Team Avatar Team 8733 - Renaissance Robotics (2022)

Athens Renaissance School


From: Athens, Alabama, USA
Rookie Year: 2022

2022 Robot: Vanilla Isosceles
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Steelcase Foundation/Lockheed Martin&Athens Renaissance School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 8733 attended in 2022.
Team 8733 had a record of 11-9-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 9 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Rocket City Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 49
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 4/8 - 10:06 AM 325 8733 8413 3959 5410 8823 55 32
Qualification 13   Fri 4/8 - 10:42 AM 8838 8733 4471 6937 8413 1710 15 64
Qualification 21   Fri 4/8 - 11:43 AM 141 6652 3653 8733 8897 3814 56 37
Qualification 28   Fri 4/8 - 1:38 PM 6936 6652 8733 5045 2010 3201 39 23
Qualification 34   Fri 4/8 - 2:21 PM 5005 4764 8733 7111 34 6366 16 65
Qualification 48 Fri 4/8 - 4:14 PM 3959 144 8733 1102 108 6107 82 72
Qualification 55   Fri 4/8 - 5:14 PM 8232 3814 4471 8733 3201 6823 23 74
Qualification 63   Sat 4/9 - 9:29 AM 7446 1710 5484 7430 8733 34 93 15
Qualification 69   Sat 4/9 - 10:18 AM 6517 547 120 8733 4013 7446 66 14
Qualification 78   Sat 4/9 - 11:30 AM 2556 547 8733 3843 8772 2973 60 76
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 75
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/21 - 9:23 AM 8733 1323 8531 3603 4028 7054 125 112
Qualification 24   Thu 4/21 - 12:47 PM 8733 604 8742 5735 4561 8849 88 86
Qualification 34   Thu 4/21 - 2:06 PM 8085 4907 4635 1089 7178 8733 80 89
Qualification 50   Thu 4/21 - 4:17 PM 3218 8733 2239 3536 6024 3928 81 97
Qualification 62 Fri 4/22 - 8:13 AM 6637 2611 5462 1073 8733 179 92 120
Qualification 71   Fri 4/22 - 9:03 AM 2637 4125 8177 8748 2611 8733 56 57
Qualification 84   Fri 4/22 - 10:43 AM 6919 4028 8733 862 4598 195 96 120
Qualification 92   Fri 4/22 - 11:42 AM 695 3654 987 8733 6510 2491 100 69
Qualification 101   Fri 4/22 - 1:52 PM 8733 1690 3284 1796 2718 2451 129 66
Qualification 118   Fri 4/22 - 4:09 PM 4159 8738 4472 4639 8733 1885 62 83
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Rocket City Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 49
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 4/8 - 10:06 AM 325 8733 8413 3959 5410 8823 55 32
Qualification 13   Fri 4/8 - 10:42 AM 8838 8733 4471 6937 8413 1710 15 64
Qualification 21   Fri 4/8 - 11:43 AM 141 6652 3653 8733 8897 3814 56 37
Qualification 28   Fri 4/8 - 1:38 PM 6936 6652 8733 5045 2010 3201 39 23
Qualification 34   Fri 4/8 - 2:21 PM 5005 4764 8733 7111 34 6366 16 65
Qualification 48 Fri 4/8 - 4:14 PM 3959 144 8733 1102 108 6107 82 72
Qualification 55   Fri 4/8 - 5:14 PM 8232 3814 4471 8733 3201 6823 23 74
Qualification 63   Sat 4/9 - 9:29 AM 7446 1710 5484 7430 8733 34 93 15
Qualification 69   Sat 4/9 - 10:18 AM 6517 547 120 8733 4013 7446 66 14
Qualification 78   Sat 4/9 - 11:30 AM 2556 547 8733 3843 8772 2973 60 76
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 75
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/21 - 9:23 AM 8733 1323 8531 3603 4028 7054 125 112
Qualification 24   Thu 4/21 - 12:47 PM 8733 604 8742 5735 4561 8849 88 86
Qualification 34   Thu 4/21 - 2:06 PM 8085 4907 4635 1089 7178 8733 80 89
Qualification 50   Thu 4/21 - 4:17 PM 3218 8733 2239 3536 6024 3928 81 97
Qualification 62 Fri 4/22 - 8:13 AM 6637 2611 5462 1073 8733 179 92 120
Qualification 71   Fri 4/22 - 9:03 AM 2637 4125 8177 8748 2611 8733 56 57
Qualification 84   Fri 4/22 - 10:43 AM 6919 4028 8733 862 4598 195 96 120
Qualification 92   Fri 4/22 - 11:42 AM 695 3654 987 8733 6510 2491 100 69
Qualification 101   Fri 4/22 - 1:52 PM 8733 1690 3284 1796 2718 2451 129 66
Qualification 118   Fri 4/22 - 4:09 PM 4159 8738 4472 4639 8733 1885 62 83
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022