Team Avatar Team 325 - Respawn Robotics (2022)


2022 Robot: Tempest
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Sugar Creek/Pole Zero/Division 7 Roofing/Cincinnati Gearing Systems/P&G CoRE/Wright Brothers Institute/America Makes&Butler Tech

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 18 (86%) 3 (14%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 10 5 (50%) 5 (50%) 0
Total 31 23 (74%) 8 (26%) 0 (0%)

Team 325's 2022 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Nikhil A)
Rocket City Regional
Innovation in Control Award Greater Pittsburgh Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 47
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/18 - 9:21 AM 2641 120 4269 2051 117 325 30 47
Qualification 9   Fri 3/18 - 10:33 AM 302 325 378 695 291 2051 63 52
Qualification 17   Fri 3/18 - 11:42 AM 4991 378 2603 7165 325 6032 51 53
Qualification 27   Fri 3/18 - 2:05 PM 5842 3954 7274 325 2614 3814 27 61
Qualification 39   Fri 3/18 - 3:37 PM 379 8027 325 3260 5740 4547 70 41
Qualification 45 Fri 3/18 - 4:22 PM 6834 7274 325 3504 5842 8027 49 39
Qualification 53   Fri 3/18 - 5:16 PM 6834 302 27 325 4467 4145 73 53
Qualification 59   Fri 3/18 - 5:57 PM 325 156 5740 4027 1708 302 65 45
Qualification 70   Sat 3/19 - 9:51 AM 4991 325 2053 379 7165 6834 54 44
Qualification 75   Sat 3/19 - 10:31 AM 156 4991 2656 4150 325 4269 61 74
Qualification 81   Sat 3/19 - 11:21 AM 4027 7515 325 117 4085 1787 69 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   4150 325 4145 4467 554 117 88 72
Quarterfinal 8   4150 325 4145 4467 554 117 75 82
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 4   4150 325 4145 4467 554 117 67 40
Semifinal 2   2614 1787 1708 4150 325 4145 99 71
Semifinal 4   2614 1787 1708 4150 325 4145 97 26

Rocket City Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 49
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 4/8 - 10:06 AM 325 8733 8413 3959 5410 8823 55 32
Qualification 16   Fri 4/8 - 11:05 AM 325 5005 7446 3814 3490 801 33 55
Qualification 22   Fri 4/8 - 11:50 AM 8823 325 59 3201 6517 3465 90 48
Qualification 27   Fri 4/8 - 1:31 PM 7111 8897 6823 34 5410 325 67 71
Qualification 40   Fri 4/8 - 3:07 PM 2973 5965 8232 108 325 5045 53 59
Qualification 45 Fri 4/8 - 3:51 PM 6936 4013 8773 364 8772 325 24 68
Qualification 51   Fri 4/8 - 4:39 PM 6937 2010 325 547 34 8772 36 30
Qualification 65   Sat 4/9 - 9:44 AM 2973 1038 325 144 6652 8838 80 53
Qualification 71   Sat 4/9 - 10:34 AM 6107 2556 5484 325 4471 6652 78 64
Qualification 76   Sat 4/9 - 11:16 AM 1038 141 7430 6517 325 6366 38 94
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   5484 325 6936 108 3653 3814 107 85
Quarterfinal 8   5484 325 6936 108 3653 3814 83 39
Semifinal 2   1710 6517 6652 5484 325 6936 75 83
Semifinal 4   1710 6517 6652 5484 325 6936 85 74
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2   1710 6517 6652 5484 325 6936 74 72