Team Avatar Team 2583 - Orange Dynamite (2022)


2022 Robot: Remy2
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Texas Workforce Commission/Gene HAAS Foundation/BAE/Dell&Westwood High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 15 (42%) 20 (56%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 7 3 (43%) 4 (57%) 0
Total 43 18 (42%) 24 (56%) 1 (2%)

Team 2583's 2022 Awards
Award Event
District Chairman's Award FIT District Pasadena Event #2

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIT District Austin Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 11 0 0 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/18 - 11:34 AM 3561 8144 7088 5103 6377 2583 4 41
Qualification 9 Fri 3/18 - 1:18 PM 2468 8610 5986 8879 3545 2583 25 8
Qualification 13 Fri 3/18 - 1:49 PM 5052 2583 8369 8879 8819 6155 10 23
Qualification 24 Fri 3/18 - 3:27 PM 2583 2881 6800 4219 2687 2789 92 51
Qualification 30 Fri 3/18 - 4:19 PM 2689 4219 8879 2583 7312 8750 49 31
Qualification 36 Fri 3/18 - 5:08 PM 8819 2689 2583 8369 8818 457 30 16
Qualification 42 Fri 3/18 - 6:31 PM 5726 2583 2468 7521 8369 2158 63 50
Qualification 47 Fri 3/18 - 7:13 PM 5726 2689 7521 8573 2583 4219 54 50
Qualification 52 Fri 3/18 - 7:47 PM 3545 6377 3679 5572 2583 2158 33 55
Qualification 59 Sat 3/19 - 9:40 AM 8610 2687 2583 7088 8114 2969 43 27
Qualification 63 Sat 3/19 - 10:12 AM 2583 2969 3561 2881 5572 6155 4 57
Qualification 70 Sat 3/19 - 11:03 AM 2583 7088 8818 5908 8088 8750 28 39
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2687 2881 8610 2583 2158 6155 64 67
Quarterfinal 8 2687 2881 8610 2583 2158 6155 83 62
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 4 2687 2881 8610 2583 2158 6155 61 61

FIT District Pasadena Event #2

  March 31 to April 2, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 13 10 10 49
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 4/1 - 11:40 AM 6645 2583 8177 5070 8573 3728 50 26
Qualification 10 Fri 4/1 - 1:41 PM 231 2583 8274 4328 8576 7691 64 25
Qualification 16 Fri 4/1 - 2:40 PM 2583 8019 8556 5986 4332 6645 28 23
Qualification 22 Fri 4/1 - 3:35 PM 4597 3728 6830 2583 3029 2587 8 45
Qualification 25 Fri 4/1 - 4:00 PM 4295 5986 8019 324 8576 2583 21 62
Qualification 30 Fri 4/1 - 4:39 PM 2583 4328 2882 3037 3728 7115 32 6
Qualification 35 Fri 4/1 - 5:19 PM 5070 4332 2583 8210 8392 8405 14 16
Qualification 38 Fri 4/1 - 5:42 PM 8405 4295 8827 5986 2583 8573 36 33
Qualification 46 Fri 4/1 - 7:21 PM 8177 2882 8576 6830 7691 2583 38 21
Qualification 53 Sat 4/2 - 9:42 AM 3545 4597 5070 3834 2583 8827 6 19
Qualification 56 Sat 4/2 - 10:11 AM 8573 8210 324 7115 3545 2583 48 27
Qualification 59 Sat 4/2 - 10:33 AM 2583 5894 4597 231 7691 8210 21 46
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2583 8573 3545 4295 6645 5894 26 16
Quarterfinal 6 2583 8573 3545 4295 6645 5894 29 21
Semifinal 1 231 8177 5986 2583 8573 3545 92 20
Semifinal 3 231 8177 5986 2583 8573 3545 102 32

FIRST In Texas District Championship - Apollo Division

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 0 0 0 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 40
Record: 2 Wins, 9 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/7 - 3:18 PM 2583 3545 4219 7492 2848 1745 36 73
Qualification 9 Thu 4/7 - 4:35 PM 7125 6800 2158 1255 2583 8019 120 54
Qualification 19 Fri 4/8 - 8:52 AM 231 2881 8610 2468 2583 8749 74 74
Qualification 25 Fri 4/8 - 9:47 AM 1745 8019 8576 4610 2583 8114 39 42
Qualification 29 Fri 4/8 - 10:25 AM 5411 2468 2582 2583 118 457 70 67
Qualification 39 Fri 4/8 - 11:55 AM 1255 148 8749 8088 5417 2583 101 36
Qualification 43 Fri 4/8 - 12:31 PM 8858 2583 8144 3545 5427 2714 35 52
Qualification 49 Fri 4/8 - 2:11 PM 4610 118 8144 8055 2881 2583 73 65
Qualification 55 Fri 4/8 - 3:06 PM 2583 4206 8576 5414 8114 8879 70 76
Qualification 65 Fri 4/8 - 5:07 PM 4639 4587 2583 7521 8749 4219 70 50
Qualification 69 Fri 4/8 - 5:41 PM 2583 4641 5427 231 118 1745 63 89
Qualification 74 Sat 4/9 - 9:39 AM 8114 6800 8088 5892 8879 2583 138 42
Playoff Matches

FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 6 to April 9, 2022


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 87
Rank: 66 of 164 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictEventChairmans)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2583 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Austin Event 23
FIT District Pasadena Event #2 49
FIRST In Texas District Championship - Apollo Division 15

If Team 2583 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 24
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 43
Level 6 Highest Match Score 92
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 74
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 70
Level 9 Random Sort ---

StemGals

  October 9 to October 9, 2022