Team 2973 - Mad Rockers (2022)


2022 Robot: Jared
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: UTC Pratt & Whitney / DoD STEM / The Boeing Company / Intergraph / ProtoMachineWorks / National Space Club / Senator Bill Holtzclaw / Senator Arthur Orr & Bob Jones High School & James Clemens High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 22 8 (36%) 14 (64%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 2 (33%) 4 (67%) 0
Total 28 10 (36%) 18 (64%) 0 (0%)

Team 2973's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arkansas Regional presented by Harding University and Searcy A & P

  March 31 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 19
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 4/1 - 11:40 AM 2341 16 7430 2973 6055 7483 88 47
Qualification 5   Fri 4/1 - 12:00 PM 2973 4635 2341 7106 6055 7910 76 19
Qualification 8   Fri 4/1 - 12:45 PM 7483 2973 7430 6840 7106 4635 17 58
Qualification 12   Fri 4/1 - 3:04 PM 4764 6586 2973 3937 4005 7910 33 76
Qualification 15   Fri 4/1 - 3:47 PM 5006 4764 5729 16 7106 2973 11 76
Qualification 17   Fri 4/1 - 4:08 PM 4635 6586 7430 2973 3937 4764 98 72
Qualification 21   Fri 4/1 - 5:10 PM 5006 6840 2973 6055 4764 2341 26 31
Qualification 23   Fri 4/1 - 5:44 PM 1730 2973 3937 190 5006 5454 70 46
Qualification 28   Sat 4/2 - 9:25 AM 6055 5454 6840 7910 2973 4005 70 50
Qualification 31   Sat 4/2 - 10:12 AM 2341 6840 5454 6586 2973 5729 85 18
Qualification 35   Sat 4/2 - 11:02 AM 4764 5729 6055 4635 190 2973 42 62
Qualification 37   Sat 4/2 - 11:39 AM 5729 4635 1730 2973 5454 6586 106 46
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2341 1730 4764 190 7430 2973 72 31
Quarterfinal 8   2341 1730 4764 190 7430 2973 48 40

Rocket City Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 49
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 4/8 - 9:58 AM 3814 2973 34 3465 4471 120 56 35
Qualification 15   Fri 4/8 - 10:57 AM 3653 8772 6517 5410 6107 2973 62 68
Qualification 24   Fri 4/8 - 1:08 PM 4471 2973 5005 8773 364 7446 47 77
Qualification 30   Fri 4/8 - 1:51 PM 801 141 364 2973 120 144 118 89
Qualification 40   Fri 4/8 - 3:07 PM 2973 5965 8232 108 325 5045 53 59
Qualification 49   Fri 4/8 - 4:22 PM 1710 8823 8232 6652 8897 2973 62 58
Qualification 57   Fri 4/8 - 5:39 PM 1710 7111 2973 5484 144 6936 85 91
Qualification 65   Sat 4/9 - 9:44 AM 2973 1038 325 144 6652 8838 80 53
Qualification 73   Sat 4/9 - 10:50 AM 34 59 2010 801 2973 1102 77 74
Qualification 78   Sat 4/9 - 11:30 AM 2556 547 8733 3843 8772 2973 60 76
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   144 6823 1038 1102 7111 2973 66 69
Quarterfinal 6   144 6823 1038 1102 7111 2973 89 97
Semifinal 1   59 364 3959 1102 7111 2973 100 64
Semifinal 3   59 364 3959 1102 7111 2973 103 76