Team Avatar Team 2587 - DiscoBots (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Bechtel/ExxonMobil/Shell/Gene Haas Foundation/EPO Houston & Bellaire High School & Lamar High School & Carnegie-Vanguard High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 13 (36%) 23 (64%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 10 4 (40%) 6 (60%) 0
Total 46 17 (37%) 29 (63%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIT District Pasadena Event #1

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 9 0 5 22
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 32
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/25 - 11:33 AM 7418 2587 5503 8274 1255 4587 9 41
Qualification 9 Fri 3/25 - 1:20 PM 2587 7088 5261 7616 8750 5414 21 43
Qualification 14 Fri 3/25 - 2:02 PM 2587 8769 8274 8819 8370 8515 20 29
Qualification 17 Fri 3/25 - 2:34 PM 5908 1477 624 6180 2587 8150 68 13
Qualification 22 Fri 3/25 - 3:17 PM 8392 3103 3847 2587 8819 1255 28 20
Qualification 28 Fri 3/25 - 4:07 PM 5829 8144 2587 4639 8150 5261 54 29
Qualification 33 Fri 3/25 - 5:03 PM 8144 5261 8818 2587 1477 5070 17 48
Qualification 39 Fri 3/25 - 6:11 PM 1477 7616 7691 8392 2587 5414 69 39
Qualification 44 Fri 3/25 - 6:51 PM 4639 2587 3847 3103 6180 8750 67 40
Qualification 53 Sat 3/26 - 9:28 AM 8370 7616 2587 3735 624 5829 18 71
Qualification 57 Sat 3/26 - 9:58 AM 8769 8392 3735 4587 3103 2587 44 42
Qualification 62 Sat 3/26 - 10:40 AM 8370 8818 5427 8750 5908 2587 42 35
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/26 - 1:05 PM 3847 624 8819 2587 8769 5261 93 49
Quarterfinal 5 3847 624 8819 2587 8769 5261 134 34

FIT District Pasadena Event #2

  March 31 to April 2, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 14 10 5 46
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 4/1 - 11:47 AM 324 3834 4295 2587 2882 8392 43 30
Qualification 7 Fri 4/1 - 1:10 PM 2587 3728 8210 8827 8556 324 25 34
Qualification 14 Fri 4/1 - 2:13 PM 7691 8827 5070 8274 8573 2587 19 39
Qualification 17 Fri 4/1 - 2:49 PM 2882 8392 7691 8827 7115 2587 32 39
Qualification 22 Fri 4/1 - 3:35 PM 4597 3728 6830 2583 3029 2587 8 45
Qualification 28 Fri 4/1 - 4:22 PM 5894 2587 8019 8576 5986 8556 52 27
Qualification 37 Fri 4/1 - 5:35 PM 4328 6830 2587 8019 3103 3545 31 59
Qualification 43 Fri 4/1 - 7:02 PM 2587 5070 5986 2882 6830 8274 20 8
Qualification 47 Fri 4/1 - 7:30 PM 324 4597 7115 3037 2587 4332 32 30
Qualification 51 Sat 4/2 - 9:23 AM 7691 2587 4295 8177 8405 8556 37 43
Qualification 54 Sat 4/2 - 9:53 AM 3029 4328 5986 231 2587 8405 27 56
Qualification 60 Sat 4/2 - 10:42 AM 2587 324 3103 6645 8405 2882 68 23
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2587 3103 8827 5070 8210 2882 44 28
Quarterfinal 8 2587 3103 8827 5070 8210 2882 54 18
Semifinal 2 8019 324 7691 2587 3103 8827 75 44
Semifinal 4 8019 324 7691 2587 3103 8827 56 53

FIRST In Texas District Championship - Mercury Division

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 12 30 0 69
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/7 - 4:08 PM 418 5242 2587 5503 3310 8573 57 89
Qualification 11 Thu 4/7 - 4:51 PM 3005 8819 2587 3103 6377 7506 105 75
Qualification 18 Thu 4/7 - 6:03 PM 324 8177 1296 7121 2587 4063 101 88
Qualification 22 Fri 4/8 - 9:14 AM 3481 3847 8370 4192 2587 5613 76 69
Qualification 28 Fri 4/8 - 10:21 AM 2587 8573 8370 1477 7312 8819 53 59
Qualification 34 Fri 4/8 - 11:14 AM 4063 418 7312 2587 4734 1477 66 57
Qualification 41 Fri 4/8 - 12:17 PM 7616 3679 2587 4364 8528 624 63 90
Qualification 48 Fri 4/8 - 1:57 PM 2587 3103 4364 3310 4192 5829 70 127
Qualification 58 Fri 4/8 - 3:29 PM 8370 6369 2689 2687 2587 324 69 87
Qualification 63 Fri 4/8 - 4:44 PM 2689 3735 5431 7312 2587 5572 96 81
Qualification 69 Fri 4/8 - 5:37 PM 5242 5572 7121 2587 3847 7506 57 67
Qualification 74 Sat 4/9 - 9:34 AM 3679 3005 6369 5726 5503 2587 81 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2687 4063 2587 1477 8177 7506 109 94
Quarterfinal 6 2687 4063 2587 1477 8177 7506 95 79
Semifinal 1 3005 3310 3035 2687 4063 2587 147 100
Semifinal 3 3005 3310 3035 2687 4063 2587 129 112

FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 6 to April 9, 2022


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 137
Rank: 41 of 164 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2587 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Pasadena Event #1 22
FIT District Pasadena Event #2 46
FIRST In Texas District Championship - Mercury Division 69

If Team 2587 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 35
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 52
Level 6 Highest Match Score 112
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 109
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 105
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Texas Robotics Invitational

  July 7 to July 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 28
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 7/8 - 2:42 PM 9990 2587 9991 3481 9985 5427 35 49
Qualification 9 Fri 7/8 - 3:13 PM 6377 8150 456 624 2587 8177 62 97
Qualification 14 Fri 7/8 - 3:57 PM 3481 456 2587 9985 624 6369 67 91
Qualification 19 Fri 7/8 - 4:43 PM 2587 8515 6377 6369 324 4639 30 50
Qualification 22 Fri 7/8 - 5:24 PM 5829 5892 4587 4639 2587 1477 57 76
Qualification 25 Fri 7/8 - 5:54 PM 2587 5892 8150 324 3847 8177 38 60
Qualification 29 Fri 7/8 - 6:24 PM 5503 5892 324 9987 4192 2587 40 58
Qualification 34 Fri 7/8 - 7:04 PM 2587 118 5829 8515 8177 9991 68 27
Qualification 41 Sat 7/9 - 4:18 AM 2587 2881 3847 5892 4336 624 43 101
Qualification 45 Sat 7/9 - 4:47 AM 9985 5414 2587 9999 9990 456 49 80
Qualification 48 Sat 7/9 - 5:09 AM 3481 9991 1477 9999 4336 2587 64 76
Qualification 56 Sat 7/9 - 11:12 AM 2881 9990 6369 4587 2587 324 54 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 7/9 - 1:02 PM 118 624 9985 2587 8515 5892 0 46
Quarterfinal 5 118 624 9985 2587 8515 5892 114 51
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 1 118 624 9985 2587 8515 5892 94 24