5010 829 1555 3487 34 53
Qualification 45 Sat 3/5 - 7:10 PM 6498 1720 8116 829 292 8232 32 43
Qualification 50 Sat 3/5 - 7:52 PM 8232 7454 1555 461 3865 1024 26 55
Qualification 55 Sun 3/6 - 10:17 AM 5010 1501 4982 8232 461 5484 49 68
Qualification 64 Sun 3/6 - 11:51 AM 8116 1501 3940 6498 8232 45 81 47
Playoff Matches

Rocket City Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 49
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 4/8 - 9:14 AM 8232 6936 6366 547 7446 59 47 61
Qualification 10   Fri 4/8 - 10:21 AM 1038 4764 144 59 8232 8897 59 59
Qualification 17   Fri 4/8 - 11:11 AM 8823 34 2556 8773 8232 144 41 43
Qualification 29   Fri 4/8 - 1:44 PM 5005 3843 5484 6517 3959 8232 38 56
Qualification 40   Fri 4/8 - 3:07 PM 2973 5965 8232 108 325 5045 53 59
Qualification 49   Fri 4/8 - 4:22 PM 1710 8823 8232 6652 8897 2973 62 58
Qualification 55   Fri 4/8 - 5:14 PM 8232 3814 4471 8733 3201 6823 23 74
Qualification 60   Sat 4/9 - 9:06 AM 8232 3490 2010 4013 120 6937 48 33
Qualification 67   Sat 4/9 - 9:59 AM 3490 7111 8413 8232 141 108 60 48
Qualification 74   Sat 4/9 - 10:57 AM 120 3959 8838 364 8232 5410 76 100
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 37
Rank: 36 of 51 teams in the FIRST Indiana Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 8232 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIN District Kokomo Event presented by AndyMark 16
Team Age 5
Points Adjustments 16.00


If Team 8232 is tied with any other FIRST Indiana Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 11
Level 6 Highest Match Score 68
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 50
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 47
Level 9 Random Sort ---