Team 5894 - J.E.H.S. CyberJags (2022)


2022 Robot: El Gato!
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: The Gene Haas Foundation/Texas Workforce Commission /National Instruments/ECISD Career & Technology Education/Amaida Machine Shop&Johnny Economedes High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5894 attended in 2022.
Team 5894 had a record of 12-16-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 12 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

FIT District Channelview Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 9 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/12 - 11:25 AM 324 6645 5894 8515 4639 4587 28 17
Qualification 7 Sat 3/12 - 1:04 PM 5261 2882 324 8515 5894 7616 19 37
Qualification 16 Sat 3/12 - 2:19 PM 5923 8370 8210 5894 1255 4639 12 38
Qualification 19 Sat 3/12 - 3:00 PM 5894 7492 5261 7312 8370 8150 39 12
Qualification 23 Sat 3/12 - 3:27 PM 8177 5894 5682 8370 6645 7616 36 35
Qualification 32 Sat 3/12 - 4:35 PM 4587 4597 5894 7312 118 2882 28 71
Qualification 35 Sat 3/12 - 4:57 PM 4295 5427 5894 5923 6645 118 15 77
Qualification 40 Sat 3/12 - 5:45 PM 7418 4639 5829 5892 5414 5894 60 44
Qualification 46 Sat 3/12 - 6:41 PM 5414 8177 7616 5894 118 8576 47 84
Qualification 52 Sat 3/12 - 7:23 PM 5829 5894 2882 8210 4295 3035 33 46
Qualification 57 Sun 3/13 - 9:47 AM 7616 1255 4587 8150 5894 418 43 38
Qualification 64 Sun 3/13 - 11:33 AM 8150 324 4332 5894 8576 7115 26 31
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/13 - 1:14 PM 8177 118 8576 8515 5894 8370 90 19
Quarterfinal 5 8177 118 8576 8515 5894 8370 96 16

FIT District Pasadena Event #2

  March 31 to April 2, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 5 0 0 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 4/1 - 11:07 AM 8405 4328 3037 5894 8210 8576 13 31
Qualification 6 Fri 4/1 - 12:10 PM 3545 6830 6645 4332 7691 5894 24 20
Qualification 12 Fri 4/1 - 1:55 PM 8392 324 5894 8177 4597 3103 38 57
Qualification 20 Fri 4/1 - 3:17 PM 5894 3037 5070 6645 8556 4295 7 29
Qualification 23 Fri 4/1 - 3:42 PM 8177 8392 7115 8827 5894 4328 44 28
Qualification 28 Fri 4/1 - 4:22 PM 5894 2587 8019 8576 5986 8556 52 27
Qualification 33 Fri 4/1 - 5:01 PM 3834 7115 5986 8556 5894 3029 4 31
Qualification 40 Fri 4/1 - 6:02 PM 3029 8210 8274 5894 3545 8177 30 34
Qualification 44 Fri 4/1 - 7:08 PM 3728 8405 5894 8573 3545 8827 13 21
Qualification 52 Sat 4/2 - 9:34 AM 8274 3103 5894 8019 324 3037 19 62
Qualification 59 Sat 4/2 - 10:33 AM 2583 5894 4597 231 7691 8210 21 46
Qualification 62 Sat 4/2 - 10:58 AM 4295 5894 231 5070 3029 7115 43 4
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2583 8573 3545 4295 6645 5894 26 16
Quarterfinal 6 2583 8573 3545 4295 6645 5894 29 21

Team 5894's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIT District Channelview Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 9 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/12 - 11:25 AM 324 6645 5894 8515 4639 4587 28 17
Qualification 7 Sat 3/12 - 1:04 PM 5261 2882 324 8515 5894 7616 19 37
Qualification 16 Sat 3/12 - 2:19 PM 5923 8370 8210 5894 1255 4639 12 38
Qualification 19 Sat 3/12 - 3:00 PM 5894 7492 5261 7312 8370 8150 39 12
Qualification 23 Sat 3/12 - 3:27 PM 8177 5894 5682 8370 6645 7616 36 35
Qualification 32 Sat 3/12 - 4:35 PM 4587 4597 5894 7312 118 2882 28 71
Qualification 35 Sat 3/12 - 4:57 PM 4295 5427 5894 5923 6645 118 15 77
Qualification 40 Sat 3/12 - 5:45 PM 7418 4639 5829 5892 5414 5894 60 44
Qualification 46 Sat 3/12 - 6:41 PM 5414 8177 7616 5894 118 8576 47 84
Qualification 52 Sat 3/12 - 7:23 PM 5829 5894 2882 8210 4295 3035 33 46
Qualification 57 Sun 3/13 - 9:47 AM 7616 1255 4587 8150 5894 418 43 38
Qualification 64 Sun 3/13 - 11:33 AM 8150 324 4332 5894 8576 7115 26 31
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/13 - 1:14 PM 8177 118 8576 8515 5894 8370 90 19
Quarterfinal 5 8177 118 8576 8515 5894 8370 96 16

FIT District Pasadena Event #2

  March 31 to April 2, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 5 0 0 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 4/1 - 11:07 AM 8405 4328 3037 5894 8210 8576 13 31
Qualification 6 Fri 4/1 - 12:10 PM 3545 6830 6645 4332 7691 5894 24 20
Qualification 12 Fri 4/1 - 1:55 PM 8392 324 5894 8177 4597 3103 38 57
Qualification 20 Fri 4/1 - 3:17 PM 5894 3037 5070 6645 8556 4295 7 29
Qualification 23 Fri 4/1 - 3:42 PM 8177 8392 7115 8827 5894 4328 44 28
Qualification 28 Fri 4/1 - 4:22 PM 5894 2587 8019 8576 5986 8556 52 27
Qualification 33 Fri 4/1 - 5:01 PM 3834 7115 5986 8556 5894 3029 4 31
Qualification 40 Fri 4/1 - 6:02 PM 3029 8210 8274 5894 3545 8177 30 34
Qualification 44 Fri 4/1 - 7:08 PM 3728 8405 5894 8573 3545 8827 13 21
Qualification 52 Sat 4/2 - 9:34 AM 8274 3103 5894 8019 324 3037 19 62
Qualification 59 Sat 4/2 - 10:33 AM 2583 5894 4597 231 7691 8210 21 46
Qualification 62 Sat 4/2 - 10:58 AM 4295 5894 231 5070 3029 7115 43 4
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2583 8573 3545 4295 6645 5894 26 16
Quarterfinal 6 2583 8573 3545 4295 6645 5894 29 21

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 39
Rank: 105 of 164 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5894 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Channelview Event 24
FIT District Pasadena Event #2 15

If Team 5894 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 25
Level 6 Highest Match Score 84
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 52
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 44
Level 9 Random Sort ---