Team Avatar Team 325 - Respawn Robotics (2022)


2022 Robot: Tempest
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Sugar Creek/Pole Zero/Division 7 Roofing/Cincinnati Gearing Systems/P&G CoRE/Wright Brothers Institute/America Makes&Butler Tech

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 18 (86%) 3 (14%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 10 5 (50%) 5 (50%) 0
Total 31 23 (74%) 8 (26%) 0 (0%)

Team 325's 2022 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Nikhil Acharya)
Rocket City Regional
Innovation in Control Award Greater Pittsburgh Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 47
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/18 - 9:21 AM 2641 120 4269 2051 117 325 30 47
Qualification 9   Fri 3/18 - 10:33 AM 302 325 378 695 291 2051 63 52
Qualification 17   Fri 3/18 - 11:42 AM 4991 378 2603 7165 325 6032 51 53
Qualification 27   Fri 3/18 - 2:05 PM 5842 3954 7274 325 2614 3814 27 61
Qualification 39   Fri 3/18 - 3:37 PM 379 8027 325 3260 5740 4547 70 41
Qualification 45 Fri 3/18 - 4:22 PM 6834 7274 325 3504 5842 8027 49 39
Qualification 53   Fri 3/18 - 5:16 PM 6834 302 27 325 4467 4145 73 53
Qualification 59   Fri 3/18 - 5:57 PM 325 156 5740 4027 1708 302 65 45
Qualification 70   Sat 3/19 - 9:51 AM 4991 325 2053 379 7165 6834 54 44
Qualification 75   Sat 3/19 - 10:31 AM 156 4991 2656 4150 325 4269 61 74
Qualification 81   Sat 3/19 - 11:21 AM 4027 7515 325 117 4085 1787 69 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   4150 325 4145 4467 554 117 88 72
Quarterfinal 8   4150 325 4145 4467 554 117 75 82
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 4   4150 325 4145 4467 554 117 67 40
Semifinal 2   2614 1787 1708 4150 325 4145 99 71
Semifinal 4   2614 1787 1708 4150 325 4145 97 26

Rocket City Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 49
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 4/8 - 10:06 AM 325 8733 8413 3959 5410 8823 55 32
Qualification 16   Fri 4/8 - 11:05 AM 325 5005 7446 3814 3490 801 33 55
Qualification 22   Fri 4/8 - 11:50 AM 8823 325 59 3201 6517 3465 90 48
Qualification 27   Fri 4/8 - 1:31 PM 7111 8897 6823 34 5410 325 67 71
Qualification 40   Fri 4/8 - 3:07 PM 2973 5965 8232 108 325 5045 53 59
Qualification 45 Fri 4/8 - 3:51 PM 6936 4013 8773 364 8772 325 24 68
Qualification 51   Fri 4/8 - 4:39 PM 6937 2010 325 547 34 8772 36 30
Qualification 65   Sat 4/9 - 9:44 AM 2973 1038 325 144 6652 8838 80 53
Qualification 71   Sat 4/9 - 10:34 AM 6107 2556 5484 325 4471 6652 78 64
Qualification 76   Sat 4/9 - 11:16 AM 1038 141 7430 6517 325 6366 38 94
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   5484 325 6936 108 3653 3814 107 85
Quarterfinal 8   5484 325 6936 108 3653 3814 83 39
Semifinal 2   1710 6517 6652 5484 325 6936 75 83
Semifinal 4   1710 6517 6652 5484 325 6936 85 74
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2   1710 6517 6652 5484 325 6936 74 72

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 16 to July 17, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 48
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 7/16 - 10:35 AM 180 67 33 325 4028 4143 160 117
Qualification 10 Sat 7/16 - 11:46 AM 195 325 1339 1720 624 4265 104 85
Qualification 19 Sat 7/16 - 12:50 PM 5406 325 1987 2056 195 1730 114 124
Qualification 25 Sat 7/16 - 1:53 PM 27 2539 5406 325 2468 1023 123 91
Qualification 33 Sat 7/16 - 2:57 PM 4143 1732 1339 2056 2767 325 136 121
Qualification 41 Sat 7/16 - 3:56 PM 340 5484 325 3940 118 1987 91 90
Qualification 56 Sat 7/16 - 5:53 PM 2338 234 829 4265 325 4926 95 100
Qualification 61 Sun 7/17 - 9:14 AM 1730 3538 325 2468 4635 33 111 158
Qualification 70 Sun 7/17 - 10:24 AM 325 2338 2614 7457 694 4028 75 116
Qualification 77 Sun 7/17 - 12:09 PM 2363 587 4926 325 7457 4099 125 87
Playoff Matches

WVRoX 2022

  August 5 to August 6, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 24
Record: 9 Wins, 17 Losses and 0 Ties - 26 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 8/5 - 12:27 PM 2656 1732 7515 325 117 4467 77 65
Qualification 7 Fri 8/5 - 12:52 PM 2614 4265 1732 3492 2656 325 148 31
Qualification 10 Fri 8/5 - 1:22 PM 5740 2051 2614 9999 325 1732 100 82
Qualification 14 Fri 8/5 - 2:01 PM 7515 5740 456 325 48 346 55 92
Qualification 17 Fri 8/5 - 2:30 PM 2363 346 5811 456 325 3538 45 97
Qualification 23 Fri 8/5 - 3:21 PM 3492 2051 4991 325 4467 3260 49 38
Qualification 28 Fri 8/5 - 5:22 PM 2363 325 2614 117 4991 48 31 32
Qualification 32 Fri 8/5 - 5:58 PM 9999 2051 48 117 325 4265 33 46
Qualification 36 Fri 8/5 - 6:36 PM 3538 4265 686 117 9999 325 83 51
Qualification 40 Fri 8/5 - 7:14 PM 4265 325 48 346 3538 9985 70 91
Qualification 43 Fri 8/5 - 8:22 PM 3492 117 346 3260 3538 325 56 48
Qualification 46 Fri 8/5 - 8:52 PM 325 3538 5811 3260 3504 117 62 24
Qualification 49 Fri 8/5 - 9:18 PM 325 7515 686 2051 3260 3940 57 83
Qualification 53 Fri 8/5 - 9:58 PM 3260 325 3504 7515 3940 686 16 58
Qualification 57 Fri 8/5 - 10:36 PM 4265 9985 7515 3940 686 325 10 81
Qualification 63 Fri 8/5 - 11:29 PM 3504 4991 2363 346 325 456 56 30
Qualification 68 Sat 8/6 - 12:12 AM 5740 4265 325 3260 456 2656 92 33
Qualification 71 Sat 8/6 - 1:19 AM 117 686 3492 2656 9985 325 37 25
Qualification 76 Sat 8/6 - 2:06 AM 9985 3940 4467 5740 456 325 112 87
Qualification 80 Sat 8/6 - 2:38 AM 2051 5740 325 3492 2614 456 84 60
Qualification 83 Sat 8/6 - 3:03 AM 7515 325 2051 2363 2656 5811 59 74
Qualification 86 Sat 8/6 - 3:26 AM 325 5811 2051 1732 9985 686 47 120
Qualification 91 Sat 8/6 - 4:52 AM 325 4991 48 3504 5811 3940 74 62
Qualification 95 Sat 8/6 - 5:23 AM 325 2614 9985 1732 3538 4467 90 128
Qualification 98 Sat 8/6 - 5:48 AM 325 5811 3492 9999 4467 5740 56 64
Qualification 101 Sat 8/6 - 6:13 AM 2363 9999 325 4467 48 2656 72 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4265 5740 5811 117 686 325 115 66
Quarterfinal 6 4265 5740 5811 117 686 325 114 56